Cisco

[100% VALID AND NEW] The Most Recommended Cisco 810-502 Dumps Exam Video Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction Online

How could you prepare for your Cisco 810-502 dumps certification exam? The Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction – Written Exam (810-502) exam is a computer-based,multiple-choice assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco certification. The most recommended Cisco 810-502 dumps exam video Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction online. “Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction – Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 810-502 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 810-502 exam.

In order to pass Cisco 810-502 dumps test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your Cisco 810-502 dumps test success. Pass4itsure provides you 100% valid answers and money back guarantee, you can download free demo and full version of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-502.html dumps in pdf & practice test software here to get valid 300-320 pdf Questions answers

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 810-502 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUlpfYUVGTkJBVDg

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 830-506 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVi1DaWxsdEdFZ28

Design and implement database objects (25–30%)

  • Design and implement a relational database schema
  • Design tables and schemas based on business requirements, improve the design of tables by using normalization, write table create statements, determine the most efficient data types to use
  • Design and implement indexes
  • Design new indexes based on provided tables, queries, or plans; distinguish between indexed columns and included columns; implement clustered index columns by using best practices; recommend new indexes based on query plans
  • Design and implement views
  • Design a view structure to select data based on user or business requirements, identify the steps necessary to design an updateable view, implement partitioned views, implement indexed views Implement columnstore indexes
  • Determine use cases that support the use of columnstore indexes, identify proper usage of clustered and non-clustered
    columnstore indexes, design standard non-clustered indexes in conjunction with clustered columnstore indexes, implement columnstore index maintenance

810-502 dumps

Latest Cisco 810-502 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (December 2017)#
QUESTION 1
Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
810-502 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 3
What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
810-502 dumps Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 4
DRBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization

810-502 pdf Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 7
Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
A. img,if=scsi m 128
B. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
C. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
D. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
E. It is missing a cdrom
810-502 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
810-502 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.

C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 11
Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
810-502 dumps Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 12
Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 13
In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
810-502 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
810-502 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 16
Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keep alived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which function is not supported in a GFS2 file system?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
810-502 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
When using the user mode network stack with qemu, TCP and UDP connections work fine but ping does not work. Why is this?
A. The Qemu user mode network stack does not implement ICMP.
B. The problem is caused by incorrect routing.
C. The Qemu user mode network stack blocks all ICMP traffic.
D. The Qemu user mode network stack requires explicit permission for ping to work.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
When using Xen, each VM will have a configuration file matching the name of the VM. Where are these configuration files stored?
A. Each configuration file is stored with the VM disk files.
B. In the directory /etc/xen
C. On a LDAP, NIS or DHCP server
D. In the directory /var/lib/xen
810-502 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
With HAProxy, which one of the following ACLs can match requests made to the domain example.org?
A. acl acl_example hdr_sub(Host) example.org
B. acl acl_example url_domain example.org
C. acl acl_example hdr_sub(Domain) example.org
D. acl acl_example url_host example.org

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Why is quorum used in a Red Hat Cluster Suite installation?
A. To keep track of membership among nodes
B. To prevent splitbrain conditions
C. To establish communication protocols
D. To detect configuration conflicts
810-502 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Which one of the following should NOT be used as a lowlevel device for DRBD?
A. A LVM logical volume
B. A physical hard disk
C. A EVMS volume
D. A loop device
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
In heartbeat (versions 3 and post 2.1), what should the crm directive be set to?
A. on
B. no
C. respawn
D. pacemaker
E. off
810-502 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
What action does the virsh save command perform?
A. It stops a VM and saves the data from memory to a file.
B. It saves the a running domain configuration to file.
C. It saves a copy of a running VM.
D. It rescues a VM from being fenced.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
An administrator needs to shutdown a Xen virtual machine immediately, otherwise, the virtual machine risks corrupting the file system. Which of the following methods could be used for an immediate shutdown?
A. Use xm shutdown <vmname> force
B. Use xm destroy <vmname>
C. Use xm poweroff <vmname>
D. Shut down the xend process
E. Use xm stop <vmname>
810-502 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which memory management subsystem does KVM use?
A. QEMM
B. Xen’s memory management module
C. KVMMM
D. The default memory management of the Host OS kernel
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
A server with Xen installed has hardware and software requirements for full virtualization. What commands can tell you about the availability of full virtualization on the server? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. dmesg |grep i intel|grep i vt;dmesg |grep i amd|grep i v
B. egrep ‘(vmx|svm)’ /proc/cpuinfo
C. xm dmesg | grep i hvm
D. grep i “Full Virtualization” /proc/xen
E. grep i “Full Virtualization” /etc/xen/*
810-502 dumps Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 28
Which kernel boot option should be used to reserve 512 MB of system memory for the Xen hypervisor?
A. xen_mem=512M
B. memory=512M
C. dom0_mem=512M
D. mem=512M
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
With GFS, which of the following are valid arguments for the lockproto option when setting up DLM? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. lock_dlm
B. lock_gulm
C. lock_nolock
D. lock_exclusive
E. lock_softlock
810-502 pdf Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 30
What is the effect of running the virsh setvcpus CLUSNODE1 2 command?
A. It adds 2 virtual CPUs to the virtual machine CLUSNODE1.
B. It sets virtual machine CLUSNODE1 to have 2 virtual CPUs.
C. It sets all virtual CPUs of virtual machine CLUSNODE1 to physical processor 2.
D. It restricts the virtual machine CLUSNODE1 to using, at most, 2 physical processors.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
In Red Hat Cluster Suite, which one of the following commands shows the right syntax for fencing the node on port 3 using the APC rack PDU device which can be found at IP address 192.168.1.145?
A. apc_stonith a 192.168.1.145 l apc n 3 v o shutdown r now
B. fence_apc a 192.168.1.145 l apc p apc n 3 v o shutdown r now
C. fence_apc a 192.168.1.145 l apc p apc n 3 v o reboot
D. apc_stonith a 192.168.1.145 l apc p apc n 3 v o reboot
810-502 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
A user tries to install a Windows virtual machine, but this doesn’t work. The same user has just successfully installed a Linuxbased virtual host. What is one possible reason why Windows cannot be installed?
A. Virtualization support is not available in the CPU.
B. The xend process is not loaded.
C. The Xen kernel is not loaded.
D. The NTFS file system is required in order to install Windows as a virtual machine.
E. The xendomain process is not loaded.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
What is LinuxPMI?
A. A Linux process migration technology
B. A Linux parallel processing technology
C. A Linux processor management interface
D. A Linux process management interface
810-502 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
In virtualization, why is using a 64bit host operating system desirable compared to a 32bit host?
A. 64bit hosts provide more data throughput to guests than 32bit hosts.
B. Virtualization isn’t stable with 32bit based operating systems.
C. 64bit operating systems get faster access to hardware resources such as disk drives.
D. There is a larger memory address space which allows for potentially more and larger virtualized guests.
Correct Answer: D

 

810-502 dumps

Cisco 810-502 dumps has become very essential for the Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction – Written Exam. “Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction – Written Exam”, also known as 810-502 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 810-502 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 810-502 dumps is Cisco.  Pass4itsure is a best site that helps you to get prepared and pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-502.html dumps easily.

Cisco 810-502 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/1Kp-CvpFUkE