Microsoft, Microsoft Windows Store apps

Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft 070-483 dumps test? The Programming in C# (070-483 Visual Studio) exam is a 90-minute 60 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Programming in C#” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 070-483 exam. There is no reason to waste your time on a test. Latest Microsoft 070-483 dumps certification Microsoft Windows Store apps exam questions Youtube study. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html dumps and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use Pass4itsure test dumps which will help you save lots of time.

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-486 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-487 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

070-483 dumps

Latest Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (December 2017)#

QUESTION 10
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

070-483 dumps

You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object.Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C. New NetDataContractSenalizer()
D. New DataContractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))
070-483 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The DataContractJsonSerializer class serializes objects to the JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) and deserializes JSON data to objects. Use the DataContractJsonSerializer class to serialize instances of a type into a JSON document and to deserialize a JSON document into an instance of a type.
QUESTION 11
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class.Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public
070-483 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Protected – The type or member can be accessed only by code in the same class or structure, or in a class that is derived from that class. The
protected keyword is a member access modifier. A protected member is accessible within its class and by derived class instances.
QUESTION 12
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps

The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property. You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer)obj;
B. dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As – The as operator is like a cast operation. However, if the conversion isn’t possible, as returns null instead of raising an exception.
QUESTION 13
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save.The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method.
Which code segment should you use?

070-483 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-483 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When you define a generic class, you can apply restrictions to the kinds of types that client code can use for type arguments when it instantiates your class. If client code tries to instantiate your class by using a type that is not allowed by a constraint, the result is a compile-time error. These restrictions are called constraints. Constraints are specified by using the where contextual keyword.
QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsEmail() method on string objects. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-483 dumps

Correct Answer:
070-483 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson. The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
It must be inheritable by other classes in the application. You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

070-483 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-483 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sealed – When applied to a class, the sealed modifier prevents other classes from inheriting from it.
QUESTION 16
You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps

You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output. All output routines implement the following interface:
070-483 dumps

You need to minimize the completion time of the GetOutput() method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

070-483 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A String object concatenation operation always creates a new object from the existing string and the new data.
A StringBuilder object maintains a buffer to accommodate the concatenation of new data. New data is appended to the buffer if room is available; otherwise, a new, larger buffer is allocated, data from the original buffer is copied to the new buffer, and the new data is then appended to the new buffer. The performance of a concatenation operation for a String or StringBuilder object depends on the frequency of memory allocations. A String concatenation operation always allocates memory, whereas a StringBuilder concatenation operation allocates memory only if the StringBuilder object buffer is too small to accommodate the new data. Use the String class if you are concatenating a fixed number of String objects. In that case, the compiler may even combine individual concatenation operations into a single operation. Use a StringBuilder object if you are concatenating an arbitrary number of strings; for example, if you’re using a loop to concatenate a random number of strings of user input.
QUESTION 17
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
070-483 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

070-483 dumps

What’s more, Pass4itsure exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your 070-483 dumps exam. There is no better certification training materials than Pass4itsure dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 070-483 Exam Pass Guide exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit Pass4itsure.com to know https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html dumps more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/Ob2iBGBBlN8

 

Microsoft, Microsoft Windows Store apps

What Microsoft 70-480 dumps do? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most effective Microsoft Windows Store 70-480 dumps study guide are based on the real youtube training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps. Guarantee your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps  success with our 70-480 exam resources.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Q&As: 205

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-480 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)#

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1) You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation
(WCF) service. The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)70-480 dumps
You need to authenticate to the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. At line 11, add the following lines of code. ,username: yourusername ,password: yourpassword
B. At line 11, add the following line of code.,credentials: prompt
C. At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code.
D. At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in
an XML file,credentials: credentials.xml
70-480 exam Answer: A
Reference:
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-480 dumps

An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page. You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1) You are developing a customer 70-480 dumps web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id=”txtValue”X/label>
Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the
following JSON object.
{
“Confirmation”: “1234”,
“FirstName”: “John”
}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $(“#txtValue”).val (JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $(“#txtValue”).text (JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 8 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1) You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page. The application must: Retrieve and parse data from the web service using binary format if possible Retrieve and parse the data from the web service using XML when binary format is not possible You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)
70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps

Answer:
70-480 dumps

QUESTION NO: 8
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int op(int x, int y);
int main()
{
float *pf;
float f=0.9;
pf=&f;
cout << op(1, *pf);
return 0;
}
int op(int x, int y)
{

return x*y;
}
A. It prints: 0
B. It prints: 0.5
C. It prints: 1
D. It prints: ?1
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class First
{
string *s;
public:
First() { s = new string(“Text”);}
~First() { delete s;}
void Print(){ cout<<*s;}
};
int main()
{
First FirstObject;

FirstObject.Print();
FirstObject.~First();
}
A. It prints: Text
B. Compilation error
C. Runtime error.
D. None of these
70-480 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A
{
public:
virtual void Print(){ cout<<“A”;}
};
class B:public A
{
public:
void Print(){ cout<< “B”;}
};
int main()

{
A *obj;
A ob1;
obj = &ob1;
obj?>Print();
B ob2;
obj = &ob2;
obj?>Print();
}
A. It prints: AB
B. It prints: AA
C. It prints: BA
D. It prints: BB
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <sstream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main(void)
{
string s;

s = “Test”;
s.resize (s.size() ? 1);
cout<<s<<” “<<s.size();
return 0;
}
A. It prints: Test 4
B. It prints: Test 3
C. Compilation error
D. It prints: Tes 3
70-480 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int x;
A() { x=0;}
};
class B : public A {

public:
B() { x=1;}
};
class C : private B {
public:
C() { x=2;}
};
int main () {
C c1;
cout << c1.x;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 210
B. It prints: 110
C. It prints: 010
D. Compilation error
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>

using namespace std;
class A {
public:
A() { cout << “A no parameters”;}
A(string s) { cout << “A string parameter”;}
A(A &a) { cout << “A object A parameter”;}
};
class B : public A {
public:
B() { cout << “B no parameters”;}
B(string s) { cout << “B string parameter”;}
B(int s) { cout << “B int parameter”;}
};
int main () {
A a2(“Test”);
B b1(10);
B b2(b1);
return 0;
}
A. It prints: A no parametersA no parametersB string parameter
B. It prints: A string parameterA no parametersB int parameterA object A parameter
C. It prints: A no parametersB string parameter
D. It prints: A no parametersA no parameters
70-480 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class First
{
public:
void Print(){ cout<<“from First”;}
};
int main()
{
First t[2];
for (int i=0; i<2; i++)
t[i].Print();

}
A. It prints: from First
B. It prints: from Firstfrom First
C. Compilation error
D. Runtime error.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
What is the output of the program given below?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main (int argc, const char * argv[])
{
int i=10;
{
int i=0;
cout<<i;
}
cout<<i;
return 0;
}
A. 1010
B. 100
C. 010
D. None of these
70-480 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int x;
A() { x=0;}
A(int x) { this?>x=x;}
};
class B : private A {
public:
using A::x;
B() { x=1;}
B(int x) {this?>x = x;}
};

int main () {
B c1;
B c2(?5);
cout << c1.x;
cout << c2.x;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 5
B. It prints: 1?5
C. It prints: 05
D. It prints: 0
Answer: B

Our Microsoft 70-480 dumps exams are developed by experienced IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our practice exams including https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps exam guarantee you the exam success you need.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng