Cisco, ICND2

[100% VALID AND NEW] Download and Prepare Latest and Updated Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam V3.0 for Cisco Video Series Has Been Launched Now (From Google Drive)

The Pass4itsure practice exam software offers you a real exam simulation for Cisco 200-105 dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam. As, it will enable you to manage the time accordingly. Pass4itsure download and prepare latest and updated Cisco ICND2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps exam for Cisco video series has been launched Now.

Exam Code: 200-105
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Updated: Aug 17, 2017
Q&As: 204

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

The interface of Cisco 200-105 dumps exam is user-friendly, once you try the demo, you will get acquainted with the software interface.

200-105 dumps

Latest Cisco 200-105 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#

1.International Advanced Certificate in Purchasing and Supply
Measuring Performance in Purchasing and Supply
A10
Instructions for Candidates:
This examination is in THREE sections.
Section A Has TEN compulsory multiple-choice questions, worth 2 marks each.
Section B Has SIX compulsory short-answer questions, worth 5 marks each.
Section C Has THREE compulsory longer-answer questions. Questions 17 and
18 are worth 15 marks each. Question 19 is worth 20 marks.
1. Do not open this question paper until instructed by the 200-105 exam invigilator.
2. All answers must be written in the answer booklet provided.
3. All rough work and notes should also be written in the answer booklet.
2.SECTION A
Questions 1 ¨¬C 10 are multiple choice questions. For each question, select ONE correct answer from A to
D and write it in your answer booklet. You are advised to spend approximately 30 minutes on this section.
3.Q1. Which of the following measures could be used to verify the effectiveness of stores management?
A. Value of credits taken
B. Value of credit given
C. Value of stock orders placed
D. Value of stock damaged
200-105 dumps Answer: B
4.Q2. Which of the following does the abbreviation ROE normally refer to?
A. Return on equity
B. Restoration of equipment
C. Results of effectiveness
D. Recycling operational efficiency
Answer: B
5.Q3. Which of the following is an appropriate measure of customer service in a stores environment?
A. Accuracy of stock-turns
B. Accuracy of stock checks
C. Accuracy of first time picks
D. Accuracy of stock positioning
200-105 pdf Answer: C
6.Q4. Which of the following would be considered the best method of improving the quality of goods
received?
A. Implementation of ISO14001
B. A performance measurement agreement
C. A call off agreement
D. A financial penalty scheme

Answer: D
7.Q5. Which of the following is most likely to improve the overall efficiency of a purchasing office?
A. Use of vendor rating systems
B. Use of SMART controllers
C. Use of blanket orders
D. Use of wider base of suppliers
200-105 vce Answer: A
8.Q6. A buyer is concerned about improving the cost of materials received.
Which of the following would be considered the best means of assessing current purchasing
performance?
A. Comparisons with industry index numbers
B. Inflation assessment calculations
C. Cost/profit volume analysis
D. Negotiation with existing suppliers
Answer: A
9.Q7. Which of the following is the most often quoted benefit of joint performance measurement and
relationship building techniques?
A. Supplier base enlargement
B. More understanding of the supply chain
C. More varied problems
D. More professional development
200-105 exam Answer: D
10.Q8. Shows Image:
11.Q9. Which of the following would be the expected outcome of entering into a consignment stock
agreement with a supplier?
A. A reduction in stock value reported in the financial accounts system
B. A reduction to the capital base of the supplier
C. A reduction in the purchaser’s payment terms
D. An improvement in the debtor portfolio of the buying company
Answer: B
12.Q10. Which of the following adds value to procurement activities?
A. A large supplier database
B. A narrow supplier database
C. An organised and defined supplier database
D. An unstructured supplier database
200-105 dumps Answer: A
13.Which of the following is not a legitimate purpose of an investigation for employee misconduct?
A. To determine whether company rules have been violated
B. To ascertain whether company policies have been violated
C. To catalog information about employees that might be derogatory for future use
D. To determine if state laws have been violated
E. To determine if federal laws have been violated
Answer: C
14.The investigation’s best approach to questioning relies on the following:
A. Most suspects will lie or circumvent the truth.
B. A suspect is innocent until proven guilty.
C. A key suspect is guilty and evidence must be found.
D. A signed statement in the form of a confession must be obtained.
E. None of the above.
200-105 pdf Answer: B
15.Some facts about drug users that may assist in recognizing problem areas during a drug investigation
are set forth as follows. Indicate the one that is erroneous.
A. The only common characteristic is that drug abusers use drugs to a point where they feel they can no
longer manage without its support.
B. The adult abuser of drugs commonly has a history of social maladjustment.
C. Drug abuse is concentrated in but not confined to “slum area of large cities.
D. Those who can afford to buy drugs without resorting to crime are less likely to be arrested for drug
violations.
E. Chronic abuse of drugs is generally not considered a symptom of mental or emotional illness.
Answer: E
16.A craving for a drug is exhibited often by the following:
A. Water running from nose or eyes
B. Frequent yawning or sneezing
C. Continual itching of arms and legs
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
200-105 vce Answer: D
17.A narcotic addict is sometimes called:
A. A bingo
B. A geezer
C. A hophead
D. A pop
E. A bagman
Answer: C
18.One whose sexual desires are directed to both men and women is known as a:

A. Lesbian
B. Bisexual
C. Homosexual
D. Transvestite
E. None of the above
200-105 exam Answer: B
19.When it is necessary to question a witness about sexual deviation all of the following should be avoided
except:
A. Using street language
B. Giving the impression of being avid to develop the facts
C. Leaving the impression you suspect subject of being a sex deviate
D. Allowing the witness to frame the testimony in his or her own word
E. None of the above
Answer: D
20.In conducting gambling investigations, the security officer should
A. Cooperate with local, county, state, or federal law enforcement B.
Not use undercover operatives
C. Wiretap the employee’s home phone
D. Search the lockers of all suspects
E. None of the above
200-105 dumps Answer: A
21.Which of the following investigative resources should not normally be used in a gambling investigation
conducted by a proprietary investigative force?
A. Closed-circuit TV cameras
B. Undercover operatives
C. Telephone surveillance
D. Fluorescent powder
E. Physical surveillances
Answer: C
22.In an investigation concerning regulations of common carriers in interstate commerce or investigation
of railroad accidents, a good source of information would be the:
A. Federal Bureau of Investigation
B. Bureau of Customs
C. Federal Trade Commission
D. Interstate Commerce Commission
E. General Accounting Office
Answer:
200-105 pdf
23.In investigating homicide and suicide, the best source of information would probably be the:
A. County coroner’s office

B. Health office
C. State attorney general’s office D.
Federal Bureau of Investigation E.
Sheriff’s office
Answer: A
24.To obtain information concerning marriage licenses, an investigator would contact the:
A. Appropriate health department
B. Tax bureau
C. Bureau of Vital Statistics
D. Appropriate court
E. Social Security Office
200-105 vce Answer: C
25.In conducting a “claim” investigation where the claim is a serious one and where there is cause for
doubt in connection with the loss or claim, the type of investigation to be used is:
A. Telephone
B. Mail
C. Personal contact
D. Undercover
E. Clandestine
Answer: C
26.One of the following is not one of the desired characteristics of a statement obtained during a claim
investigation:
A. It should be written in ink or indelible pencil, or typed.
B. It must be dated.
C. It should be in short paragraphs with two spaces between each paragraph.
D. It may be signed or unsigned.
E. It must contain the identification of the person making it.
200-105 dumps Answer: C
27.A sudden, violent, and noisy eruption, outburst, or discharge by material acted upon with force, such as
fire, shock, or electrical charge, which causes the material, either solid or liquid, to convert into gas and
violently expand or burst is the definition of:
A. A flash fire
B. An explosion
C. A detonation
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

The practice exam comes with the features, which enables you to pass 200-105 dumps with good grades. Also, the practice exam for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) helps you to prepare for the actual exam with its timed https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps exam feature.