Microsoft, Microsoft Windows Store apps

[100% VALID AND NEW] The Most Effective Microsoft Windows Store 70-480 Dumps Study Guide Are Based On The Real Youtube Training

What Microsoft 70-480 dumps do? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most effective Microsoft Windows Store 70-480 dumps study guide are based on the real youtube training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps. Guarantee your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps  success with our 70-480 exam resources.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Q&As: 205

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-480 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)#

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1) You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation
(WCF) service. The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)70-480 dumps
You need to authenticate to the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. At line 11, add the following lines of code. ,username: yourusername ,password: yourpassword
B. At line 11, add the following line of code.,credentials: prompt
C. At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code.
D. At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in
an XML file,credentials: credentials.xml
70-480 exam Answer: A
Reference:
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-480 dumps

An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page. You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1) You are developing a customer 70-480 dumps web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id=”txtValue”X/label>
Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the
following JSON object.
{
“Confirmation”: “1234”,
“FirstName”: “John”
}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $(“#txtValue”).val (JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $(“#txtValue”).text (JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 8 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1) You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page. The application must: Retrieve and parse data from the web service using binary format if possible Retrieve and parse the data from the web service using XML when binary format is not possible You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)
70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps

Answer:
70-480 dumps

QUESTION NO: 8
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int op(int x, int y);
int main()
{
float *pf;
float f=0.9;
pf=&f;
cout << op(1, *pf);
return 0;
}
int op(int x, int y)
{

return x*y;
}
A. It prints: 0
B. It prints: 0.5
C. It prints: 1
D. It prints: ?1
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class First
{
string *s;
public:
First() { s = new string(“Text”);}
~First() { delete s;}
void Print(){ cout<<*s;}
};
int main()
{
First FirstObject;

FirstObject.Print();
FirstObject.~First();
}
A. It prints: Text
B. Compilation error
C. Runtime error.
D. None of these
70-480 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A
{
public:
virtual void Print(){ cout<<“A”;}
};
class B:public A
{
public:
void Print(){ cout<< “B”;}
};
int main()

{
A *obj;
A ob1;
obj = &ob1;
obj?>Print();
B ob2;
obj = &ob2;
obj?>Print();
}
A. It prints: AB
B. It prints: AA
C. It prints: BA
D. It prints: BB
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <sstream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main(void)
{
string s;

s = “Test”;
s.resize (s.size() ? 1);
cout<<s<<” “<<s.size();
return 0;
}
A. It prints: Test 4
B. It prints: Test 3
C. Compilation error
D. It prints: Tes 3
70-480 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int x;
A() { x=0;}
};
class B : public A {

public:
B() { x=1;}
};
class C : private B {
public:
C() { x=2;}
};
int main () {
C c1;
cout << c1.x;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 210
B. It prints: 110
C. It prints: 010
D. Compilation error
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>

using namespace std;
class A {
public:
A() { cout << “A no parameters”;}
A(string s) { cout << “A string parameter”;}
A(A &a) { cout << “A object A parameter”;}
};
class B : public A {
public:
B() { cout << “B no parameters”;}
B(string s) { cout << “B string parameter”;}
B(int s) { cout << “B int parameter”;}
};
int main () {
A a2(“Test”);
B b1(10);
B b2(b1);
return 0;
}
A. It prints: A no parametersA no parametersB string parameter
B. It prints: A string parameterA no parametersB int parameterA object A parameter
C. It prints: A no parametersB string parameter
D. It prints: A no parametersA no parameters
70-480 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class First
{
public:
void Print(){ cout<<“from First”;}
};
int main()
{
First t[2];
for (int i=0; i<2; i++)
t[i].Print();

}
A. It prints: from First
B. It prints: from Firstfrom First
C. Compilation error
D. Runtime error.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
What is the output of the program given below?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main (int argc, const char * argv[])
{
int i=10;
{
int i=0;
cout<<i;
}
cout<<i;
return 0;
}
A. 1010
B. 100
C. 010
D. None of these
70-480 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int x;
A() { x=0;}
A(int x) { this?>x=x;}
};
class B : private A {
public:
using A::x;
B() { x=1;}
B(int x) {this?>x = x;}
};

int main () {
B c1;
B c2(?5);
cout << c1.x;
cout << c2.x;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 5
B. It prints: 1?5
C. It prints: 05
D. It prints: 0
Answer: B

Our Microsoft 70-480 dumps exams are developed by experienced IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our practice exams including https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps exam guarantee you the exam success you need.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng