CCNA Wireless, Cisco

[100% VALID AND NEW] Best Quality Cisco 200-355 Dumps WIFUND Exam Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals With Accurate Answers 421Q&As

Why should someone do Cisco 200-355 dumps? The Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (200-355 WIFUND) exam is a 90 minutes (60-70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Wireless certification. Best quality Cisco 200-355 dumps WIFUND exam Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals with accurate answers. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-355 exam. That is relevant to Cisco actual exam. After using certsmate actual product you will accept that it take you a step closer to the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps success.They have 100% money-back guarantee.

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-355 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 210-060 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

210-060 dumps

Latest Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated ( January 2018)#

QUESTION 240
210-060 dumps

210-060 dumps

210-060 dumps

When a client associates to ExamSSlD, which network address will be assigned?
A. The IP address assigned will be based on the AP network assignment of 10.10.10.0.
B. The IP address assigned will be based on the AP network assignment of 172.16.23.0.
C. The IP address will be assigned in a round-robin format based on the 172.16.12.0, 172.16.23.0,192.168.14.0 address pools.
D. The IP address will be assigned in a round-robin format based on the 172.16.12.0, 192.168.14.0,192.168.25.0 pools.
E. The IP address will be assigned in a round-robin format based on the 172.16.12.0, 172.16.23.0,192.168.14.0,192.168.25.0 pools.
200-355 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 241
Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)
A. wVoIP
B. video conferencing
C. multicast video
D. Telnet
E. SSH
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 242
210-060 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring a SSID to utilize the management interface on the WLC. The management interface is configured with an untagged VLAN in the wireless controller interface settings. The controller is connected to a neighboring switch via the interface shown in the diagram. Which VLAN will traffic coming from the newly created SSID use to traverse the wired network?
A. 1
B. 20

C. 44
D. 50
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 243
Drag the propagation behavior on the left to the corresponding environment on the right.
210-060 dumps

210-060 dumps

Correct Answer:
210-060 dumps

QUESTION 244
An AP using version 7.0 MR1 broadcasts a Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery message on the local IP subnet. Which step does the AP take next?
A. Determine if the controller responses include the primary controller.
B. Determine if the controller responses include the master controller.
C. Send a discovery request using DHCP option 43.
D. Send a discovery request using DNS.
E. Send a discovery request using locally stored information on the AP.
F. Send a discovery request using OTAP.
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 245
210-060 dumps

