clo-002 dump, clo-002 exam dumps, CLO-002 exam questions, clo-002 pdf, clo-002 practice test, clo-002 study guide, CompTIA

Want to pass your CompTIA CLO-002 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest CompTIA CLO-002 exam dumps ( CLO-002 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice!

Looking for the latest CLO-002 exam questions, CLO-002 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

  • CompTIA CLO-002 practice test
  • CompTIA CLO-002 PDF
  • CompTIA CLO-002 exam questions video

Share with you for free to help you succeed in the CompTIA CLO-002 exam!

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-002 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
A business analyst is drafting a risk assessment.
Which of the following components should be included in the draft? (Choose two.)
A. Asset management
B. Database type
C. Encryption algorithms
D. Certificate name
E. Asset inventory
F. Data classification
Correct Answer: AF


QUESTION 2
A developer is leveraging a public cloud service provider to provision servers using the templates created by the
company\\’s cloud engineer.
Which of the following does this BEST describe?
A. Subscription services
B. Containerization
C. User self-service
D. Autonomous environments
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
A small business is engaged with a cloud provider to migrate from on-premises CRM software. The contract includes
fixed costs associated with the product. Which of the following variable costs must be considered?
A. Time to market
B. Operating expenditure fees
C. BYOL costs
D. Human capital
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has a perpetual license for a database application. Which of the following is the MOST cost-effective option
when moving to the cloud?
A. Fixed
B. Subscription
C. EULA
D. BYOL
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Which of the following cloud principles will help manage the risk of a network breach?
A. Shared responsibility
B. Self-service
C. Availability
D. Elasticity
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
An online retailer wants to ensure its inventory for the holiday season is correct. The company does not have a large IT
infrastructure or staff to collect and analyze sales information, customer analytics, marketing information, or trends.
Which of the following cloud services will help the company analyze these metrics without a large investment in human
capital?
A. Containerization
B. Big Data
C. Microservices
D. Blockchain
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A company wants to migrate mission-critical applications to the cloud. In order for technicians to build, decommission, and perform other routine functions, which of the following cloud characteristics would BEST satisfy this business
requirement?
A. Self-service
B. Elasticity
C. Broad network access
D. Availability
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes how a cloud provider helps a company with security risk responses?
A. Acceptance
B. Mitigation
C. Avoidance
D. Transference
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Transferring all of a customer\\’s on-premises data and virtual machines to an appliance, and then shipping it to a cloud
provider is a technique used in a:
A. phased migration approach.
B. replatforming migration approach.
C. rip and replace migration approach.
D. lift and shift migration approach.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which of the following are true about the use of machine learning in a cloud environment? (Choose two).
A. Specialized machine learning algorithms can be deployed to optimize results for specific scenarios.
B. Machine learning can just be hosted in the cloud for managed services.
C. Just one type of cloud storage is available in the cloud for machine learning workloads.
D. Machine learning can leverage processes in a cloud environment through the use of cloud storage and auto-scaling.
E. Machine learning requires a specialized IT team to create the machine learning models from scratch.
F. Using machine learning solutions in the cloud removes the data-gathering step from the learning process.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the cloud storage technology that would allow a company with 12 nearly identical servers to
have the SMALLEST storage footprint?
A. Capacity on demand
B. Compression
C. Software-defined storage
D. Deduplication
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a
natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?
A. Configure availability zones.
B. Configure high availability.
C. Configure geo-redundancy.
D. Configure auto-scaling.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST explains the concept of RTOs for restoring servers to operational use?
A. To reduce the amount of data loss that can occur in the event of a server failure
B. To ensure the restored server is available and operational within a given window of time
C. To ensure the data on the restored server is current within a given window of time
D. To reduce the amount of time a particular server is unavailable and offline
Correct Answer: B

CompTIA CLO-002 PDF – free download

[free, pdf] CompTIA CLO-002 pdf dumps from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/10JYL3OgmsnN7qc2EjJVxoIRX1aunUoNp/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA CLO-002 exam questions video

Share CompTIA dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-002 exam tips

Pass4itsure tips

Other CompTIA Exams

TK0-201 220-1001 220-1002 CAS-003 CLO-001 CV0-002 CV0-003 CS0-001 CS0-002 FC0-U61

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual CLO-002 questions and answers, CLO-002 pdf, CLO-002 exam video. Get the latest complete CompTIA Cloud Essentials + CLO-002 exam dumps(Q&As: 73 CLO-002 dumps). Please allow enough time to practice.