CCDP, Cisco

Which version of Cisco 300-320 dumps should you get? The Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (300-320 ARCH) exam is a 75 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDP certification.  Help to pass latest Cisco 300-320 dumps ARCH pdf Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures video study are the best materials. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. New 300-320 questions and new programming patterns are being evolved Cisco 300-320 dumps. Passing Cisco CCDP https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps exam certification in Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam questions is very hard.

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE
300-320 dumps
Latest Cisco 300-320 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated ( January 2018)#

QUESTION 10
What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design? (Choose three.)
A. reduced cabling
B. fewer adapters
C. consolidated switching
D. increased bandwidth
E. enhanced redundancy
F. improved convergence

300-320 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 11
What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?
A. 5
B. 30
C. 60
D. 99
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?
A. 224.0.0.9
B. 224.0.0.18
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.2
300-320 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
An organization is designing the IP allocation of a new site. It currently has 12 separate IP segments. Each segment must be /24, accommodate 25% of growth, and be easily summarized. Which summarized IP block can be subnetted to meet these requirements?
A. /18
B. /19
C. /20
D. /21
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which three virtualization categories are in campus networks? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 virtualization
B. Layer 3 clustering
C. network virtualization
D. device virtualization
E. network clustering
F. device clustering
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 15
What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions, and default gateway redundancy?
A. core
B. aggregation
C. access
D. edge

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Refer to the ROC curve:
As you move along the curve, what changes?
A. The priors in the population
B. The true negative rate in the population
C. The proportion of events in the training data
D. The probability cutoff for scoring
300-320  vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
When mean imputation is performed on data after the data is partitioned for honest assessment, what is the most appropriate method for handling the mean imputation?
A. The sample means from the validation data set are applied to the training and test data sets.
B. The sample means from the training data set are applied to the validation and test data sets.
C. The sample means from the test data set are applied to the training and validation data sets.
D. The sample means from each partition of the data are applied to their own partition.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
An analyst generates a model using the LOGISTIC procedure. They are now interested in getting the sensitivity and specificity statistics on a validation data set for a variety of cutoff values. Which statement  and option combination will generate these statistics?
A. Scoredata=valid1 out=roc;
B. Scoredata=valid1 outroc=roc;
C. mode1resp(event= ‘1’) = gender region/outroc=roc;
D. mode1resp(event”1″) = gender region/ out=roc;
300-320 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
In partitioning data for model assessment, which sampling methods are acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Simple random sampling without replacement
B. Simple random sampling with replacement
C. Stratified random sampling without replacement
D. Sequential random sampling with replacement
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 20
Which SAS program will divide the original data set into 60% training and 40% validation data sets, stratified by county?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
300-320 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Refer to the lift chart:
At a depth of 0.1, Lift = 3.14. What does this mean?
A. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 times more events than a random draw of 10%.
B. Selecting the observations with a response probability of at least 10% should result in 3.14 times more events than a random draw of 10%.
C. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 timesgreater accuracy than a random draw of 10%.
D. Selecting the observations with a response probability of atleast 10% should result in 3.14times greater accuracy than a random draw of 10%.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Refer to the lift chart:
What does the reference line at lift = 1 corresponds to?
A. The predicted lift for the best 50% of validation data cases
B. The predicted lift if the entire population is scored as event cases
C. The predicted lift if none of the population are scored as event cases
D. The predicted lift if 50% of the population are randomly scored as event cases
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and non-events roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set NEW and given the variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, “Classify data as an event if probability is greater than 0.5.” Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates whether there is an event (1=Event, 0= No event). The following SAS program was used.
What does this program calculate?
A. Depth

