CCNP Routing and Switching, Cisco

Where can I download Cisco 300-135 dumps?  “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco CCNP 300-135 dumps exam tests video with new discount. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching.  You can also prepare for the Cisco 300-135 exam with Pass4itsure.com. The software simulates the real time scenario of the exam so that you can comprehend how it feels to be in the real https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

300-135 dumps

Latest Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (October 2017)#

8. If a user is issued an RSA SecurID SID800 Hybrid token, the user must log in using a computer with
a USB 2.0 port and the SID800 token must be plugged in to that port to allow use of the one time
passcode.
A. True
B. False
300-135 exam Answer: B
9. Which of the following is NOT a component of the technology used within an RSA SecurID token?
A. algorithm
B. private key
C. time source
D. seed record
Answer: B
10. Token expiration dates
A. vary according to the date contained in the license.rec file.
B. are established when the new user first uses the token to log on.
C. are re-set by the Administrator using the ‘Resynchronize Token’ function.
D. are programmed into a token’s seed record at the time the record is created.
300-135 dumps Answer: D
11. RSA Authentication Manager time synchronous tokencode calculations
A. require a token “Seed” value as well as a time component.
B. always uses the NTP (Network Time Protocol) to provide the time component.
C. depend on an accurate time setting of the RSA Authentication Agent host computer.

D. can only be made by RSA SecurID Software Tokens with access to a host computer clock.
Answer: A
12. The RSA Authentication Agent for Microsoft Windows DOES NOT protect which of the following
types of authentication?
A. Authentication on a Microsoft Windows workstation
B. Access to Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS)
C. Connection to Microsoft Remote Authentication Server (RAS)
D. Authentication using Microsoft Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
300-135 pdf Answer: B
13. The RSA Authentication Manager Self-Service function allows
A. users to request RSA SecurID tokens.
B. managers to control the deployment of Replica servers.
C. administrators to install software token packages remotely.
D. Agents to determine what credentials are valid for authentication.
Answer: A
14. The RSA Authentication Agent for Web is intended to
A. prevent designated web content from being downloaded to an end user’s computer.
B. challenge a user for authentication if the user attempts to access specific web content.
C. challenge a user for authentication if the user attempts to log on locally to the web server host
computer.
D. allow users to access low risk resources using a password and high risk resources using two factor
authentication.

300-135 vce Answer: B
15. The Offline Authentication feature is intended to allow
A. the capability for a user to temporarily disable the Agent software while the user is working offline.
B. an RSA SecurID authentication to be processed by a Replica server when the Primary server is off
line.
C. a user to complete an RSA SecurID authentication through the local Agent if the local Agent
computer is offline.
D. several users to use a single RSA SecurID token so that they can share another user’s computer if
their own computer is off line.
Answer: C
16. In an RSA Authentication Manager environment, data replication to provide failover capability can
take place between
A. Security Domains
B. Offline data stores
C. Authentication Agents
D. Primary and Replica instances
300-135 exam Answer: D
17. If an RSA Authentication Manager deployment plan indicates that an organization is best served
by installing a Primary instance and three Replica instances, which of the following statements is true?
A. A Base license will allow installation of these four instances.
B. An Enterprise license is required to install these four instances.
C. An additional Base license is required to install each additional Replica instance.
D. A Business Continuity Option (BCO) license is required to install a Replica instance.

Answer: B
18. The CT-KIP protocol is most closely associated with?
A. RSA SecurID software tokens.
B. RADIUS client communication.
C. On-Demand user authentication.
D. RSA Authentication Manager Quick Setup.
300-135 dumps Answer: A
19. In what way is the RSA Authentication Manager “Internal Database” different from an external
Identity Source?
A. The Internal Database contains policy and token data in addition to user and group data.
B. The Internal Database can contain Identity Attributes while the external Identity Source can not.
C. The external Identity Source is a read/write datastore while the Internal Database is always read
only.
D. The Internal Database utilizes LDAP while the external Identity Source can be configured for either
LDAP or RDMBS.
Answer: A
20.A Web Tier Load Balancer
A. distributes authentication requests among any available web servers.
B. distributes connections between Primary and Replica web tier servers.
C. is required whenever deploying RSA Authentication Manager Express in a DMZ.
D. responds to authentication attempts if Primary and Replica instances are off line or unavailable.
300-135 pdf Answer: B
21. Reports in RSA Authentication Manager are customized
A. through creating Regular Expression filters.
B. by modifying report templates in the administrative console.
C. by editing the Events database files and digitally re-signing them.
D. through use of the Report Manager utility in the Operations Console.
Answer: B
22. In RSA Authentication Manager, the Self-Service function allows
A. user self-service only if the deployment has an Enterprise license.
B. business continuity options only if the deployment has a Base license.
C. authenticator provisioning only if the deployment has an Enterprise license.
D. authenticator provisioning and distribution only if the deployment has a Business Continuity Option.
300-135 vce Answer:C
23. The value of an on-demand tokencode is
A. its ability to be re-used for login up to 5 times before expiration.
B. that multiple users can share the same tokencode in an emergency.
C. that it can be supplied to users who have no assigned authenticator.
D. the added security of a hardware token that only displays a tokencode when activated.
Answer:C

This will empower you to learn effective test taking strategies and time management skills so that when you attend the real Cisco 300-135 dumps exam, you will feel zero pressure. With the software, you can customize your Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam time, difficulty level and question types based on your preparation objectives.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY