CompTIA, CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI

What are the topics covered in CompTIA exam? The CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1 (LX0-103) exam is a 90 Minutes 60 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification.”CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-103 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA LX0-103 exam. Most reliable CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 dump pdf certification material with the Youtube knowledge and skills. Maybe you are a hard-work person who has spent much time on preparing for https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-103.html dump exam test. While the examination fee is very expensive, you must want to pass at your first try.

[100% VALID AND NEW CompTIA LX0-103 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ3FRZjRKcmlyRW8

[100% VALID AND NEW CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWa3VFTWozSjhRMXM

CompTIA

 

Latest CompTIA LX0-103 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Updated (December 2017)#

QUESTION 1
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching
down a particular number of subdirectories?
A. -dirmax
B. -maxdepth
C. -maxlevels
D. -n
E. -s
LX0-103 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following sequences in the vi editor saves the opened document and exits the editor? (Choose TWO
correct answers.)
A. esc ZZ
B. ctrl :w!
C. esc zz
D. esc :wq!
E. ctrl XX
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?
A. apt-get update
B. apt-get upgrade C. apt-cache update
D. apt-get refresh
E. apt-cache upgrade
LX0-103 dump Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
What information can the lspci command display about the system hardware? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Device IRQ settings

B. PCI bus speed
C. System battery type
D. Device vendor identification
E. Ethernet MAC address
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands can be used to search for the executable file foo when it has been placed in a
directory not included in $PATH?
A. apropos
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
LX0-103 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. andlt;
B. andlt;andlt;andlt;
C. andgt;
D. andgt;andgt;andgt;
E. %andgt;
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands displays the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf
D. tar cf archive.tgz
LX0-103 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard?
A. SIGTERM
B. SIGINT
C. SIGSTOP
D. SIGKILL
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which of the following kernel parameters instructs the kernel to suppress most boot messages?
A. silent
B. verbose=0
C. nomesg
D. quiet
LX0-103 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
In compliance with the FHS, in which of the directories are man pages found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /var/man
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
When using rpm –verify to check files created during the installation of RPM packages, which of the following
information is taken into consideration? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Timestamps
B. MD5 checksums
C. Inodes
D. File sizes

E. GnuPG signatures
LX0-103 dump Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 12
What is the first program that is usually started, at boot time, by the Linux kernel when using SysV init?
A. /lib/init.so
B. /sbin/init
C. /etc/rc.d/rcinit
D. /proc/sys/kernel/init
E. /boot/init
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image?
A. gdisk
B. dd
C. cc
D. fdisk
E. mount
LX0-103 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download –no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm –download –package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.

C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
LX0-103 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Instead of supplying an explicit device in /etc/fstab for mounting, what other options may be used to identify the intended
partition? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. FIND
B. ID
C. LABEL
D. NAME
E. UUID
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 17
Which of the following commands lists all currently installed packages when using RPM package management?
A. yum –query –all
B. yum –list –installed
C. rpm –query –all
D. rpm –list installed
LX0-103 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Regarding the command:
nice -5 /usr/bin/prog
Which of the following statements is correct?
A. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a nice level of -5.
B. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a nice level of 5.
C. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a priority of -5.
D. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a priority of 5.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following commands can be used to determine how long the system has been running? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. uptime
B. up
C. top
D. uname -u
E. time up
LX0-103 dump Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 20
After running the command umount /mnt, the following error message is displayed:
umount: /mnt: device is busy.
What is a common reason for this message?
A. The kernel has not finished flushing disk writes to the mounted device.
B. A user has a file open in the /mnt directory.
C. Another file system still contains a symlink to a file inside /mnt.
D. The files in /mnt have been scanned and added to the locate database.
E. The kernel thinks that a process is about to open a file in /mnt for reading.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which file should be edited to select the network locations from which Debian installation package files are loaded?
A. /etc/dpkg/dpkg.cfg
B. /etc/apt/apt.conf
C. /etc/apt/apt.conf.d
D. /etc/apt/sources.list
E. /etc/dpkg/dselect.cfg
LX0-103 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?
A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd

B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: D

LX0-103 dumps

So, standing at your perspective, our LX0-103 dump practice torrent will help you pass your CompTIA exam with less time and money investment. Pass4itsure LX0-103 exam dumps simulate the actual test and are compiled by the professional experts who have worked in IT industry for decades. The authority and reliability are without doubt. Besides, the https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-103.html dump price is affordable, it is really worthy being chosen.

CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/3gz-uU4Tdb4