1Y0-204 Exam, Citrix

First, let us understand what is the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration exam: also known as 1Y0-204 exam, is a Citrix CCA Virtualization Certification Exam. Now Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-204 exam dumps, with Pass4itsure recently updated Citrix 1Y0-204 exam material. Click on https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-204.html (Dumps Q&As: 183).

Secondly, If you really want to grow in your career, then you must try the Citrix Virtual Apps 1Y0-204 exam. This is considered the most respected exam, and you need a reliable, authentic 1Y0-204 dumps to prepare for use. Questions that will help you pass the exam easily.

At last, Share the latest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam video, Citrix 1Y0-204 exam practice questions, and Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps for free download here.

List of all Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Preparation

  • Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam video
  • Citrix Virtual Apps 1Y0-204 exam practice questions
  • Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps free download
  • Why choose Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure Year-round discount

Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam video

Citrix Virtual Apps 1Y0-204 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
The “Limit Visibility” option should be configured when a Citrix Administrator wants to ____________. (Choose the
correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. define what a custom administrator role can view within Citrix Studio
B. restrict which Windows administrative menus can be accessed within a virtual desktop session
C. prevent all access to an application which is installed on a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machine
D. hide a published application on Citrix Workspace app for specified users
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.carlstalhood.com/published-applications/


QUESTION 2
Which step can a Citrix Administrator take in order to use the default compression policies?
A. Bind the default compression policies to the virtual server.
B. Enable compression on the associated bound services.
C. Disable the Citrix ADC Compression feature at a global level.
D. Select the compression algorithm (gzip/deflate/identity).
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator suspects an attack on a load balancing virtual server. The administrator needs to restrict
access to the load balancing virtual server (192.168.100.25) for 10 minutes. Which Access Control List (ACL) will help to
accomplish this requirement?
A. add simpleacl rule1 DENY –srcIP 192.168.100.25-TTL 600
B. add ns acl rule1 DENY –destIP 192.168.100.25 –TTL 600
C. add simpleacl rule1 DENY –srcIP 192.168.100.25 –TTL 600000
D. add ns acl rule1 DENY –destIP 192.168.100.25 –TTL 600000
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Help Dest team is troubleshooting a printing issue. Users connect to print servers located in two different
datacenters. The print servers host identical drivers and queues. Upon investigation, a Citrix Administrator finds that
users can only print to one of the print servers successfully.
The Network team informed the administrator that only Citrix-related traffic is allowed between the two Sites.
How can the administrator fix this issue?
A. Create a Citrix policy that limits the bandwidth consumption used by printing.
B. Create a Citrix policy that disables direct connections to the print servers.
C. Install Universal printer drivers to all print servers.
D. Create a Citrix policy to auto-create printers.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which layer contains the Site database in a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Architecture model?
A. Access
B. User
C. Control
D. Resource
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/tech-zone/design/reference-architectures/virtual-apps-and-desktopsservice.html


QUESTION 6
For which three components can Citrix Director capture utilization statistics? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. IOPS
C. Disk space
D. Network
E. Memory
Correct Answer: ABE
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2016/06/13/citrix-director-cpu-memory-usage-and-process-information/


QUESTION 7
What must a Citrix Administrator do to encrypt XML traffic between StoreFront and the Delivery Controllers?
A. Install a private server certificate on each StoreFront server and then add a new Internet Information Services (IIS)
binding for HTTPS.
B. Install a private server certificate on each Delivery Controller and bind the certificates to port 443.
C. Install a private certificate on each Delivery Controller and StoreFront server. Restart each server to force XML
communication to be encrypted.
D. Install a private server certificate on each StoreFront server. Open the StoreFront console and use the https:// prefix
with the base URL.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.jgspiers.com/securing-ddc-xml-broker-communication-over-https/


QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is implementing policies in a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site. The administrator is
using both Active Directory Organizational Unit (OU) level GPOs and Citrix local-Site policies to maintain the Site. All
non-Citrix user and computer policies are implemented through domain- level GPOs.
Which policies will be processes first for this Site when a user creates an HDX session?
A. Citrix local-Site policies
B. Domain-level GROs
C. OU level GPOs
D. Site-level GPOs
Correct Answer: D
 

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator plans to implement HDX Insight in an environment to troubleshoot intermittent issues.
The administrator needs to know which components make up HDX Insight to ensure that all of the necessary
prerequisites are configured.
Which three components will the administrator need to review? (Choose three.)
A. Citrix Application Delivery Management
B. Citrix Studio
C. Web Insight
D. Citrix Gateway
E. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix ADC appliance is having intermittent issues. A Citrix Administrator is unable to identify the root cause
and fix them. The administrator opened a Support ticket and the Engineer assigned to the case requested all the logs
and configuration information from the Citrix ADC.
Which technical support tool can the administrator use to gather all the information on the Citrix ADC to send to the
Support Engineer?
A. Start New Trace
B. Get Back Trace
C. Generate Support File
D. Batch Configuration
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX127900


QUESTION 11
Which mode on the Citrix ADC can a Citrix Administrator utilize to avoid asymmetrical packet flows and multiple
route/ARP lookups?
A. Use Subnet IP (USNIP)
B. MAC-based forwarding (MBF)
C. Layer 2
D. Layer 3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which command should a Citrix Administrator use to configure a Content Switching virtual server for implementing the
Citrix Secure Web Gateway in the transparent proxy mode?
A. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY * 21 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs B. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY** -Authn401 on –authnVsName explicit-auth-vs
C. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs
D. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 80 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Scenario: A user is working on a document in an HDX session and saves data on the desktop. The Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) session abruptly crashes, causing the saved data to be lost. Which Citrix Profile Management policy can a
Citrix Administrator enable to prevent data loss?
A. Active Write Back
B. Profile Streaming
C. Delay Cached Profile Deletion
D. Profile Caching
Correct Answer: B

Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps free download

[Free PDF] Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FawabuDGpND1Ak3RVekuK6yRxdR-diFU/view?usp=sharing

Other updated exams at janintraining!

Why choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass4itsure Year-round discount

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS”.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

Great Citrix 1Y0-204 Dumps Are Online For Your Preparation: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-204.html (Updated: Sep 15, 2020)

  1. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FawabuDGpND1Ak3RVekuK6yRxdR-diFU/view?usp=sharing

2. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Citrix Exam Series Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=Citrix