B. Sensitivity
C. Specificity
D. Positive predictive value
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit:
The plots represent two models, A and B, being fit to the same two data sets, training and validation. Model A is 90.5% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training data and 75.5% accurate at doing the same on validation data. Model B is 83% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training data and 78.3% accurate at doing the same on the validation data. Which of the two models should be selected and why?
A. Model A. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model B on training data.
B. Model A. It performs better on the boundary for the training data.
C. Model B. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.
D. Model B. It is simpler with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.
300-320  vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Assume a $10 cost for soliciting a non-responder and a $200 profit for soliciting a responder. The logistic regression model gives a probability score named P_R on a SAS data set called VALID. The VALID data set contains the responder variable Pinch, a 1/0 variable coded as 1 for responder. Customers will be solicited when their probability score is more than 0.05. Which SAS program computes the profit for each customer in the data set VALID?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
In order to perform honest assessment on a predictive model, what is an acceptable division between training, validation, and testing data?
A. Training: 50% Validation: 0% Testing: 50%
B. Training: 100% Validation: 0% Testing: 0%
C. Training: 0% Validation: 100% Testing: 0%
D. Training: 50% Validation: 50% Testing: 0%
300-320 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit:
Based upon the comparative ROC plot for two competing models, which is the champion model and why?
A. Candidate 1, because the area outside the curve is greater
B. Candidate 2, because the area under the curve is greater
C. Candidate 1, because it is closer to the diagonal reference curve
D. Candidate 2, because it shows less over fit than Candidate 1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28 If an attacker uses a program that sends thousands of email messages to every user of the network, some of them with over 50MB attachments. What are the possible consequences to the email server in the network?
A. Server hard disk can fill to capacity
B. Client hard disks can fill to capacity
C. Server can completely crash
D. Network bandwidth can be used up
E. Clients cannot receive new email messages
300-320 dumps Answer: AC
QUESTION 29 You have recently installed an Apache Web server on a Red Hat Linux machine. When you return from lunch, you find that a colleague has made a few configuration changes. One thing you notice is a .htpasswd file. What is the function of this file?
A. It is a copy of the /etc/passwd file for Web access
B. It is a copy of the etc/shadow file for Web access
C. It is a listing of all anonymous users to the Web server
D. It is a listing of http users and passwords for authentication
E. It is a database file that can be pulled remotely via a web interface to identify currently logged in users.
Answer: D
QUESTION 30 In order to perform promiscuous mode captures using the Ethereal capture tool on a Windows 2000 machine, what must first be installed?
A. IPv4 stack
B. IPv6 stack
C. WinPcap
D. Nothing, it will capture by default
E. At least two network adapters
300-320 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 31 In a TCP Header, what is the function of the first sixteen bits?
A. To define the type
B. To define the IP Version
C. To define the destination port number
D. To define the upper layer protocol
E. To define the source port number
Answer: E
QUESTION 32 You are configuring the IP addressing for your network. One of the subnets has
  been defined with addresses already. You run ifconfig on a host and determine that it has an address of 172.18.32.54 with a mask of 255.255.254.0. What is the network ID to which this host belongs?
A. 172.18.0.0
B. 0.0.32.0
C. 172.0.0.0
D. 172.18.32.32
E. 172.18.32.0
300-320  vce Answer: E
QUESTION 33 You are configuring the Access Lists for your new Cisco Router. The following are the commands that are entered into the router for the list configuration.
Router(config)#access-list 145 deny tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 145 deny tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 eq 119
Router(config)#access-list 145 permit ip any any
Router(config)#interface Serial 0
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 145 in
Router(config-if)#interface Ethernet 0
Router(config-if)# ip access-group 145 in
Router(config-if)#interface Ethernet 1
Router(config-if)# ip access-group 145 in
Router(config-if)#interface Ethernet 2
Router(config-if)# ip access-group 145 in
Based on this configuration, and using the exhibit, select the answers that identify what the list will accomplish.
A. Permit network 10.10.10.0 to access NNTP on the Internet
B. Permit network 10.10.10.0 to access NNTP on network 10.10.11.0
C. Permit network 10.10.10.0 to access NNTP on network 10.10.12.0
D. Deny network 10.10.10.0 to access Internet WWW sites
E. Permit network 10.10.10.0 to access Internet WWW sites
Answer: AE
QUESTION 34 You are configuring the dial up options in your Windows 2000 network. While you do so, you are studying the configuration options available to you. You notice the term RADIUS used often during your research. What does RADIUS provide?
A. RADIUS is used to define the implementation method of Kerberos in a network.
B. RADIUS is used to define the implementation method of PKI in a network.
C. RADIUS is used to define the implementation method of Biometrics in a network.
D. RADIUS is a standard that provides authorization, authentication, identification, and accounting services.
E. RADIUS is a standard that defines the methods used to secure the connections
  between a dialup client and a dialup server.
300-320 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 35 You are in the process of securing several new machines on your Windows 2000 network. To help with the process Microsoft has defined a set of Security Templates to use in various situations. Which of the following best describes the Basic Security Template?
A. This template is provided as a way to reverse the implementation of different Windows 2000 security settings, except for user rights.
B. This template is provided so that Local Users have ideal security settings, while Power Users have settings that are compatible with NT 4 Users.
C. This template is provided to implement suggested security settings for all security areas, except for the following: files, folders, and Registry keys.
D. This template is provided to create the maximum level of security for network traffic between Windows 2000 clients.
E. This template is provided to allow for an administrator to run legacy applications on a DC.
Answer: A

300-320 dumps

Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam professional are assigned with number of tasks as coding the 300-320 dumps prep product, its evaluation then the program launching, then testing and evaluating its outcomes, this is all like to cross a milestone. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures”, also known as 300-320 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps exam questions answers are updated (453 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-320 dumps is CCDP. However our self preparing https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps and training material makes it easy for you.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_P3bCejtO8o