156-115.80 dumps pdf, 156-115.80 exam, 156-115.80 exam dumps, 156-115.80 pdf, 156-115.80 practice test, CheckPoint

Want to pass your CheckPoint 156-115.80 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest CheckPoint 156-115.80 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-115-80.html (156-115.80 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest 156-115.80 exam questions, 156-115.80 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

CheckPoint 156-115.80 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] 156-115.80 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/12WOX8wdOaQQnXOn8o52b1r-e4mKQytlF/view?usp=sharing

CheckPoint 156-115.80 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
You need to investigate issues with policy installation on the Security Gateway side. Which process will you debug and
how?
A. cpd; cpd_admin debug on TDERROR_ALL_ALL=5
B. cpd; fw ctl debug on –m cpd
C. fwm; fw debug fwm on TDERROR_ALL_ALL=5
D. fwd; fw debug fwd on TDERROR_ALL_ALL=5
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://downloads.checkpoint.com/fileserver/SOURCE/direct/ID/11844/FILE/How-ToTroubleshoot-PolicyInstallation-Issues.pdf

QUESTION 2
Fill in the blank: The R80 feature _________________ permits blocking specific IP addresses for a specified time
period.
A. Block Port Overflow
B. Local Interface Spoofing
C. Suspicious Activity Monitoring
D. Adaptive Threat Prevention
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What effect would change the parameter of fwha_timer_cpha_res to 5 have on a cluster?
A. Change the cluster interface active check to 5 milliseconds
B. Change the cphad to send test packets every 5 milliseconds
C. Change the sync network timeout to 5 seconds
D. Change the failover delay timeout to 500 milliseconds
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7298.htm

QUESTION 4
The fw monitor output file type is?
A. Binary
B. ASCII text
C. ZIP
D. tar.gzip
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of:
A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation
B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users
C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins D. Making packets appear as if they come an authorized
IP address
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which database domain stores URL filtering updates?
A. Threat Prevention Domain
B. Application Control domain
C. IPS Domain
D. Check Point Data Domain
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
To display status information, such as the number of connections currently being handled and the peak number of
concurrent connections the instance has handled since inception for each kernel instance, which command would you
use?
A. fw ctl multip stat
B. fw ctl affinity –t stat
C. fw ctl affinity –s stat
D. fw ctl multik stat
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm


QUESTION 8
Which of the following file is commonly associated with troubleshooting crashes on a system such as the Security?
Gateway?
A. core dump
B. CPMIL dump
C. fw monitor
D. tcpdump
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What is the correct command to turn off an IKE debug?
A. vpn debug ikeoff
B. fw ctl debug ikeoff
C. vpn debug ikeoff 0
D. fw ctl vpn debug ikeoff
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.checkpoint.com/docs/DOC-3023-vpn-troubleshooting-commands

QUESTION 10
Which command query will search the database for instances of the following FW-Corporate object:
A. select name from dleobjectderef_data where name = `FW-Corporate\\’;
B. select data from dleobjectderef_data where name = `FW-Corporate\\’;
C. select object `FW-Corporate\\’ from dleobjectderef_data;
D. select name from dleobjectderef_table where name = `FW-Corporate\\’;
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
In order to test ClusterXL failovers which command would you use on one of the ClusterXL nodes to initiate a failover?
A. clusterXL_admin down -p
B. cluster XL_admin up -p
C. cphaprob -d TEST -s ok register
D. cphaprob -d TEST -s problem unregister
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7298.htm#o97358


QUESTION 12
Regarding the Database Domains, which of the following best describes the System Domain?
A. The database that contains administrator data, folders, domains, trusted GUI clients, permissions profiles, and
management settings.
B. The database contains configuration data of log servers and saved queries for applications.
C. This domain is used as the Global database for MDSM and contains global objects and policies.
D. The database stores user-modified configurations, such as network objects and security policies. In a Multi Domain
environment, each domain contains a separate User Domain type.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.checkpoint.com/downloads/products/r80.10-security-management-architectureoverview.pdf

QUESTION 13
To manually configure the number of CoreXL instances running on a gateway, what steps must be taken?
A. cpconfig – Configure Check Point CoreXL – Choose the number of firewall instances –exit – Reboot
B. cpstop – cpconfig – Configure Check Point CoreXL – Choose the number of firewall instances –exit cpstart
C. Uninstall license – cpconfig – Configure Check Point CoreXL – Choose the number of firewall instances – Install
license – Exit
D. cpconfig – Configure Check Point CoreXL – Choose the number of firewall instances -exit
Correct Answer: A

156-115.80 exam questions video

Share CheckPoint dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual CheckPoint 156-115.80 questions and answers, 156-115.80 pdf, 156-115.80 exam video. Get the latest complete 156-115.80 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-115-80.html (Q&As: 159 156-115.80 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free CheckPoint 156-115.80 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/12WOX8wdOaQQnXOn8o52b1r-e4mKQytlF/view?usp=sharing

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
Check Point Certified Admin (CCSA) R80.x Free 156-215.80 practice test (Online) Free 156-215.80 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Check Point Certified Expert (CCSE) R80.x Free 156-315.80 practice test (Online) Free 156-315.80 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 156-315.80 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Check Point Certified Master (CCSM) R80.x Free 156-115.80 practice test (Online) Free 156-115.80 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 156-115.80 Exam Dumps (Premium)