Microsoft Specialist

Free sharing of the latest Microsoft Specialist 70-398 exam dumps and downloads 70-398 pdf from Pass4itsure.100% valid,
guaranteed for the first time through the select Pass4itsure
Expert recommendation Pass4itsure braindumps of 70-398 with real questions : New Updated 70-398 Exam Questions from
Pass4itsure 70-398 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 70-398 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html (75 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Specialist 70-398 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sZWMma4wkWqHdVPBhzzypNfgM3H6ZJ0E

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-398: Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-398.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Specialist 70-398 practice test free of charge (25Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess.
Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
You need to deploy the new application to the tablets.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. Install the App- V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the application to Windows Store.
G. Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A company deploys Office 365 in a federated identity model. The environment has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) servers and two Web Application Proxy servers that are not joined to the domain.
All externally published applications that use Windows Authentication and are hosted on- premises must use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to log on.
You need deploy pre-authentication on the Web Application Proxy (WAP) servers.
What should you do first?
A. Enable Kerberos constrained delegation.
B. Join the WAP servers to the AD DS domain.
C. Remove and reinstall the AD FS role.D Remove and reinstall the WAP role.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer has a shared folder named C:\Marketing. The shared folder is on an NTFS volume.
The current NTFS and share permissions are configured as follows.
pass4itsure 70-398 question
UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group. UserA must access C:\Marketing from across the network. You need to identify the effective permissions of UserA to the C:\Marketing folder.
What permission should you identify?
A. Full Control
B. Read and Execute
C. Read
D. Modify
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company plans to deploy Outlook as a managed app to all users. You deploy Microsoft Intune.
You must deploy an internally developed iOS line of business (LOB) app to all users in the sales department. These users must only be able to share data between Outlook and the internally developed LOB app.
You need to configure the environment for sales department users.
What should you do?
A. Configure a security policy that forces encryption.
B. Use the Intune App Wrapping Tool to repackage the internally developed LOB application.
C. Upload the internally developed LOB app to the Apple App Store. Deploy the app to all users in the sales department.
D. Use the Intune App Wrapping Tool to repackage the Outlook application. Set the value for the App ID to match to Application ID of the internally developed LOB application.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are a system administrator for a department that has Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a domain configuration.
You deploy an application to all computers in the domain.
You need to use group policy to restrict certain groups from running the application.
What should you do?
A. Set up DirectAccess.
B. Configure AppLocker.
C. Disable BitLocker.
D. Run the User State Management Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The company apps need to be made available to all mobile devices. You recently published the new applications in Azure.
What should you do?
A. In the Microsoft Azure admin portal, add users to the app collection for the apps.
B. In the MicrosoftAzure admin portal, enable multi-factor authentication.
C. Instruct users to download the Remote Desktop app from the appropriate vendor app store.
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:Update-AzureRemoteAppCollection
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company has an Office 365 E3 subscription. You deploy Enterprise Mobility + Security, Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and Microsoft Identity Manager.
You need to implement additional security when users remotely connect to corporate resources.
What should you implement?
A. System Center Configuration Manager
B. Microsoft Intune
C. Azure Rights Management Service
D. Azure Multi-Factor Authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company deploys Enterprise Mobility + Security. The company plans to use Azure Active Directory (AD) Premium to join all new Windows 10 devices.
Users must not be allowed to change the PowerSleep option.
You need to automatically apply custom power policies to all Windows 10 Azure AD joined devices.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure AD Premium Configuration page, enable automatic device enrollment.
B. Create a custom Poweroption Group Policy in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Set the value of the PowerSleep option to False.C. Configure automatic enrollment into Microsoft Intune. Create and deploy a custom Compliance policy to all Windows 10 devices.
D. Configure automatic enrollment into Microsoft Intune for all Azure AD Premium joined devices. Apply a custom set of Open Mobile Alliance Uniform Resource Identifier (OMA- URI) settings to configure custom power settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company plans to deploy Microsoft Office to mobile device users. You purchase Enterprise Mobility + Security licenses and deploy Microsoft Intune.
Company data must only be shared between applications approved by the company and Microsoft Office applications.
You need to ensure that users cannot share data with other applications.
What should you do?
A. Configure a managed application policy that requires a PIN code to access the application on the device.
B. Configure a conditional access policy that enforces application encryption on all devices.
C. Deploy and configure Azure Rights Management Services.
D. Configure a configuration policy that will enable a PIN code and deploy the policy to all Office users.
E. Configure a managed application policy that will restrict cut, copy, and paste with other non-managed applications.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
You manage an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that has 500 devices. All devices run Windows 7 Enterprise Edition. You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager SP1.
You plan to upgrade all devices to Windows 10 Enterprise and encrypt the devices by using Microsoft BitLocker Administration and Monitoring (MBAM), Data secured with BitLocker must not be stored on USB devices.
You need to ensure that existing devices are ready for the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Implement MBAM in thedomain. Create an MBAM group policy and apply the policy to all devices.
B. Verify that the System Center Configuration Manager agent is installed on all devices.
C. In the system BIOS, verify that all devices have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 or higher chip. Enable the TPM chip.
D. Integrate MBAM with System Center Configuration Manager. Deploy the BitLocker prepare task sequence to all laptop computers.
E. From System Center Configuration Manager, create a custom deploy task sequence that enables MBAM. Deploy the task sequence to all Windows 7 devices.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You manage a network that includes Windows 10 Enterprise computers. All of the computers on the network are members of an Active Directory domain.
The company recently proposed a new security policy that prevents users from synchronizing applications settings, browsing history, favorites, and passwords from the computers with their Microsoft accounts.
You need to enforce these security policy requirements on the computers.
What should you do?
A. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add Microsoft accounts.
B. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add or log on with Microsoft accounts.
C. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings options for Apps, Browser, and Passwords to Off.
D. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings option to Off.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are a network administrator for a company that has an Office 365 E3 subscription. You purchase Enterprise Mobility Suite licenses. You implement synchronization by using a federated identity model.
Passwords for Sales team users often expire while they are travelling. When this happens, the users are not able to log on to the virtual private network (VPN) to perform their duties. Users must be able to reset their own passwords.
You need to enable password write-back.
Which application should you configure?
A. Web Application Proxy
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
D. Directory Synchronization (DirSync)
E. Azure Active Directory Connect
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
You configure Windows Remote Desktop to allow remote connections. You are testing the remote desktop connection.
When users that are not administrators sign in to the Remote Desktop Connection, the following error message displays: “To sign in remotely, you need the right to sign in through Remote Desktop Services.”
You need to ensure that all employees can access resources by using Remote Desktop Connection.
What should you do?
A. In the local group policy, configure the Remote Desktop Connection Client to prompt for credentials on the client.
B. Create a Group Policy Object that enables the Windows Firewall to allow inbound Remote Desktop Exceptions.
C. Ensure that the employee’s device is joined to the domain.
D. In Computer Management, add the Authenticated Users group to the Remote Users group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named global.fabrikam.com, and an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 server. The company has an Office 365 E3 subscription. You have not assigned any
licenses to users. You deploy Enterprise Mobility Suite (EMS). All client devices run Windows 7 and Office 2010.
You must protect emails that contain sensitive information from unauthorized access.
You need to ensure that users can easily protect sensitive emails as messages are sent.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Exchange Online.
B. Configure Office 365 message encryption.
C. Upgrade client devices to Office 365 Pro Plus.
D. Assign an EMS license to each user.
E. Deploy theRights Management Service client.
F. Assign an Office 365 E3 license to each user.
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 15
A company plans to actively manage mobile devices.
You need to create a list of all jailbroken devices after they are enrolled.
What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory
B. System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager SP1
C. Intune
D. Azure Active Directory Domain Services
E. Azure Active Directory Device Registration Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
A company implements offline files for all Windows 10 devices.
A user reports that they are running low on free disk space.
You need to determine the amount of disk space being used by offline files on the user’s device.
