Fortinet, nse4_fgt-6.2 dumps, nse4_fgt-6.2 exam, nse4_fgt-6.2 exam dumps, nse4_fgt-6.2 exam questions, nse4_fgt-6.2 pdf, nse4_fgt-6.2 study guide, nse5 faz-6.2 dumps, nse5 faz-6.2 dumps pdf, nse5 faz-6.2 pdf, nse5 faz-6.2 study guide, nse6 fml-6.0 dumps, nse6 fml-6.0 dumps pdf, nse6 fml-6.0 exam questions, nse6 fml-6.0 pdf, nse6 fml-6.0 study guide

The most effective way to pass the Fortinet exam is the Fortinet exam dumps, practice question! The Fortinet exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/fortinet.html Fortinet exam dumps practice question is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Fortinet exam. The latest Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2, NSE5_FAZ-6.2, NSE6_FML-6.0 exam resources are shared here: NSE4_FGT-6.2 pdf dumps, NSE5_FAZ-6.2 pdf dumps, NSE6_FML-6.0 pdf dumps, NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam video, NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam video, NSE6_FML-6.0 exam video, NSE4_FGT-6.2 practice test, NSE5_FAZ-6.2 practice test, NSE6_FML-6.0 practice test, and the latest purchase discount code.

Updated [2020] Fortinet PDF Dumps [free, google drive]

NSE4_FGT-6.2 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xaue_G94iYa51TyjEbTsG76-N3qsCq3H/view?usp=sharing
NSE5_FAZ-6.2 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1CkMxVAaie6EtdeKWgJ7BXV2VkVhsqEUH/view?usp=sharing
NSE6_FML-6.0 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/13y4Z2F9FUQJ-RSIxZAXI5gV7sRuqa-Kf/view?usp=sharing

Click here to view other exam practice.

About the latest Fortinet exam dumps powered by Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure is the industry leader! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!The most complete exam questions and answers!

Latest Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2, NSE5_FAZ-6.2, NSE6_FML-6.0 exam resources are shared:

  1. Fortinet exam video
  2. Fortinet exam practice test
  3. Fortinet exam pdf dumps
Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.2

Latest Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam video

Fortinet NSE4 NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam practice test

QUESTION 1
Examine this output from a debug flow:

Janintraining NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam questions-q1

Why did the FortiGate drop the packet?
A. The next-hop IP address is unreachable.
B. It failed the RPF check.
C. It matched an explicitly configured firewall policy with the action DENY.
D. It matched the default implicit firewall policy.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Examine the exhibit, which contains a virtual IP and firewall policy configuration.

Janintraining NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam questions-q2

The WAN (port1) interface has the IP address 10.200.1.1/24. The LAN (port2) interface has the IP address
10.0.1.254/24.
The first firewall policy has NAT enabled on the outgoing interface address. The second firewall policy is configured with
a VIP as the destination address.
Which IP address will be used to source NAT the Internet traffic coming from a workstation with the IP address
10.0.1.10/24?
A. 10.200.1.10
B. Any available IP address in the WAN (port1) subnet 10.200.1.0/24
C. 10.200.1.1
D. 10.0.1.254
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
If the Services field is configured in a Virtual IP (VIP), which of the following statements is true when central NAT is
used?
A. The Services field removes the requirement of creating multiple VIPs for different services.
B. The Services field is used when several VIPs need to be bundled into VIP groups.
C. The Services field does not allow source NAT and destination NAT to be combined in the same policy.
D. The Services field does not allow multiple sources of traffic, to use multiple services, to connect to a single
computer.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
If the Issuer and Subject values are the same in a digital certificate, which type of entity was the certificate issued to?
A. A CRL
B. A person
C. A subordinate CA
D. A root CA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following route attributes must be equal for static routes to be eligible for equal cost multipath (ECMP)
routing? (Choose two.)
A. Priority
B. Metric
C. Distance
D. Cost
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 6
View the exhibit.

Janintraining NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam questions-q6

Why is the administrator getting the error shown in the exhibit?
A. The administrator must first enter the command edit global.
B. The administrator admin does not have the privileges required to configure global settings.
C. The global settings cannot be configured from the root VDOM context.
D. The command config system global does not exist in FortiGate.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
If traffic matches a DLP filter with the action set to Quarantine IP Address, what action does FortiGate take?
A. It notifies the administrator by sending an email.
B. It provides a DLP block replacement page with a link to download the file.
C. It blocks all future traffic for that IP address for a configured interval.
D. It archives the data for that IP address.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
The FSSO collector agent set to advanced access mode for the Windows Active Directory uses which convention?
A. LDAP
B. Windows
C. RSSO
D. NTLM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An administrator has configured a dialup IPsec VPN with XAuth. Which statement best describes what occurs during
this scenario?
A. Phase 1 negotiations will skip preshared key exchange.
B. Only digital certificates will be accepted as an authentication method in phase 1.C
C. Dialup clients must provide a username and password for authentication.
D. Dialup clients must provide their local ID during phase 2 negotiations.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
How does FortiGate verify the login credentials of a remote LDAP user?
A. FortiGate regenerates the algorithm based on the login credentials and compares it to the algorithm stored on the
LDAP server.
B. FortiGate sends the user-entered credentials to the LDAP server for authentication.
C. FortiGate queries the LDAP server for credentials.
D. FortiGate queries its own database for credentials.
Correct Answer: B
 

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam pdf dumps free download (Q1-Q13) https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xaue_G94iYa51TyjEbTsG76-N3qsCq3H/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-2.html

Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.2

latest Fortinet Other Certification NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam video

Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam practice test

QUESTION 1
Which statements are correct regarding FortiAnalyzer reports? (Choose two)
A. FortiAnalyzer provides the ability to create custom reports.
B. FortiAnalyzer glows you to schedule reports to run.
C. FortiAnalyzer includes pre-defined reports only.
D. FortiAnalyzer allows reporting for FortiGate devices only.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 2
What FortiView tool can you use to automatically build a dataset and chart based on a filtered search result?
A. Chart Builder
B. Export to Report Chart
C. Dataset Library
D. Custom View
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
FortiAnalyzer centralizes which functions? (Choose three)
A. Network analysis
B. Graphical reporting
C. Content archiving / data mining
D. Vulnerability assessment
E. Security log analysis / forensics
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
Which statements are true regarding securing communications between FortiAnalyzer and FortiGate with IPsec?
(Choose two.)
A. Must configure the FortiAnalyzer end of the tunnel only–the FortiGate end is auto-negotiated.
B. Must establish an IPsec tunnel ID and pre-shared key.
C. IPsec cannot be enabled if SSL is enabled as well.
D. IPsec is only enabled through the CLI on FortiAnalyzer.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
What can the CLI command # diagnose test application oftpd 3 help you to determine?
A. What devices and IP addresses are connecting to FortiAnalyzer
B. What logs, if any, are reaching FortiAnalyzer
C. What ADOMs are enabled and configured
D. What devices are registered and unregistered
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
On FortiAnalyzer, what is a wildcard administrator account?
A. An account that permits access to members of an LDAP group
B. An account that allows guest access with read-only privileges
C. An account that requires two-factor authentication
D. An account that validates against any user account on a FortiAuthenticator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which FortiAnalyzer feature allows you to retrieve the archived logs matching a specific timeframe from another
FortiAnalyzer device?
A. Log upload
B. Indicators of Compromise
C. Log forwarding an aggregation mode
D. Log fetching
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
How are logs forwarded when FortiAnalyzer is using aggregation mode?
A. Logs are forwarded as they are received and content files are uploaded at a scheduled time.
B. Logs and content files are stored and uploaded at a scheduled time.
C. Logs are forwarded as they are received.
D. Logs and content files are forwarded as they are received.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
View the exhibit:

Janintraining NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam questions-q9

What does the 1000MB maximum for disk utilization refer to?
A. The disk quota for the FortiAnalyzer model
B. The disk quota for all devices in the ADOM
C. The disk quota for each device in the ADOM
D. The disk quota for the ADOM type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
View the Exhibit:

Janintraining NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam questions-q10

Why is the total quota less than the total system storage?
A. 3.6% of the system storage is already being used.
B. Some space is reserved for system use, such as storage of compression files, upload files, and temporary report
files.
C. The oftpd process has not archived the logs yet.
D. The logfiled process is just estimating the total quota.
Correct Answer: B

Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam pdf dumps free download (Q1-Q13) https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CkMxVAaie6EtdeKWgJ7BXV2VkVhsqEUH/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_faz-6-2.html

NSE 6 Network Security Specialist

Latest Fortinet NSE6_FML-6.0 exam video

Fortinet NSE6_FML-6.0 exam practice test

QUESTION 1
Examine the FortiMail archiving policies shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q1

Which of the following statements is true regarding this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Spam email will be exempt from archiving
B. Email sent from [email protected] will be archived
C. Archived email will be saved in the journal account
D. Only the [email protected]ple.com account will be able to access the archived email
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Examine the access receive rule shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q2

Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Email from any host in the 10.0.1.0/24 subnet can match this rule
B. Senders must be authenticated to match this rule
C. Email matching this rule will be relayed
D. Email must originate from an example.com email address to match this rule
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
FortiMail is configured with the protected domain “example.com”. Identify which of the following envelope addresses will
require an access receive rule to relay for unauthenticated senders? (Choose two.)
A. MAIL FROM: [email protected] RCPT TO: [email protected]
B. MAIL FROM: [email protected] RCPT TO: [email protected]
C. MAIL FROM: [email protected] RCPT TO: [email protected]
D. MAIL FROM: [email protected] RCPT TO: [email protected]
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 4
Examine the FortiMail IBE users shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q4

Which one of the following statements describes the Pre-registered status of the IBE user [email protected]?
A. The user was registered by an administrator in anticipation of IBE participation
B. The user has completed the IBE registration process but has not yet accessed their IBE email
C. The user has received an IBE notification email, but has not accessed the HTTPS URL or attachment yet
D. The user account has been de-activated, and the user must register again the next time they receive an IBE email
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Examine the FortiMail topology and access receive rule shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q5

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q5-2

An administrator must enforce authentication on FML-1 for all outbound email from the example.com domain. Which of
the following settings should be used to configure the access receive rule? (Choose two.)
A. The Sender IP/netmask should be set to 10.29.1.0/24
B. The Authentication status should be set to Authenticated
C. The Recipient pattern should be set o *@example.com
D. The Action should be set to Reject
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
Examine the FortiMail IBE service configuration shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q6

Which of the following statements describes the User inactivity expiry time of 90 days?
A. First time IBE users must register to access their email within 90 days of receiving the notification email message
B. After initial registration, IBE users can access the secure portal without authenticating again for 90 days
C. Registered IBE users have 90 days from the time they receive a notification email message to access their IBE
email
D. IBE user accounts will expire after 90 days of inactivity, and must register again to access new IBE email message
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Examine the configured routes shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q7

Which interface will FortiMail use to forward an email message destined for 10.1.100.252?
A. port2
B. port4
C. port3
D. port1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following antispam techniques queries FortiGuard for rating information? (Choose two.)
A. URI filter
B. IP reputation
C. SURBL
D. DNSBL
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 9
Examine the FortMail mail server settings shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Janintraining NSE6_FML-6.0 exam questions-q9

Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. mx.example.com will enforce SMTPS on all outbound sessions
B. mx.example.com will display STARTTLS as one of the supported commands in SMTP sessions
C. mx.example.com will accept SMTPS connections
D. mx.example.com will drop any inbound plaintext SMTP connection
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
What are the configuration steps to enable DKIM signing for outbound messages on FortiMail? (Choose three.)
A. Enable DKIM signing for outgoing messages in a matching session profile
B. Publish the public key as a TXT record in a public DNS server
C. Enable DKIM check in a matching session profile
D. Enable DKIM check in a matching antispam profile
E. Generate a public/private key pair in the protected domain configuration
Correct Answer: ACE

Fortinet NSE6_FML-6.0 exam pdf dumps free download (Q1-Q13) https://drive.google.com/file/d/13y4Z2F9FUQJ-RSIxZAXI5gV7sRuqa-Kf/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure NSE6_FML-6.0 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6_fml-6-0.html

Latest Pass4itsure Fortinet dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Conclusion:

Pass4itsure Fortinet exam dumps and practice test can be used to prepare Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2, NSE5_FAZ-6.2, NSE6_FML-6.0 exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/fortinet.html Use them correctly and you will not fail.

P.S:

NSE4_FGT-6.2 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xaue_G94iYa51TyjEbTsG76-N3qsCq3H/view?usp=sharing
NSE5_FAZ-6.2 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1CkMxVAaie6EtdeKWgJ7BXV2VkVhsqEUH/view?usp=sharing
NSE6_FML-6.0 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/13y4Z2F9FUQJ-RSIxZAXI5gV7sRuqa-Kf/view?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Pass4itsure.