jn0-211 dumps pdf, jn0-211 exam, jn0-211 exam dumps, jn0-211 exam questions, jn0-211 pdf, Juniper

Consistency and determination are the keys to successfully passing this exam. You must obtain the correct answers to the JN0-211 test questions from a large number of available resources in order to pass the exam. The real Juniper JN0-211 test questions answers can be found on Pass4itSure.com. Download the latest JN0-211 dumps PDF file to easily prepare for the exam.

Download Juniper JN0-211 dumps PDF free

Juniper JN0-211 dumps pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1L9-VjgDxCOIvHIRUkrO1rpIu19G-S0Vf/view?usp=sharing[From Drive]

Go for a practice test! Juniper Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) JN0-211 exam questions Answers

QUESTION 1
In which two scenarios is Contrail used? (Choose two.)
A. private cloud networking
B. network hardware lifecycle management
C. Network Functions Virtualization
D. policy-based routing
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
You are asked to reduce traffic on an MPLS VPN by automatically moving the traffic to an Internet circuit as long as it
satisfies the SLA requirements. In this scenario, what would you use to accomplish this task?
A. Contrail Cloud
B. NorthStar
C. AppFormix
D. Contrail SD-WAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your company has three connections consisting of MPLS, Internet, and wireless connections, respectively. You must
separate traffic according to the type of application sending that traffic across the three links. Which product will facilitate
this requirement?
A. Contrail SD-WAN
B. Contrail Cloud
C. Contrail networking
D. Contrail SD-LAN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two protocols are used in a Contrail system to exchange routing information? (Choose two)
A. XMPP
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. IS-IS
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which protocol is used by the NorthStar Controller to discover existing tunnels in a service provider or large enterprise
WAN?
A. SNMP
B. PCEP
C. REST
D. NETCONF
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about the OpenConfig data model?
A. It supports YANG
B. It provides UDP-based transport
C. It is embedded in all devices that run the Junos OS
D. It uses MySQL as the default database structure
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which method does WANDL use to collect live network information?
A. FTP
B. SOAP
C. TFTP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
AppFormix alarm notification are sent to an HTTP server using which format?
A. plain text
B. XML
C. CSV
D. JSON
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which type of tunnels are provisioned by the NorthStar controller?
A. IPsec VPNs
B. VPLs
C. MPLS LSPs
D. GRE over UDP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is an advantage of the Junos Telemetry Interface(JTI) over SNMP?
A. JTI can pull data more frequently
B. JTI always transfers data over HTTP
C. JTI never transfers data over UDP
D. JTI can push data more frequently
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is used to provide secure access to a vSRX in a public cloud?
A. authorized key pairs
B. SSH key pairs
C. private key pairs
D. public key pairs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What are two reasons to use a vMX over a physical MX Series devices in your deployment? (Choose two)
A. A vMX provides more routing features.
B. A vMX accelerates adding new services
C. A vMX has a lower barrier of entry
D. A vMX increases analytic capabilities
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
What are two major components of the NorthStar Controller system? (Choose two.)
A. PCE
B. PCC
C. CE
D. vPE
Correct Answer: AB

Click here for other Juniper certification exam practice questions.

PS.

Pass4itSure is one of the leading websites for tests and preparation. You can trust it 100%, Pass4itSure JN0-211 exam questions are updated throughout the year, with the most complete preferential policy, start now https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-211.html (Q&As: 119).

jn0-648 exam, jn0-648 exam dumps, jn0-648 pdf, jn0-648 practice test, jn0-648 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-648 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-648 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html (JN0-648 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-648 exam questions, JN0-648 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-648 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-648 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ch5ccL08lkFRfXP0akessBw-G1KYVN6W/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-648 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
You are using 802.1X in your access network consisting of EX Series switches. You recently had a failure with your
RADIUS server which resulted in authenticating client devices being denied access to the
network. You want to change this behavior so that authenticating clients are directed to a remediation VLAN.
Which RADIUS server failback setting satisfies this requirement?
A. permit
B. move
C. sustain
D. deny
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
You must ensure that all management traffic sourced from your Junos devices is set with a specific DSCP code-point
value.
Which action will accomplish this task?
A. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service host-outbound-traffic] hierarchy.
B. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service interface lo0.0] hierarchy
C. Apply the DSCP code-point in an egress policer.
D. Apply the DSCP code-point to a rewrite rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q3