What should you do?A. On the device, run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-Disk | Where- Object IsOffline- Eq $True | Set-Disk-IsOffline $False
B. Instruct the user to launch Resource Manager.
C. On the device, run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-Disk | Where- Object IsOffline- Eq $False | Set-Disk-IsOffline $True
D. Instruct the user to launch Sync Center.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. Computer1 is configured to receive Windows updates from the Internet.
If a user is logged on to Computer1, you need to prevent Computer1 from automatically restarting without the logged on user’s consent after the installation of the Windows updates.
What should you do?
A. Enable the Defer upgrades setting.
B. Edit the Automatic App Update scheduled task.
C. Configure the Choose how updates are delivered setting.
D. Configure the Choose how updates are installed setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
HOTSPOT
Your company upgrades a research and development department workstation to a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. Two of the workstation’s folders need to be encrypted. The folders are named C:\ProtectedFiles and C:\Backups.
You attempt to encrypt the folders. The output is shown in the following exhibit
pass4itsure 70-398 question
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
You have a desktop computer and a tablet that both run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The desktop computer is located at your workplace and is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains an Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. Several App-V applications are deployed to all desktop computers.
The tablet is located at your home and is a member of a workgroup. Both locations have Internet connectivity.
You need to be able to access all applications that run on the desktop computer from you tablet.
Which actions should you perform on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct computer. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view content
pass4itsure 70-398 question
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
Your organization is deploying new Windows 10 devices. You create a new organizational unit that contains all Windows 10 devices.
You are preparing a new security policy for Windows 10 devices. Your organization requires audits on the use of removable storage devices on personal devices.
You need to enable audits of removable storage.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
pass4itsure 70-398 question
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 21
HOTSPOT
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 server named Server1. Server1 has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) installed. You create a session collection named Session1 and publish a RemoteApp in Session1.
Server1 has an application named App1. The executable for App1 is C:\Apps\App1.exe. You need to ensure that App1 is available as a RemoteApp in Session1.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 Enterprise that contains the following folders:
pass4itsure 70-398 question
You have a local user named User1. User1 has read and execute permission to Folder1.
You need to ensure that User1 can perform the following tasks:
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which permissions should you assign to User1 on each folder? To answer, drag the appropriate permissions to the correct folders. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 23
DRAG DROP
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp collection by using a custom template image. The image will contain Microsoft Word and Excel Office 365 ProPlus programs.
You need to install the Word and Excel programs. The solution must minimize the amount of Internet traffic used during installation.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
You upgrade 15 client devices to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to configure the devices.
Which Control Panel applets should you use? To answer, select the appropriate applet from each list in the answer area. Each correct answer is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-398 question
pass4itsure 70-398 question

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
A bank deploys Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS). The bank plans to migrate to Azure Rights Management Services (Azure RMS) as an alternative to the on- premises based AD RMS.
The bank must follow regulatory policies that restrict access to certain financial documents.
In the table below, identify which function each platform supports.
NOTE: Make only selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point
pass4itsure 70-398 question

Summarize:Free sharing of the latest Microsoft Specialist 70-398 exam dumps and downloads 70-398 pdf from Pass4itsure.100% valid,
guaranteed for the first time through the select Pass4itsure
Download the newest pass4itsure 70-398 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!
70-398 PDF dumps & 70-398 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html (75 Q&As)
(We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently, and reviewed by
industry experts. Our experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have reviewed
each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
The best way to prepare for an exam is not reading a text book, but taking practice questions and understanding the correct answers.)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Specialist 70-398 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sZWMma4wkWqHdVPBhzzypNfgM3H6ZJ0E

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Why Pass4itsure?

pass4itsure

related: http://www.janintraining.com/most-reliable-comptia-linux-lx0-103-dump-pdf/