CCNA Data Center, Cisco

[100% VALID AND NEW] Helpful CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps DCICT PDF Questions Answers Video Study Download

Are you going to prepare Cisco 200-155 dumps exam? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Helpful CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps DCICT pdf questions answers video study download. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

Latest Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (November 2017)#

QUESTION 42
Which is not part of Project Plan?
A. Project Scope Management Plan
B. Schedule Management Plan
C. Cost Management Plan
D. Project Charter
200-155 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All are part of Project Plan except project charter.
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is the most important task of the project manager during the Execution and Control phase?
A. Information management
B. Maintain scope statement
C. Maintain Charter
D. Maintain Closing document
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
One of the most important tasks of the project manager during the Execution and Control phases of the project is the management of information.
QUESTION 44
Which time estimating tools estimate the basis for activity durations can be quantitatively determined by multiplying the quantity of work to be performed by the productivity rate?
A. Parametric estimating
B. Funding limit reconciliation
C. Reserves analysis
D. None of the above
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Parametric Estimating: Estimating the basis for activity durations can be quantitatively determined by multiplying the quantity of work to be performed by the productivity rate.
QUESTION 45
You are project manager and now in middle of creating RFP (Request for proposal). RFP (Request for proposal) is done in _______.
A. Plan Procurements
B. Conduct Procurements
C. Administer Procurements
D. Close Procurements
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
RFP (Request for proposal) is done in Plan Procurements process.
QUESTION 46
Which of the following statement is true about Strategic planning?
A. Strategic planning determines which projects will be choosing in order to achieve the organizational goals
B. Strategic planning determines which projects will be sponsor in order to achieve the organizational goals
C. Strategic planning determines these are the projects that get chosen and funded
D. Al1 of the above
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Strategic planning determines which projects will be choose or sponsor in order to achieve the organizational goals. Strategic planning determines these are the projects that get chosen and funded.
QUESTION 47
The Ishikawa diagram, Pareto chart, control charts, and statistical sampling are examples of ________.
A. Quality assurance
B. Quality control
C. Quality rules
D. CMM
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Ishikawa diagram, the control charts, Pareto chart, and statistical sampling are examples of basic tools of quality control.
QUESTION 48
Which risk response is most likely to involve contingency reserves?
A. Acceptance
B. shaie
C. Mitigate
D. Transfer
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Acceptance is when no change to the project is made for a risk. A contingency can be set aside to offset the impact of the risk.
QUESTION 49
Which of the following does not provided by scope statement?
A. Project justification
B. Project product
C. Project manager authority
D. Project objective
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project charter provides the project manager with authority.
QUESTION 50
What is the communication channel delta if the members in the communication plan are increased from 5  to 10?
A. 35
B. 5
C. 15
D. 75
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Delta = n*(n-1)/2 – n1*(n1-1)/2 where n = individuals and n1 = new individuals 10-45 = 35 No of communication channels: n*(n-1)/2 where n = individual
QUESTION 51
Collect Requirements process starts in Project Planning Phase and uses the outputs of the __________.
A. Initiation Process
B. Project closer Process
C. Estimation Process
D. Closing process
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Collect Requirements process starts in “Project Planning Phase” and uses the outputs of the Initiation Process.
QUESTION 52
You are the project manager of a project that just went into extinction mode. This means that your project __________.
A. Has ended before its stated objective
B. ‘s st'” cunning but missing resources
C. Will be closed due to lack of resources
D. None of the above
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A project that ends in extinction mode is a project that has ended before meeting its stated objectives.
QUESTION 53
When you are developing the estimates for project, you choose to add the individual estimates for the activities that comprise each phase. What type of estimation method are you using?
A. Parametric estimating
B. Bottom-up estimating
C. Top-down estimating
D. Analogous estimating

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Bottom-up estimating: Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total: It is more accurate. Analogous estimating: Analogous estimating is also called top-down estimating and uses the actual cost of a previous, similar project as the basis for estimating the cost of the current project. Parametric estimating: Using project characteristics (or parameters) in a mathematical model to predict costs (e.g., price per square meter).
QUESTION 54
Who is responsible for the creation of the final project plan?
A. Project Manager
B. Team Leader
C. Sponsor
D. Project Team
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project Manager is responsible for the creation of the final project plan.
QUESTION 55
Who has the responsibility for Plan Quality?
A. Project manager
B. QA manager
C. Project planner
D. Team ‘ead
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project manager has the responsibility for Plan Quality.
QUESTION 56
Assumptions in the project plan should be _________.
A. Written down
B. Understandable
C. Not understandable
D. No need to write
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Assumptions that are not written down are the most dangerous.

QUESTION 57
Who applies project selection methods to decide whether to accept or reject a project?
A. Project sponsor
B. Project team
C. Project manager
D. Senior Management
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project sponsor must have the authority to select and fund the project.

The Pass4itsure CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps questions answerss introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps questions answerss has tested through the practice.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco