CCNA Security, Cisco

[100% VALID AND NEW From Google Drive] Welcome to Get Actual CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Training Resources To Pass Free Cisco Exam for Instant Success on Youtube

For Cisco 210-260 dumps, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? Welcome to get actual CCNA Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam training resources to pass free Cisco exam for instant success on Youtube.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Updated: Aug 10, 2017
Q&As: 275

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

210-260 dumps

Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#16-31

QUESTION 16
What term is best described as examining the entire organization to simplify or eliminate unnecessary
processes with the goal of increasing customer satisfaction through improvements in efficiency?

A. Reengineering
B. Corporate restructuring
C. Workforce reduction
D. Mergers and acquisitions
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 17
You need to participate in enterprise risk management and complete an HR-audit. Which of the following is
the best definition of an HR-audit in regard to risk management?
A. Identify the total number of employees in the organization
B. Identify the competency of employees in each areas of the organization
C. Identify the total number of employees by years of employment in the organization and verify their
experience, education, and skills
D. Identify the HR areas that may be out of compliance with legal requirements
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 18
As an HR Professional, you must be familiar with many laws and the process of how laws come into
existence. One type of law is an administrative law. Which of the following is NOT an example of an
administrative law?
A. Agency rules and regulations
B. Executive orders
C. Agency orders
D. Corporate governance
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 19
John is the Senior HR Professional for his organization and he’s reviewing his company’s code of conduct.
Which of the following statements best describes a code of conduct?
A. A code of conduct is a statement of behaviors that the organization expects from its employees.
B. A code of conduct is a statement of ideal standards that the organization is committed to uphold in its
business practices.
C. A code of conduct is a statement of ideal standards that the shareholders are expected to uphold in its
business practices.

D. A code of conduct is a statement of behaviors that the employees expect from its management.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 20
As a Senior HR Professional, you may have to work with the board of directors on some organizational
issues and goals. How does the board of directors come into existence?
A. The founder of the organization chooses the members of the board.
B. The members of the board are hired just like all employees.
C. The shareholders of the company elect the board of directors.
D. Regulations, laws, and policies determine who is eligible to serve on the board of directors.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 21
As a Senior HR Professional, you should be familiar with the Balanced Scorecard. Which perspective of
the Balanced Scorecard describes the criticality of customer focus and customer satisfaction?
A. Learning and growth
B. Business process
C. Customer
D. Financial
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 22
The Vietnam Era Veterans Readjustment Assistance Act (VEVRAA) requires which of the following?
A. All contractors must list all job openings with state employment agencies.
B. All employers must list all job openings with state employment agencies.
C. State employment agencies must give preference to Vietnam veterans for senior-level management
position referrals.
D. State employment agencies must give preference to Vietnam veterans for positions lasting 3 days or
longer.
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option D is correct.VEVRAA applies to government contractors and requires that all job openings

be listed with state employment agencies except those that will be filled from within, are for senior-level
management positions, or will last less than 3 days. See Chapter 4 for more information.
Chapter: Workforce Planning and Employment
Objective: Federal Employment Legislation
QUESTION 23
Mike is the HR Professional for his organization and he’s documenting the relationship of contractors and
employees in the organization. Mike is focusing on the control aspects as provided by the Internal
Revenue Service. What aspect of the contractor control aspect is best described as how the business pays
the worker?
A. Financial control
B. Behavioral control
C. Type of relationship
D. Contractual relationship
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
QUESTION 24
You are an HR Professional for your organization. Your organization employs 120 people in the United
States. You are required to file the EEO-1 report for your organization by what date?
A. January 1 of each year
B. September 30 of each year
C. April 15 of each year
D. The anniversary date of your organization reaching 100 employees
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 25
Mark is an HR Professional for his organization and he has been given the assignment to create an
Affirmative Action Plan for his company. Mark will also be considered to be designated the responsibility
for this Affirmative Action Plan. What does the designation of responsibility mean?
A. It means that Mark will be the person that reports on the plan’s implementation to management
B. It means that Mark will be the person responsible for actually implementing the plan
C. It means that Mark will be the person that reports on the plan’s implementation to the Department of
Labor
D. It means that Mark will be the manager for all Affirmative Action scenarios and issues within his
company
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 26
What act prohibits discrimination on the basis of physical and mental disabilities?
A. ADEA of 1967
B. Rehabilitation Act of 1973
C. VEVRAA of 1974
D. IRCA of 1986
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 27
You are a HR Professional for your organization and your supervisor is asking you about the details of the
Civil Rights Act of 1991, and what it means to your company. He wants to know what the total damages
could be if an organization is found liable by a jury trial. What is the maximum amount that could be
awarded to a victim of discrimination if the organization is found liable?
A. $50,000
B. $300,000
C. $500,000
D. There is no limited amount as the jury can determine damages
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 28
As a Senior HR Professional, you must be familiar with certain legal terms, laws, and regulations that affect
how you and others operate in the workplace. One term is protected class. Which of the following
statements best describes a protected class?
A. A group of people who share a common characteristic and who are protected from discrimination and
harassment on the basis of that shared characteristic.
B. A group of people who share a common characteristic and who are exempt from discrimination
regulations on the basis of that shared characteristic.
C. A group of people who do not share a common characteristic and who are not protected from
discrimination and harassment on the basis of that shared characteristic.
D. A group of people who share a race and who are protected from discrimination and harassment on the
basis of that race.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 29
A church has announced a position for a new minister. One of the requirements of the new minister,
however, is that this person be a member of the faith of the church that is hiring. This is an example of
which of the following in regard to Title VII?

A. Piece-rate system
B. Violation of the Title VII requirements not to discriminate employment based on religion
C. Bona fide occupational qualification
D. Violation of Title VII religious requirements for employment
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 30
What type of analysis in an Affirmative Action Plan would create an organizational chart that includes
information about incumbents’ race, gender, and wages?
A. Job Group Analysis
B. Availability Analysis
C. Utilization Analysis
D. Workforce Analysis
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 31
As a Senior HR Professional, you should be familiar with certain precedent-setting cases related to equal
employment opportunity. This case focused on the requirement for employees seeking internal transfer or
promotions to possess a high school education and certain scores on aptitude tests. The court found under
Title VII of the Civil Rights Act that the test could disparately impact ethnic minority groups. Which case is
referenced?
A. Griggs versus Duke Power
B. McDonnell Douglas Corp versus Green
C. Washington versus Davis
D. Regents of California versus Bakke
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:

If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest Pass4itsure 210-260 dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps are provided by Pass4itsure.