CCNA Collaboration, Cisco

[100% VALID AND NEW] 100% Pass Cisco 210-060 Dumps PDF Exam Video Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 With Low Price

Why Cisco 210-060 dumps produces such a big chain reaction? The Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 (210-060 CICD) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration certification. 100% pass Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf exam video Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 with low price. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-060 exam. Pass4itsure provide training tools included Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam.

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 210-060 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

210-060 dumps

Latest Cisco 210-060 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated ( January 2018)#
QUESTION 117
A technician is checking services in response to the recent failed delivery of all voicemails. Which service must be running for message delivery to function properly?
A. Connection DB Event Publisher
B. Connection Database Proxy
C. Connection Notifier
D. Connection Message Transfer Agent
210-060 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 118
When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the
error andquot;No New Phone to Addandquot; appears. Which command is causing the error?
A. No auto-reg-ephone
B. No service ephone-reg
C. SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone
D. stcapp ccm-group 1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 119
Which two options are configured on the directory number configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)
A. partition
B. MAC address
C. auto answer
D. softkey template
E. common device configuration
F. max calls
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 120
Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?
A. Staticandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;

B. Network ipandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
C. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;
D. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server
addressandgt;
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 121
An entire department is reporting frequent calls with poor voice quality. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP Trunks
D. network routers and switches
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 122
An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?
A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 123
Which two items must first be configured before users can be added into Unity Connection via the Bulk Administration Tool? (Choose two.)
A. partitions
B. classes of service
C. search spaces
D. user templates
E. schedules
210-060 vce Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 124

Users report volume issues with recordings in Cisco Unity Connection. Which feature can be disabled to prohibit
automatic volume adjustments to recordings?
A. AGC
B. Noise Reduction
C. Audio Normalization
D. VAD
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?
A. FXS
B. FXO
C. E and M
D. Serial
210-060 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 126
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 127
Refer to the exhibit.

210-060 dumps

Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?
A. web access
B. phone access
C. GUI access
D. VUI access
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 128
An engineer is using Cisco Jabber. Instant messages are transported through which protocol?
A. SIP
B. XMPP
C. H.323
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 129
Which two benefits does Cisco Unified IM and Presence Service bring to businesses? (Choose two.)
A. enhances productivity by using availability awareness and reduce communications delays
B. provides Enterprise IM capabilities, such as persistent chat, group chat, and IM history
C. provides and streamlines enterprise audio and video communications
D. enhances communications by providing multipoint conference capabilities
E. supports standard-based XMPP clients by supporting native SIP/SIMPLE and H.323 protocols
210-060 pdf  Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION NO: 130
You work as a Web Application Developer for SunInfo Inc. The company uses Visual Studio 2008 as its application development platform. You create a Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. You want to ensure that when an unhandled exception occurs on the site, a custom error page errorpage.aspx is displayed. Also, you want to ensure that when the HTTP 500 error occurs, the servererror.aspx page is displayed. Which of the following settings will you add inside the system.web section of the Web.config file to accomplish the task?
A. <compilation debug=”true”></compilation>
B. <customErrors defaultRedirect=”errorpage.aspx” mode=”on”><error statusCode=”500″ redirect=”servererror.aspx”/>
C. <customErrors defaultRedirect=”servererror.aspx” mode=”on”><error statusCode=”500″ redirect=”errorpage.aspx”/>
D. <trace enabled=”true” localOnly=”false” />
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 131
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. You use C# .NET to create an assembly named TestAssembly that will be used by other applications, including a standard COM client application. You must deploy the assembly on the COM application to a client computer. You must ensure that the COM applications can instantiate components within the assembly as COM components. Which of the following options will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Generate a registry file for the assembly by using the Assembly Registration Tool (Regasm.exe) and register the file on the client computer.
B. Deploy the assembly to the global assembly cache on the client computer. Add a reference to the assembly in the COM client application.
C. Create a strong name of the assembly by using the Strong Name tool(Sn.exe).
D. Generate a type library for the assembly by using the Type Library Importer (Tlbimp.exe) and register the file on the client computer.
210-060 vce  
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 132
You work as a .NET Trainer for ABC Inc. The Company uses .NET Framework as its application development platform. You are creating an application to demonstrate the use of datatypes. You create an unsigned Short datatype in the application. Which of the following values can be assigned to the unsigned Short datatype? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. 123
B. 65,535
C. 127,625
D. 32,636
E. -123
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 133
John works as a Software Developer for InfoTech Inc. He develops an application named SerializeObj. He creates a custom class and wants to serialize its object. He also wants the object to be stored into an XML file named File1.xml. He writes the following code: public class
Employees
{
public string EmpID;
public string EmpName;
public decimal Salary;
}
Which of the following code statements will John add in the application?
A. XmlSerializer ObjectSerializer = new XmlSerializer(typeof(Employees), ObjectTypes);
B. XmlSerializer ObjectSerializer = new XmlSerializer(typeof(Employees));
C. XmlSerializer ObjectSerializer = new XmlSerializer(Employees);
D. XmlSerializer ObjectSerializer = new XmlSerializer();
210-060 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 134
Mark works as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. He develops an application using Visual Studio .NET 2005. He writes the following code snippet in the application: public class MyClass
{
public static void Main(String[] args)

