Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Why should someone do Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” also known as 70-417 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The Best authentic Microsoft 70-417 dumps Windows Server 2012 exam video questions and answers download with low price. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Our MCP-MCSA-MCSE 70-417 questions and answers carries online https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps for the candidates to pass Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam and they can get highly paid jobs in the industry and achieve their ultimate goals.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-417 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-243 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

70-417 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (November 2017)#

QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Web server named www.contoso.com. The Web server is available on the Internet. You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration. You need to ensure that users never attempt to connect to www.contoso.com by using DirectAccess. The solution must not prevent the users from using DirectAccess to access other resources in contoso.com. Which settings should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?
A. DirectAccess Client Experience Settings
B. Name Resolution Policy
C. DNS Client
D. Network Connections
70-417 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
For DirectAccess, the NRPT must be configured with the namespaces of your intranet with a leading dot (for example, .internal.contoso.com or .corp.contoso.com). For a DirectAccess client, any name request that matches one of these namespaces will be sent to the specified intranet Domain Name System (DNS) servers. Include all intranet DNS namespaces that you want DirectAccess client computers to access. There are no command line methods for configuring NRPT rules. You must use Group Policy settings. To configure the NRPT through Group Policy, use the Group Policy add-in at Computer Configuration \Policies\Windows Settings\Name Resolution Policy in the Group Policy object for DirectAccess clients. You can create a new NRPT rule and edit or delete existing rules. For more information, see Configure the NRPT with Group Policy.
QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named App1.  Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected. You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?
A. Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor
B. Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
C. Processor
D. Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
E. Process
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Traditionally, processor performance can be measured using the “\Processor(*)\% Processor Time” performance monitor counter. This is not an accurate counter for evaluating processor utilization of a guest operating system though because Hyper-V

B. Shows the percentage of time used by the virtual processor in guest code. This is used to determine the processor utilization of the virtualization stack on the host server.
C. Identifies how much of the physical processor is being used to run the virtual machines. This counter does not identify the individual virtual machines or the amount consumed by each virtual machine.
D. This counter is a natural choice that will give use the amount of time that this particular process spends using the processor resource.
E. Identifies how much of the virtual processor is being consumed by a virtual machine.
QUESTION 32
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named Data1. You need to export Data1 to Server2. What should you do first?
A. Right-click Data1 and click Save template…
B. Right-click Data1 and click Export list…
C. Right-click Data1 and click Data Manager…
D. Right-click Data1 and click Properties.
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Exporting Templates
To export a Data Collector Set you create as a template for use on other computers, open Windows Performance Monitor, expand Data Collector Sets, right-click the Data Collector Set you want to export, and click Save Template . Select a directory in which to store the XML file and click Save . Reference: Create a Data Collector Set from a Template
QUESTION 33
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that the performance of Server1 is poor. The results of a performance report generated on Server1 are shown in the following table. 70-417 dumps You need to identify the cause of the performance issue. What should you identify?
A. Insufficient processors
B. Excessive paging
C. Driver malfunction
D. Insufficient RAM
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Processor: %DPC Time. Much like the other values, this counter shows the amount of time that the processor spends servicing DPC requests. DPC requests are more often than not associated with the network interface. Processor: % Interrupt Time. This is the percentage of time that the processor is spending on handling Interrupts. Generally, if this value exceeds 50% of the processor time you may have a hardware issue. Some components on the computer can force this issue and not really be a problem. For example a programmable I/O card like an old disk controller card, can take up to 40% of the CPU time. A NIC on a busy IIS server can likewise generate a large percentage of processor activity.
Processor: % User Time. The value of this counter helps to determine the kind of processing that is affecting the system. Of course the resulting value is the total amount of non-idle time that was spent on User mode operations. This generally means application code. Processor: %Privilege Time. This is the amount of time the processor was busy with Kernel mode operations. If the processor is very busy and this mode is high, it is usually an indication of some type of NT service having difficulty, although user mode programs can make calls to the Kernel mode NT components to occasionally cause this type of performance issue. Memory: Pages/sac This value is often confused with Page Faults/sec. The Pages/sec counter is a combination of Pages Input/sec and Pages Output/sec counters. Recall that Page Faults/sec
is a combination of hard page faults and soft page faults. This counter, however, is a general indicator of how often the system is using the hard drive to store or retrieve memory associated data.
QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts 10 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of the domain. You need to ensure that the first time a service named Service1 fails on a virtual machine, the virtual machine is moved to a different node. You configure Service1 to be monitored from Failover Cluster Manager. What should you configure on the virtual machine?
A. From the General settings, modify the Startup type.
B. From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Take No Action.
C. From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Restart the Service.
D. From the General settings, modify the Service status.
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
C. Configure the virtual machine to take no action through Hyper-V if the physical computer shuts down by modifying the Automatic Stop Action setting to None. Virtual machine state must be managed through the Failover Clustering feature.

