jn0-412 dumps, jn0-412 exam, jn0-412 exam dumps, jn0-412 pdf, jn0-412 practice test, jn0-412 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-412 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-412 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-412.html (JN0-412 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-412 exam questions, JN0-412 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-412 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-412 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z_KhGJyLl_FLwh3fd3dOKgVuh4kb7XCz/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-412 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
What are two advantages of SDN? (Choose two.)
A. centralized management
B. decentralized management
C. programmability
D. static networking
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-412 exam questions-q2

Referring to the exhibit, what must have occurred prior to JohnDoe sending the request?
A. JohnDoe must have obtained a valid token from Horizon.
B. JohnDoe must have successfully authenticated using OpenStack\\’s Web user interface.
C. JohnDoe must have obtained a valid token from Keystone.
D. JonnDoe must have obtained a valid token from the Contrail control node.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about User Visible Entities (UVEs)? (Choose two.)
A. UVES are limited to a single component.
B. UVEs can span multiple components.
C. UVEs may not require aggregation before being presented.
D. UVEs may require aggregation before being presented.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail19/topics/task/configuration/analyticsapis-vnc.html


QUESTION 4
What are two supported methods to add a new Contrail compute node using Contrail Command? (Choose two.)
A. From the Web UI, add a new server and assign it as a compute node to the existing cluster.
B. From the CLI on the Contrail Command server, edit the instances.yml file and add the new node information.
C. From the CLI on the Contrail Command server, edit the command_servers.yml file and add the new node
information.
D. From the CLI on the Contrail Command server, edit the testbed.py file and add the new node information.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail19/topics/task/configuration/adding-newcompute-nodecc.html


QUESTION 5
Which command displays routes in vRouter VRF?
A. rt
B. show route
C. show route table vrf-name
D. route print
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail2.21/topics/task/configuration/vrouter-cliutilitiesvnc.html

QUESTION 6
Which type of query is generated by the curl http://:8081/analytics/uves/vrouters command?
A. SSL
B. REST
C. SQL
D. XML
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which two nodes are part of the Contrail controller role? (Choose two.)
A. config
B. control
C. analytics
D. load balancer
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/nfv2.1/topics/concept/ccpearchitecture.html#:~:text=Contrail%
20controller%20node%2C%20which%20hosts,virtualized%20network %20functions%20(VNFs).
http://juniper.github.io/contrail-vnc/architecture.html


QUESTION 8
What are three ways to deploy an MX Series device as an SDN gateway? (Choose three.)
A. Configure it as an L4 gateway.
B. Configure it as an application gateway.
C. Configure it as an SDN-to-SDN gateway.
D. Configure it as an L3 gateway.
E. Configure it as an L2 gateway.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 9
What are three examples of hypervisors? (Choose three.)
A. VMware ESXi
B. Juniper vSRX
C. KVM
D. OpenStack Nova
E. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 10
Which statements correct about Contrail security?
A. Contrail security is used to control access into Junos devices.
B. Contrail security is used to apply security features and segment traffic flows.
C. Contrail security is used to analyze network performance and learn traffic patterns.
D. Contrail security is used to control management access to VNFs.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which two OpenStack components are optional services? (Choose two.)
A. Nova
B. Heat
C. Glance
D. Magnum
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 12
You decide to create only host routes for each of your virtual networks in a project. Each virtual network is sent its
correct host prefix. When troubleshooting inter-VN connectivity, using the ping command, the response times out
between two virtual networks even though your policies allow for it.
What is the problem in this scenario?
A. The VMs do not have interfaces.
B. Using host routes prevents the default route from being sent.
C. Your VMs have incorrect DNS settings.
D. The IPAM settings are incorrect.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Which two statements about a Contrail environment are true? (Choose two.)
A. Control nodes peer with other control nodes using XMPP.
B. Control nodes peer with other control nodes using MP-BGP.
C. Control nodes peer with compute nodes using XMPP.
D. Control nodes peer with compute nodes using MP-BGP.
Correct Answer: BC
The control nodes peer with the remote compute nodes by means of XMPP and peer with local gateways by means of
MP-eBGP. Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail20/information-products/pathwaypages/contrailservice-provider-feature-guide.pdf

JN0-412 exam questions video

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-412 questions and answers, JN0-412 pdf, JN0-412 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-412 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-412.html (Q&As: 65 JN0-412 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-412 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z_KhGJyLl_FLwh3fd3dOKgVuh4kb7XCz/view?usp=sharing

jn0-648 exam, jn0-648 exam dumps, jn0-648 pdf, jn0-648 practice test, jn0-648 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-648 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-648 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html (JN0-648 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-648 exam questions, JN0-648 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-648 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-648 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ch5ccL08lkFRfXP0akessBw-G1KYVN6W/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-648 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
You are using 802.1X in your access network consisting of EX Series switches. You recently had a failure with your
RADIUS server which resulted in authenticating client devices being denied access to the
network. You want to change this behavior so that authenticating clients are directed to a remediation VLAN.
Which RADIUS server failback setting satisfies this requirement?
A. permit
B. move
C. sustain
D. deny
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
You must ensure that all management traffic sourced from your Junos devices is set with a specific DSCP code-point
value.
Which action will accomplish this task?
A. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service host-outbound-traffic] hierarchy.
B. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service interface lo0.0] hierarchy
C. Apply the DSCP code-point in an egress policer.
D. Apply the DSCP code-point to a rewrite rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q3

You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all
outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this
behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
A. next-hop
B. origin
C. local preference
D. MED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about OSPF routing policies are correct? (Choose two.)
A. By default, OSPF export policies reject network-summary LSAs.
B. By default, OSPF export policies accept network-summary LSAs.
C. By default, OSPF import policies accept network-summary LSAs.
D. By default, OSPF import policies reject network-summary LSAs.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all
outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this
behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
A. next-hop
B. origin
C. local preference
D. MED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q6

Referring to the exhibit, how is R1 learning the route from R2?
A. R2 has an export policy with external type 2 configured.
B. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured as a passive interface under OSPFv3.
C. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured in another area under OSPFv3.
D. R2 has an export policy with external type 1 configured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q7

A router is attempting to form an OSPF neighborship with another router. However, the OSPF neighborship fails to
establish completely.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. There is an interface type mismatch.
B. There is an OSPF area mismatch.
C. There is an interface subnet mask mismatch.
D. There is an interface MTU mismatch.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true about IS-IS levels? (Choose two.)
A. Level 1 systems use a default route to reach AS external routes located in other areas.
B. Level 2 systems must use the loopback address as a part of the ISO network address.
C. Level 1 systems only from adjacencies with other systems that have different area IDs.
D. Level 2 systems do not advertise Level 2 routes into a Level 1 area by default.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
You are asked to deploy 802.1X on your EX Series switches. You need to ensure authenticated devices continue to
have access to the network even if the authentication server fails.
Which action meets this configuration objective?
A. Configure the server fail fallback with a value of sustain.
B. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of 0.
C. Configure the static MAC bypass for the authentication server.
D. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of disable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q10

Referring to the log shown in the exhibit, what is the problem with the OSPF adjacency establishment?
A. There is an MD5 authentication mismatch.
B. The OSPF database description packet is malformed.
C. The interface IP addresses on the subnet are duplicates.
D. The referenced IP address does not exist on the network segment.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q11

You recently implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community
devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?
A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on the AS-2 switch.
B. You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS-1 as the inter-switch link
C. You must configure the ge-0/0/1 interface on both switches as the inter-switch links.
D. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on both switches.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q12

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. There can be more than one OSPF neighbor on the ge-0/0/1 interface.
B. There can be more than one OSPF neighbor on the ge-0/0/0 interface.
C. There is no need for a DR for the ge-0/0/0 interface.
D. The DR election process is not finished for the ge-0/0/0 interface.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q13

Referring to the exhibit, you must advertise the 100.0.0.0/16 routes from AS1 to AS2, but R2 is not advertising any BGP
routes to R5.
Why is this happening in this scenario?
A. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because you must use a policy to advertise IBGP routes.
B. The IBGP routes are not active and EBGP will advertise only active routes.
C. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because the AS path shows as incomplete.
D. The IBGP routes are not active because the next hop is not reachable.
Correct Answer: B

Juniper Certifications Other Exam Questions & Answers Are Here
JN0-412 Exam: Cloud, Specialist (JNCIS-Cloud)
https://www.janintraining.com/study-free-juniper-jn0-412-practice-test-jn0-412-pdf/

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-648 questions and answers, JN0-648 pdf, JN0-648 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-648 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html (Q&As: 90 JN0-648 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-648 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ch5ccL08lkFRfXP0akessBw-G1KYVN6W/view?usp=sharing