{
try
{
return;
}
finally
{
Console.WriteLine(“Finally”);
} } }
What will happen when Mark attempts to compile and execute the code snippet?
A. The code snippet will compile successfully and the output will be displayed as “Finally”.
B. The code snippet will compile successfully, but an exception message will be displayed at runtime.
C. A compile-time error will occur because the catch block is not defined.
D. The code snippet will compile successfully, but nothing will be displayed as output on execution.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 135
David works as a Software Developer for McRobert Inc. He develops a Web application named App1 using Visual Studio .NET. App1 contains several Web forms that display information about an online shopping process. David wants to provide a Web-based shopping catalog to users. However, he wants to ensure that the information about the shopping catalog is secure and requires no server resources. What will David do to accomplish the task?
A. Use a query string as a user preference.
B. Use a session state variable as a user preference.
C. Use an application state variable as a user preference.
D. Use a session cookie as a user preference.
210-060 dumps
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 136
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. He creates an application using Visual Studio.NET 2005. He wants to ensure that the application must manage state effectively. State is how data is moved and persisted throughout the layers of the application. There are number of factors to validate state management. Which of the following factors will he consider to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. State persistence
B. Saving state
C. Caching
D. Shared state
E. View state
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 137
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished development of an application using.NET Framework 2.0. The application has multiple threads that execute one after another. You want to modify the application and schedule the threads for execution based on their assigned priority. What will you do to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use the Highest priority.
B. Use the BelowNormal priority.
C. Use the Normal priority.
D. Use the Middle priority.
E. Use the Lowest priority.
210-060 pdf 
Answer: A,B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 138
Smith works as a Software Developer for BlueWell Inc. He develops a Web application named WebApp by using Visual Studio .NET. He wants to deploy WebApp on a target computer. He wants to take precautionary measures in the application so that no issues may arise while deploying it. Which of the following measures will Smith take to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Organize data in the application configuration files.
B. Use a tracing feature to trace and gather information about each step in the program execution.
C. Use a technique to avoid errors and to store error-related information.
D. Use a debugger to step through the application code while it is running.
E. Respond to health monitoring events in order to log performance and error-related conditio ns.
Answer: B,C,D,E
QUESTION NO: 139
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. You are not using an exception handling framework in the application. However, the application must automatically log all unhandled exceptions to an event log. You are required to configure the Web.config file accordingly. Which of the following configurations will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <healthMonitoring enabled=”true”/>
B. <customErrors mode=”On”/>
C. <trace enabled=”true”/>
D. <deployment retail=”true”/>
210-060 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 140
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You are creating an application using the .NET Framework. You write the following code snippet to call a method from the Win32 API by using PInvoke:  int rst = MessageBox(hWd, Mytext, Mycaption, Mytype);
You are required define a method prototype. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish this task?
A. [DllImport(“user32”)] extern int MessageBoxA(int hWd, String Mytext, String Mycaption, uint Mytype);
B. [DllImport(“user32”)] extern int Win32API_User32_MessageBox(Int hWd, String Mytext, String Mycaption, uint Mytype);
C. [DllImport(“user32”)] extern int MessageBox(int hWd, String Mytext, String Mycaption, uint Mytype);
D. [DllImport(“C:\\WINDOWS\\system32\\user32.dll”)] extern int MessageBox(int hWd, String Mytext, String Mycaption, uint Mytype);
Answer: C

210-060 dumps

Selecting Pass4itsure can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Cisco certification 210-060 dumps with high score. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0”, also known as 210-060 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Cisco Unified Communications (UC) solutions. A candidate is tested on knowledge of administrator and end-user interfaces, telephony and mobility features, and Cisco UC solutions maintenance. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (203 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-060 dumps is CCNA Collaboration.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/ZwcRH8XSw8I