CCNA, Cisco

[100% VALID AND NEW] Pass 200-125 CCNA (v3.0) Dumps Test with Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Online

Need valid Cisco 200-125 dumps questions? Here are latest Cisco 200-125 dumps. The CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) (200-125 CCNA) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Routing and Switching certification. Pass 200-125 CCNA (v3.0) dumps test with latest Cisco 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers Youtube online. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam.  Going for the whole of the feedback of the other IT experts can be really very valuable for the new ones to resolve what services to go for to through their CCNA Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps.

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

200-125 dumps

Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated ( January 2018)#

Question No : 136 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit:
200-125 dumps What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)
A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.
B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.
C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.
D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.
E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.
F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.
200-125 exam 
Answer: A,C,F
Explanation:
Remember, the source and destination MAC changes as each router hop along with the TTL being decremented but the source and destination IP address remain the same from source to destination.
Question No : 137 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the graphic.
200-125 dumps Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?
A. the MAC address of router interface e0
B. the MAC address of router interface e1
C. the MAC address of the server network interface
D. the MAC address of host A
Answer: A
Explanation:
Whereas switches can only examine and forward packets based on the contents of the MAC header, routers can look further into the packet to discover the network for which a packet is destined. Routers make forwarding decisions based on the packet’s network layer header (such as an IPX header or IP header). These network-layer headers contain source and destination network addresses. Local devices address packets to the router’s MAC address in the MAC header. After receiving the packets, the router must perform the following steps:
1. Check the incoming packet for corruption, and remove the MAC header. The router checks the packet for MAC-layer errors. The router then strips off the MAC header and examines the network-layer header to determine what to do with the packet.

2. Examine the age of the packet. The router must ensure that the packet has not come too far to be forwarded. For example, IPX headers contain a hop count. By default, 15 hops is the maximum number of hops (or routers) that a packet can cross. If a packet has a hop count of 15, the router discards the packet. IP headers contain a Time to Live (TTL) value. Unlike the IPX hop count, which increments as the packet is forwarded through each router, the IP TTL value decrements as the IP packet is forwarded through each router. If an IP packet has a TTL value of 1, the router discards the packet. A router cannot decrement the TTL value to 1 and then forward the packet.
3. Determine the route to the destination. Routers maintain a routing table that lists available networks, the direction to the desired network (the outgoing interface number), and the distance to those networks. After determining which direction to forward the packet, the router must build a new header. (If you want to read the IP routing tables on a Windows 95/98 workstation, type ROUTE PRINT in the DOS box.)
4. Build the new MAC header and forward the packet. Finally, the router builds a new MAC header for the packet. The MAC header includes the router’s MAC address and the final destination’s MAC address or the MAC address of the next router in the path.

Question No : 138 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  Match the terms on the left with the appropriate OSI layer on the right. (Not all options are used.)
200-125 dumps200-125 dumps Question No : 139 – (Topic 1)  A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?
A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.
200-125 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
A router on a stick allows you to use sub-interfaces to create multiple logical networks on a single physical interface.
Question No : 140 – (Topic 1) Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.
Answer: B,D,E
Explanation:
Microsegmentation is a network design (functionality) where each workstation or device on a network gets its own dedicated segment (collision domain) to the switch. Each network device gets the full bandwidth of the segment and does not have to share the segment with other devices. Microsegmentation reduces and can even eliminate collisions because each segment is its own collision domain ->.
Note: Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions but it increases the number of collision domains.