Pass4itsure study material are real and quick solution to your worries of passing it as Microsoft certifications Microsoft Certified solution Expert 70-417 dumps exam. Prepared to provide you maximum ease in your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps preparation study guide is so comprehensive that you do not need not have run after any other source material.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Where can I get study material for new Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam? “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the name of Microsoft 70-412 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf real exam with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-412 practice exam can help you save a lot of time and energy, and make you yield twice the result with half effort to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps practice exam.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Q&As: 424

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-417Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-412 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (October 2017)#

QUESTION 12
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1
and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being
moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Move-VM
B. Test-VHD
C. Debug-VM
D. Compare-VM
70-412 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named
UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll
for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named
User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a
certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on
the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on
the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll
certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Your organization is deploying a second Active Directory forest because a substantial number of users
need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not
compatible with your current forest’s schema.
You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Configure a forest trust.
B. Configure an external trust.
C. Create a shortcut trust.
D. Configure name suffix routing.
70-412 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412 dumps

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix.
What should you use?
A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 16
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server.
You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data
without compromising its reliability or accuracy.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.
70-412 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which command can be used with “static options” to list all the static server
configurationoptions?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_monitorconfig
D. sp_poolconfig
E. sp_dboption
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
To determine if a configuration parameter is static or dynamic run
specifying the parameter namE. (Choose 2)
A. sp_help
B. sp_configure
C. sp_helpconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_monitorX
70-412 vce 
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 19
If a transaction places an update lock on a data page, what type of lock will a second
transaction get if it attempts to read the data using a SELECT statement?
A. Another UPDATE lock
B. SHARED lock
C. EXCLUSIVE lock
D. No lock is placed as process will be blocked
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
To allow dirty reads, which of the following should be executed?
A. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 3
B. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 0
C. HOLDLOCK
D. NOHOLDLOCK
70-412 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
What is the system stored procedure used to display metadata cache usage statistics?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_cacheconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following configuration parameters affect the amount of memory
required per user connection? (Choose 2)
A. user log cache size
B. heap memory per user
C. number of open objects
D. max network packet size
E. default network packet size
70-412 dumps 
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following statements can be run against an allpages table?
A. reorg reclaim_space
B. reorg forwarded_rows
C. reorg compact
D. reorg rebuild
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following commands allow you to specify the partition? (Choose 3)
A. bcp in
B. insert
C. reorg rebuild tablename
D. truncate table
E. update statistics
70-412 pdf 
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION NO: 25
represents the average amount of repeated data in a column.
A. Cluster ratio
B. Total density
C. Histogram weight
D. RangeselectivityX
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 26
Given the following partial histogram from optdiag, what percentage of the rows for
thiscolumn have a value of 500.00?
Step Weight Value
1 0.00000000 < 0.00
2 0.36899999 = 0.00
3 0.00000000 < 1000.00
4 0.07100000 = 1000.00
5 0.00000000 < 2000.00
6 0.06580000 = 2000.00
A. 0.0%
B. 36.9%
C. 7.1%
D. 6.6%

70-412 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 27
The session level setting sort_resource is used for diagnostic purposes to see
whatdegree of parallelism would be used to
A. create a tablE.
B. execute a query.
C. partition a tablE.
D. create an index.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long
thattransaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
70-412 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following may lead to increased deadlocks? (Choose 2)
A. Converting tables todatarows locking
B. Accessing tables in a different order in different programs
C. Decreasing the memory allocated to the procedure cache
D. Using isolation level 3
E. Configuring large I/O buffer pools
Answer: B,D

After you purchase our 70-412 dumps practice exam, we will also provide one year free renewal service for you. If there’s any quality problem in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps practice exam you buy or you fail 70-412 practice exam, we promise to give you a full refund unconditionally.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Are you still studying Microsoft 070-410 dumps materials? “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 070-410 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Helpful Microsoft Windows Server 070-410 dumps pdf exam video questions and answers download. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-410 dumps is Windows Server 2012. You choosing Pass4itsure to help you pass Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps actual test is a wise choice.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 503

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 070-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

If you fail the Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam, we will give you a full refund.

070-410 dumps

Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)#

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. 070-410 dumps

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the
contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
070-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain 070-410 dumps DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What should you do? 070-410 dumps A. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B. Run dcdiag /test:dns
C. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain. You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1. What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM). What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19.
For three years you have worked with Certkiller doing occasional network and
security consulting. Certkiller is a small business that provides real estate listings
and data to realtors in several of the surrounding states. The company is open for
business Monday through Friday from 9 am to 6 pm, closed all evenings and
weekends. Your work there has largely consisted of advice and planning, and you
have been frequently disappointed by the lack of execution and follow through from
the full time staff.
On Tuesday, you received a call from Certkiller ‘s HR director, “Hello, I’d like to
inform you that Red (the full time senior network administrator) is no longer with
us, and we would like to know if you are interested in working with us full time.”
You currently have no other main clients, so you reply, “Sure, when do you need me
to get going?”
“Today,” comes the fast and direct response. Too fast, you think.
“What is the urgency, why can’t this wait until tomorrow?”
“Red was let go, and he was not happy about it. We are worried that he might have
done something to our network on the way out.”
“OK, let me get some things ready, and I’ll be over there shortly.”
You knew this would be messy when you came in, but you did have some advantage
in that you already knew the network. You had recommended many changes in the
past, none of which would be implemented by Red. While pulling together your
laptop and other tools, you grab your notes which have an overview of the network:
Certkiller network notes: Single Internet access point, T1, connected to Certkiller
Cisco router. Router has E1 to a private web and ftp server and E0 to the LAN
switch. LAN switch has four servers, four printers, and 100 client machines. All the
machines are running Windows 2000. 070-410 exam  Currently, they are having their primary web
site and email hosted by an ISP in Illinois.
When you get to Certkiller , the HR Director and the CEO, both of whom you
already know, greet you. The CEO informs you that Red was let go due to difficult
personality conflicts, among other reasons, and the termination was not cordial.
You are to sign the proper employment papers, and get right on the job. You are
given the rest of the day to get setup and running, but the company is quite
concerned about the security of their network. Rightly so, you think, ‘If these guys
had implemented even half of my recommendations this would sure be easier.’ You
get your equipment setup in your new oversized office space, and get started. For
the time you are working here, your IP Address is 10.10.50.23 with a mask of \16.
One of your first tasks is to examine the router’s configuration. You console into the
router, issue a show running-config command, and get the following 070-410 dumps output:
MegaOne#show running-config
Building configuration…
Current configuration:

!
version 12.1
service udp-small-servers
service tcp-small-servers
!
hostname MegaOne
!
enable secret 5 $1$7BSK3$H394yewhJ45JAFEWU73747.
enable password clever
!
no ip name-server
no ip domain-lookup
ip routing
!
interface Ethernet0
no shutdown
ip address 2.3.57.50 255.255.255.0
no ip directed-broadcast
!
interface Ethernet1
no shutdown
ip 10.10.40.101 255.255.0.0
no ip directed-broadcast
!
interface Serial0
no shutdown
ip 1.20.30.23 255.255.255.0
no ip directed-broadcast
clockrate 1024000
bandwidth 1024
encapsulation hdlc
!
ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 1.20.30.45
!
line console 0
exec-timeout 0 0
transport input all
line vty 0 4
password remote
login
!
end
After analysis of the network, you recommend that the router have a new
070-410 pdf configuration. Your goal is to make the router become part of your layered defense,

and to be a system configured to help secure the network.
You talk to the CEO to get an idea of what the goals of the router should be in the
new configuration. All your conversations are to go through the CEO; this is whom
you also are to report to.
“OK, I suggest that the employees be strictly restricted to only the services that they
must access on the Internet.” You begin.
“I can understand that, but we have always had an open policy. I like the employees
to feel comfortable, and not feel like we are watching over them all the time. Please
leave the connection open so they can get to whatever they need to get to. We can
always reevaluate this in an ongoing basis.”
“OK, if you insist, but for the record I am opposed to that policy.”
“Noted,” responds the CEO, somewhat bluntly.
“All right, let’s see, the private web and ftp server have to be accessed by the
Internet, restricted to the accounts on the server. We will continue to use the Illinois
ISP to host our main 070-410 vce web site and to host our email. What else, is there anything
else that needs to be accessed from the Internet?”
“No, I think that’s it. We have a pretty simple network, we do everything in house.”
“All right, we need to get a plan in place as well right away for a security policy.
Can we set something up for tomorrow?” you ask.
“Let me see, I’ll get back to you later.” With that the CEO leaves and you get to
work.
Based on the information you have from Certkiller ; knowing that the router must be
an integral part of the security of the organization, select the best solution to the
organization’s router problem:}

A. You backup the current router config to a temp location on your laptop. Friday night,
you come in to build the new router configuration. Using your knowledge of the network,
and your conversation with the CEO, you build and implement the following router
configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#no cdp run
MegaOne(config)#no ip source-route
MegaOne(config)#no ip finger
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255

MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface serial 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip unreachables
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
B. You backup the current router config to a temp location on your laptop. Sunday night,
you come in to build the new router configuration. Using your knowledge of the network,
and your conversation with the CEO, you build and implement the following router
070-410 exam configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no cdp enable
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 1
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no cdp enable
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
C. You backup the current router config to a temp location on your laptop. Early Monday
morning, you come in to build the new router configuration. Using your knowledge of
the network, and your conversation with the CEO, you build and implement the
following router configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface Serial 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no cdp enable
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast

MegaOne(config-if)#no ip unreachables
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
D. As soon as the office closes Friday, you get to work on the new router configuration.
Using your knowledge of the network, and your conversation with the CEO, you build
and implement the following 070-410 dumps router configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 1
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
E. With the office closed, you decide to build the new router configuration on Saturday.
Using your knowledge of the network, and your conversation with the CEO, you build
and implement the following router configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#no cdp run
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#no ip source-route
MegaOne(config)#no ip finger
MegaOne(config)#interface serial 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip unreachables
MegaOne(config-if)#Z

MegaOne#
Answer: A

You can first online free download Pass4itsure’s trial version of exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-410 dumps as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4itsure’s product to prepare for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/hPo0vh2Aa7E