CCDA, Cisco

Anyone who has done Cisco 200-310 dumps?  The Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (200-310 DESGN) exam is a 75 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDA certification. Important updated Cisco 200-310 dumps DESGN exam video questions and answers Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Online. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-310 exam. However our self preparing 200-310 dumps and training material makes it easy for you.In this competitive Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam environment, everyone is struggling hard to achieve maximum skills and knowledge in Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps practice test to surpass others in qualities and skills. Even Cisco certified professionals require upgrading themselves. Now the 200-310 new questions arises how to go through Cisco 200-310 certification.

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-355 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

200-310 dumps

Latest Cisco 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated ( January 2018)#

QUESTION 144
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ
B. enterprise branch
C. building distribution
D. server farm/data center
E. MAN
200-310 exam Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 145
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 146
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 147
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI: virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 148
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 149
A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?
A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. data center bridging
D. Cisco Unified Fabric
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 150
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. You create an application using the .NET Framework. You need to use the regular expressions to provide a concise and flexible means for identifying strings of text of interest, such as particular characters, words, or patterns of characters. Which operation will you use to construct the regular expressions? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Quantification
B. Grouping
C. Alternation
D. Phishing
200-310 vce Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 151
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application for the company. You need to validate names for the application with three characters that are either “hat” or “cat”. Which of the following regular expressions will you use to accomplish the task?
A. [hc]at$
B. ^[hc]at
C. [hc]at
D. .at
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 152
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have created an application for the company. The application uses string concatenation to gather data from multiple email messages, and format the data before displaying it. You want to ensure that the data displays as quickly as possible. Which of the following actions will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Write code that uses the Concat() method of the String object.
B. Write code that uses the Substring() method of the String object.
C. Write code that uses the plus-sign (+) operator to concatenate the strings.
D. Write code that uses the Append() method of the StringBuilder object.
200-310 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 153
You work as a Web Application Developer for SunInfo Inc. The company uses Visual Studio 2008 as its application development platform. You create a Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. You use foreach loops to retrieve data from a collection. Now, you want to use LINQ queries instead of foreach loops. Choose the advantages of using LINQ queries over foreach loops. A.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 154
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are developing an application that manages sports teams. When a user queries details about a particular team, the id and name of each member of the team must be stored as a single collection. You must create the collection of team members in the most efficient manner, in a manner that guarantees type safety, and in a manner that will require the least amount of code to retrieve and work with the data in the collection. Which code segment should you choose?
A. string[] team = new string[] {
“1, Bob Jones”,
“2, Jim Smith”, “3, Shannon Horn”,
“4, Brandon Searles”, “5, Jack Hill”,
“6, Brian Kirkland”, “7, Sean Calahan”,
“8, Mark Banker”};
B. ArrayList team = new ArrayList();
team.Add(“1, Bob Jones”);
team.Add(“2, Jim Smith”);
team.Add(“3, Shannon Horn”);
team.Add(“4, Brandon Searles”);
team.Add(“5, Jack Hill”);
team.Add(“6, Brian Kirkland”);
team.Add(“7, Sean Calahan”);
team.Add(“8, Mark Banker”);
C. Hashtable team = new Hashtable();
team.Add(1, “Bob Jones”);
team.Add(2, “Jim Smith”);
team.Add(3, “Shannon Horn”);
team.Add(4, “Brandon Searles”);
team.Add(5, “Jack Hill”);
team.Add(6, “Brian Kirkland”);
team.Add(7, “Sean Calahan”);
team.Add(8, “Mark Banker”);
D. Dictionary<int, string> team = new Dictionary<int, string>();
team.Add(1, “Bob Jones”);
team.Add(2, “Jim Smith”);
team.Add(3, “Shannon Horn”);
team.Add(4, “Brandon Searles”);
team.Add(5, “Jack Hill”);
team.Add(6, “Brian Kirkland”);
team.Add(7, “Sean Calahan”);
team.Add(8, “Mark Banker”);
200-310 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 155
Holmes works as a Programmer for HiTech Institute. He develops an ASP.NET application named LibraryRecord by using Visual Studio .NET. The LibraryRecord application uses a SQL Server database named Database1. Database1 contains two tables: Students and Books. The Students table comprises three columns: StudentID, StudentName, and BookID. The Books table comprises two columns: BooksID and BooksName. Holmes creates a stored procedure that returns the records of all students who borrowed books from the institute. What will Holmes do to retrieve the records of the issued books most efficiently?
A. Use the INNER JOIN keyword in his query.
B. Use the INNER JOIN keyword more than once in his query.
C. Use the LEFT OUTER JOIN keyword in his query.
D. Use the WHERE clause in his query.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 156
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application named MyApplication using Visual C# .NET. You use the Mutex class for synchronization among threads. You create three threads to enter the protected area one by one. This means that if one thread is already in the protected area, no other thread is allowed to enter in the protected area. When you execute the application, it gives the following output: As you can see in the above code window, all the three threads enter the protected area at the  same time. Drag and drop the appropriate statements that will allow the threads to enter the protected area one by one.
200-310 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 157
You work as a Windows Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create a Windows application using .NET Framework 3.5. The application uses a SQL Server 2008 database on the network. You use ADO.NET Data Services that exposes data as resources that are addressable by URIs. You access and change data by using the semantics of representational state transfer (REST), specifically the standard HTTP verbs of GET, PUT, POST, and DELETE. You must ensure that when a service violates any other constraint, the service cannot strictly be referred to as RESTful. What will you do?
A. Use the layered system constraint.
B. Use the code on demand constraint.
C. Use the client-server constraint.
D. Use the stateless constraint.
E. Use the cacheable constraint.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 158
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application will be used by all the branches of the company. You are using the CompareInfo class for culture-sensitive string comparisons. You write the following code in the application:
String s1 = “C rtify”;
String s2 = “c rtify”;
String s3 = “c rtify”;
You need to compare the s1 string with the s2 string and ensure that the string comparison must ignore case. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.Ordinal));
B. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.None));
C. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.IgnoreCase));
D. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.OrdinalIgnoreCase));
200-310 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 159
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently created an application that includes the code shown below.
string str1 = “ABC”;
string str2 = “u”;
str2 += “Certify”;
Console.WriteLine(str1 == str2);
Console.WriteLine((Object) str1 == (Object) str2);
Console.WriteLine(str1.Equals(str2));
What will be the output of the above code?

A. True
True
True
B. True
False
True
C. False
False
False
D. False
True
False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 160
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You create a SQL server database named DATA1 that will manage the payroll system of the company. DATA1 contains two tables named EmployeeData and Department. While EmployeeData records detailed information of the employees, Department stores information about the available departments in the company. EmployeeData consists of columns that include EmpID, EmpName, DtOBrth, DtOJoin, DeptNo, Desig, BasicSal, etc. You want to ensure that each employee ID is unique and is not shared between two or more employees. You also want to ensure that the employees enter only valid department numbers in the DeptNo column. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Define views in the database.
B. Add constraints to the EmployeeData table.
C. Define triggers in the EmployeeData table.
D. Define indexes in the EmployeeData table.
E. Add stored procedures by using Transact-SQL queries.
200-310 exam Answer: A,B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 161
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. 91. The application uses ASP.NET AJAX, and you need to deploy it in a Web  farm environment. You are required to configure SessionState for the application. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish this task?
A. <sessionState mode=”InProc” cookieless=”UseDeviceProfile”/>
B. <sessionState mode=”InProc” cookieless=”UseCookies”/>
C. <sessionState mode=”SQLServer” cookieless=”UseUri” sqlConnectionString=”Integrated Security=SSPI;data source=MySqlServer;”/>
D. <sessionState mode=”SQLServer” cookieless=”false” sqlConnectionString=”Integrated Security=SSPI;data source=MySqlServer;”/>
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 162
You work as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. You create an application and use it to create code access security policies. Which of the following tools will you use to examine and modify code access security policies from a batch file?
A. GacUtil.exe
B. StoreAdm.exe
C. Caspol.exe
D. Tlbimp.exe
E. Sn.exe
200-310 dumps Answer: C

200-310 dumps

Passing Cisco CCDA 200-310 exam certification in Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam questions is very hard. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions”, also known as 200-310 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. For this Cisco 200-310 dumps Cisco Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam upgrading the qualification and skills are necessary.  Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps exam questions answers are updated (515 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-310 dumps is CCDA.  The https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps answer is so simple do preparation for Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/01_GsTgocOM