QUESTION NO: 141
You work as a Windows Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You are creating a Windows Forms application using .NET Framework 3.5. You need to develop a new control for the application. You must ensure that the control inherits the TreeView control by adding a custom node tag and a highlight color. What will you do?
A. Write a code segment in the DrawNode event handler to give the highlight color.
B. Override the OnPaint method.
C. Set the control’s DrawMode property to OwnerDrawText, and then implement a custom DrawNode event handler.
D. Set the control’s DrawMode property to OwnerDrawAll, and then implement a custom DrawNode event handler.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 142
You work as a Software Developer for HiTech Inc. You develop a Web application named MyWebApp. The application contains several Web pages that display a registration form for a user. You want to perform user input data validation at the server-side, so that you can disable the client-side data input validation. Which of the following actions will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Set the CausesValidation property of a server control to false.
B. Set the Enabled property of a validation control to true.
C. Set the Enabled property of a validation control to false.
D. Set the EnableClientScript property of a validation control to true.
E. Set the EnableClientScript property of a validation control to false.
200-125 pdf 
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 143
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create a method to call a COM component using the .NET Framework. You want to use declarative security to request the runtime to run a complete stack walk. You need to ensure that all callers be obliged to level of trust for COM interop before the callers execute the method. Which of the following attributes will you place on the method to accomplish the task?
A. [SecurityPermissionSecurityAction.LinkDemand, Flags=SecurityPermissionFlag.UnmanagedCode)]
B. [SecurityPermission(SecurityAction.Deny, Flags = SecurityPermissionFlag.UnmanagedCode)]
C. [SecurityPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, Flags=SecurityPermissionFlag.UnmanagedCode)]
D. [SecurityPermission(SecurityAction.Assert, Flags = SecurityPermissionFlag.UnmanagedCode)]
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 144
You work as a Software Developer for Webtech Inc. You plan to migrate the existing Active Server Pages (ASP) pages to ASP.NET Web pages in order to implement rich functionalities of a Web browser in your Web pages. Therefore, you want to add controls to Web pages of your existing application named WebApp1. Which of the following controls will be most suitable to implement?
A. HTML server controls
B. Web server controls
C. Validation controls
D. HTML controls
200-125 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 145
You work as an Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application that will match the location in a given string. You need to ensure that the match must begin at either the first character of the given string or the last character of a line in the string. Which of the following characters will you use to accomplish the task?
A. \A
B. $
C. ^
D. \Z
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 146
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. You are using regular expression in the application to validate email, phone number, etc. You are required to match any single character except “\n”. Which of the following wildcard characters will you use to accomplish the task?
A. x/y
B. +
C. ?
D. .
200-125 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 147
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. The application is used to map HTTP requests to HTTP handlers based on a file  name extension. You need to ensure that each HTTP handler processes individual HTTP URLs or groups of URL extensions in the application. Which of the following built-in HTTP handlers will you use to accomplish this task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Generic Web handler (*.ashx)
B. Generic handler (*.ashx)
C. Web service handler (*.asmx)
D. ASP.NET page handler (*.aspx)
E. Trace handler (trace.axd)
Answer: A,C,D,E
QUESTION NO: 148
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. You need to read the entire contents of a file named Msg.txt into a single string variable using .NET Framework. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. string NewResult = string.Empty;
StreamReader Strreader = new StreamReader(“Msg.txt”);
While (!Strreader.EndOfStream) {
NewResult += Strreader.ToString();
B. string NewResult = null;
StreamReader Strreader = new StreamReader(“Msg.txt”);
NewResult = Strreader.ReadLine();
C. string NewResult = null;
StreamReader Strreader = new StreamReader(“Msg.txt”);
NewResult = Strreader.ReadToEnd();
D. string NewResult = null;
StreamReader Strreader = new StreamReader(“Msg.txt”);
NewResult = Strreader.Read().ToString();
200-125 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 149
Jerry works as a Web Developer for Soft Solutions Inc. He creates an assembly named MyAssembly so that it can be shared among several existing client applications. He verifies that MyAssembly can be installed into the global assembly cache of the client computer. However, he does not want to use a Windows setup for installing the assembly. Which of the following actions should Jerry take to install the assembly into the global assembly cache? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Use the Global Assembly Cache (Gacutil.exe) tool.
B. Use Windows Explorer.
C. Use the .NET Framework Configuration tool.
D. Use Microsoft Windows Installer 2.0.
Answer: A,D

200-125 dumps

“CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)”, also known as 200-125 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure one of the authentic source to find the most reliable sources for the preparation of the Cisco 200-125 dumps questions and answers is to experience the reviews which are accessible all around the globe. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps exam questions answers are updated (755 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps is CCNA Routing and Switching.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/z3PN5P0gTDk