Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

[100% VALID AND NEW] Best Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF Real Exam With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Where can I get study material for new Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam? “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the name of Microsoft 70-412 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf real exam with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-412 practice exam can help you save a lot of time and energy, and make you yield twice the result with half effort to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps practice exam.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Q&As: 424

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-417Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-412 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (October 2017)#

QUESTION 12
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1
and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being
moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Move-VM
B. Test-VHD
C. Debug-VM
D. Compare-VM
70-412 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named
UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll
for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named
User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a
certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on
the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on
the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll
certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Your organization is deploying a second Active Directory forest because a substantial number of users
need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not
compatible with your current forest’s schema.
You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Configure a forest trust.
B. Configure an external trust.
C. Create a shortcut trust.
D. Configure name suffix routing.
70-412 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412 dumps

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix.
What should you use?
A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 16
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server.
You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data
without compromising its reliability or accuracy.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.
70-412 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which command can be used with “static options” to list all the static server
configurationoptions?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_monitorconfig
D. sp_poolconfig
E. sp_dboption
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
To determine if a configuration parameter is static or dynamic run
specifying the parameter namE. (Choose 2)
A. sp_help
B. sp_configure
C. sp_helpconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_monitorX
70-412 vce 
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 19
If a transaction places an update lock on a data page, what type of lock will a second
transaction get if it attempts to read the data using a SELECT statement?
A. Another UPDATE lock
B. SHARED lock
C. EXCLUSIVE lock
D. No lock is placed as process will be blocked
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
To allow dirty reads, which of the following should be executed?
A. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 3
B. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 0
C. HOLDLOCK
D. NOHOLDLOCK
70-412 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
What is the system stored procedure used to display metadata cache usage statistics?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_cacheconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following configuration parameters affect the amount of memory
required per user connection? (Choose 2)
A. user log cache size
B. heap memory per user
C. number of open objects
D. max network packet size
E. default network packet size
70-412 dumps 
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following statements can be run against an allpages table?
A. reorg reclaim_space
B. reorg forwarded_rows
C. reorg compact
D. reorg rebuild
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following commands allow you to specify the partition? (Choose 3)
A. bcp in
B. insert
C. reorg rebuild tablename
D. truncate table
E. update statistics
70-412 pdf 
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION NO: 25
represents the average amount of repeated data in a column.
A. Cluster ratio
B. Total density
C. Histogram weight
D. RangeselectivityX
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 26
Given the following partial histogram from optdiag, what percentage of the rows for
thiscolumn have a value of 500.00?
Step Weight Value
1 0.00000000 < 0.00
2 0.36899999 = 0.00
3 0.00000000 < 1000.00
4 0.07100000 = 1000.00
5 0.00000000 < 2000.00
6 0.06580000 = 2000.00
A. 0.0%
B. 36.9%
C. 7.1%
D. 6.6%

70-412 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 27
The session level setting sort_resource is used for diagnostic purposes to see
whatdegree of parallelism would be used to
A. create a tablE.
B. execute a query.
C. partition a tablE.
D. create an index.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long
thattransaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
70-412 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following may lead to increased deadlocks? (Choose 2)
A. Converting tables todatarows locking
B. Accessing tables in a different order in different programs
C. Decreasing the memory allocated to the procedure cache
D. Using isolation level 3
E. Configuring large I/O buffer pools
Answer: B,D

After you purchase our 70-412 dumps practice exam, we will also provide one year free renewal service for you. If there’s any quality problem in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps practice exam you buy or you fail 70-412 practice exam, we promise to give you a full refund unconditionally.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