210-060 dumps

210-060 dumps

QUESTION 246
210-060 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is attempting to connect to the GUI of a WLC with interfaces as shown. Which IP address should the network administrator use?
A. 192.168.0.2
B. 192.168.1.2
C. 192.168.2.2
D. 192.168.3.2
E. 192.168.4.2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 247
If the probability of hot weather, given a hot weather forecast, is 50%, how much would the vendor be willing to pay for the forecast?
A. US $600
B. US $300
C. US $1,000
D. US $500
200-355 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If the weather is hot and coffee is served, the vendor earns US $1,900. If the vendor knowsthe weather will be hot, she would sell soft drinks and make U $2,500, a US $600 increase. Thus, the vendor should be willing to pay up to U $600 for perfect information regarding hotweather. However, if the forecasts are only 50% accurate, the information is not perfect. Accordingly, the vendor should be willing to pay only U $300 the U $600 potential increasein profits 50%) for the sometimes accurate forecasts.
QUESTION 248
An audit manager has just returned from an executive training program and has suggested that the audit department develop a mathematical model to help identify factors that may be causing changes in the cost of production. According to the manager, the model should recognize that the company currently has three separate production cost) ‘: enters. Which of the following approaches would best provide the analysis suggested by the audit manager?
A. Develop a classical variables sampling estimate of cost of production per department, withthe sample stratified by the dollar value of each product produced.
B. Develop a -gear ratio analysis of the cost of production compared to the cost of rawinventory across the three departments.
C. Develop a multiple regression analysis of production costs, including such variables asraw material inventory costs, number of employees in the department, and overtime pay.
D. Develop a linear regression analysis relating the cost of production to the cost of goodssold.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Regression analysis extends correlation to find an equation for the linear relationship amongvariables. The behavior of a dependent variable, such as cost of production, is explained interms of one or more independent variables for example, raw material costs, employees,overtime). Thus, multiple regression analysis determines functional relationships amongquantitative variables.
QUESTION 249
The following data on variables x and y was collected from June to October:
The correlation coefficient between variables x and is nearest to:
A. 1.00
B. -1.00
C. 0.50
D. 0.00
200-355 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A correlation coefficient of -1.00 describes a perfect inverse correlation; that is, theobservations fall exactly along a straight line and the value of one variable increasesdecreases) as the other decreases increases). In the example to the left, the equation of thestraight line is:
QUESTION 250
A company} is formulating its plans for the coming year, including the preparation of its cash budget. Historically, 30% of the company’s sales are cash sales. The remaining 70% are credit sales with the following collection pattern.  Sales for the first five months of the coming year are forecast as follows. For the month of April, the total cash receipts from sales and collections on account would be:
A. US $3,729,968
B. US $3,781,600
C. US $4,025,200
D. US $4,408,000
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The cash receipts for April equal April’s cash sales US $4,000,000 x 30°l0 = US $1,200,000), 40% of April’s credit sales, and 580/o of March’s credit sales. Consequently,total cash receipts equal US $3,78-1,600 [$1,200,000 + $4,000,000 40°lax 70°/o) +$8,600,000 68°f070%)].A bank has two drive-in lanes to serve customers: one attached tothe bank itself and one on an island. One teller serves bath stations. The bank is interested indetermining the average waiting times of
customers and has developed a model based onrandom numbers. The two key factors are the time between successive car arrivals and thetime customers wait in line. Assume that the analysis begins with cars just arriving at bathservice windows. bath requiring 3 minutes of service time. Car 1 is the attached windowattached to the bank unless that window has more cars waiting than the island window. Thelone teller will always serve the car that arrived first. If two cars arrive simultaneously, theone at the attached window will be served before the one at the island.
QUESTION 251
The problem just described is beast approved by use of which quantitative method?
A. Integrated autoregressive-moving average ARIMA) modeling.
B. Exponential smoothing, multiple parameters.
C. Queuing theory.
D. Linear programming.
200-355 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Two basic casts are involved in queuing waiting-line) models: 1) the cast of providingservice including facility casts and operating casts), and 2) the cast of idle resources waitingin line. The latter may be a direct cast if paid employees are waiting, or an opportunity cast inthe case of waiting customers. The objective of the queuing theory is to minimize the totalcast of the system, including bath service and waiting casts, far a given rate of arrivals. Thisminimization occurs at the paint where the cast of waiting is balanced by the cast ofproviding service. A bank has two drive-in lanes to serve customers: one attached to thebank itself and one on an island. One teller serves bath stations. The bank is interested indetermining the average waiting times of customers and has developed a model based onrandom numbers. The two key factors are the time between successive car arrivals and thetime customers wait in line. Assume that the analysis begins with cars just arriving at bathservice windows. bath requiring 3 minutes of service time. Car 1 is the attached windowattached to the bank unless that window has more cars waiting than the island window. Thelone teller will always serve the car that arrived first. If two cars arrive simultaneously, theone at the attached window will be served before the one at the island.
QUESTION 252
The techniques used in analyzing the problem is best described as:
A. Simultaneously theory.
B. Integrated autoaggressive-moving average ARIMA) modeling.
C. Linear programming
D. Differential calculus.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Simulation is a technique for experimenting with logical/mathematical models using acomputer. Despite the power of mathematics, many problems cannot be solved by knownanalytical methods because of the behavior of the variables and the complexity of theirinteractions. However, the performance of a quantitative model under uncertainty may beinvestigated by randomly selecting values for each of the variables in the model based on theprobability distribution of each variable) and then calculating the value of the solution. If thisprocess is performed a large number of times, the distribution of results from the model willbe obtained. A bank has two drive-in lanes to serve customers: one attached to the bank itselfand one on an island. One teller serves bath stations. The bank is interested in determiningthe average waiting times of customers and has developed a model based on randomnumbers. The two key factors are the time between successive car arrivals and the timecustomers wait in line. Assume that the analysis begins with cars just arriving at bath servicewindows. bath requiring 3 minutes of service time. Car 1 is the attached window attached tothe bank unless that window has more cars waiting than the island window. The lone tellerwill always serve the car that arrived first. If two cars arrive simultaneously, the one at theattached window will be served before the one at the island.
QUESTION 253
The process of making sure that the model measures what it is supposed to measure is called:
A. Statistical inference.
B. Hypothesis testing.
C. Confidence coefficient analysis.
D. Validation.

200-355 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Validation is a step in the simulation procedure. Some assurance is needed that the results ofthe experiment will be realistic. This assurance requires validation of the model — often usinghistorical data. If the model gives results equivalent to what actually happened, the model ishistorically valid. There is still some risk, however, that changes could make the modelinvalid for the future.
QUESTION 254
The marketing department of a company is deciding on the price to charge for a key product. In setting this price, marketing needs to consider the price that a major competitor will charge for a similar product because the competitor’s price will affect the demand for the company’s product. Similarly, in setting its price, the competitor will consider what the company will charge. What is an appropriate mathematical technique for analyzing such a decision?
A. Game theory.
B. Probability theory.
C. Linear programming.
D. Sensitivity analysis.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Game or decision) theory is a mathematical approach to decision making when confrontedwith an enemy or competitor. Games are classified according to the number of players andthe algebraic sum of the payoffs. In a two-person game, if the payoff is given by the loser tothe winner, the algebraic sum is zero and the game is called a zero-sum game. If it is possiblefor both players to profit, however, the game is a positive-sum game. Mathematical modelshave been developed to select optimal strategies for certain simple games.

210-060 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
210-060 dumps
If you want to get success in the first attempts.I highly recommend certsmate actual Cisco 200-355 dumps exam practice product. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals”, also known as 200-355 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps exam questions answers are updated (421 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-355 dumps is CCNA Wireless.  Their payment refund procedure is very simple. Just require enrollment slip of  https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps exam, score report and the order number of product.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/rHndBhwhzPw
210-060 dumps Pass4itsure 200-355 dumps testing, best quality Cisco 200-355 dumps with accurate answers, Pass4itsure help you pass Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!