You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all
outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this
behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
A. next-hop
B. origin
C. local preference
D. MED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about OSPF routing policies are correct? (Choose two.)
A. By default, OSPF export policies reject network-summary LSAs.
B. By default, OSPF export policies accept network-summary LSAs.
C. By default, OSPF import policies accept network-summary LSAs.
D. By default, OSPF import policies reject network-summary LSAs.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all
outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this
behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
A. next-hop
B. origin
C. local preference
D. MED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q6

Referring to the exhibit, how is R1 learning the route from R2?
A. R2 has an export policy with external type 2 configured.
B. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured as a passive interface under OSPFv3.
C. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured in another area under OSPFv3.
D. R2 has an export policy with external type 1 configured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q7

A router is attempting to form an OSPF neighborship with another router. However, the OSPF neighborship fails to
establish completely.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. There is an interface type mismatch.
B. There is an OSPF area mismatch.
C. There is an interface subnet mask mismatch.
D. There is an interface MTU mismatch.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true about IS-IS levels? (Choose two.)
A. Level 1 systems use a default route to reach AS external routes located in other areas.
B. Level 2 systems must use the loopback address as a part of the ISO network address.
C. Level 1 systems only from adjacencies with other systems that have different area IDs.
D. Level 2 systems do not advertise Level 2 routes into a Level 1 area by default.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
You are asked to deploy 802.1X on your EX Series switches. You need to ensure authenticated devices continue to
have access to the network even if the authentication server fails.
Which action meets this configuration objective?
A. Configure the server fail fallback with a value of sustain.
B. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of 0.
C. Configure the static MAC bypass for the authentication server.
D. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of disable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q10

Referring to the log shown in the exhibit, what is the problem with the OSPF adjacency establishment?
A. There is an MD5 authentication mismatch.
B. The OSPF database description packet is malformed.
C. The interface IP addresses on the subnet are duplicates.
D. The referenced IP address does not exist on the network segment.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q11

You recently implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community
devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?
A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on the AS-2 switch.
B. You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS-1 as the inter-switch link
C. You must configure the ge-0/0/1 interface on both switches as the inter-switch links.
D. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on both switches.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q12

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. There can be more than one OSPF neighbor on the ge-0/0/1 interface.
B. There can be more than one OSPF neighbor on the ge-0/0/0 interface.
C. There is no need for a DR for the ge-0/0/0 interface.
D. The DR election process is not finished for the ge-0/0/0 interface.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q13

Referring to the exhibit, you must advertise the 100.0.0.0/16 routes from AS1 to AS2, but R2 is not advertising any BGP
routes to R5.
Why is this happening in this scenario?
A. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because you must use a policy to advertise IBGP routes.
B. The IBGP routes are not active and EBGP will advertise only active routes.
C. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because the AS path shows as incomplete.
D. The IBGP routes are not active because the next hop is not reachable.
Correct Answer: B

Juniper Certifications Other Exam Questions & Answers Are Here
JN0-412 Exam: Cloud, Specialist (JNCIS-Cloud)
https://www.janintraining.com/study-free-juniper-jn0-412-practice-test-jn0-412-pdf/

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-648 questions and answers, JN0-648 pdf, JN0-648 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-648 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html (Q&As: 90 JN0-648 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-648 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ch5ccL08lkFRfXP0akessBw-G1KYVN6W/view?usp=sharing

jn0-412 dumps, jn0-412 exam, jn0-412 exam dumps, jn0-412 pdf, jn0-412 practice test, jn0-412 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-412 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-412 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-412.html (JN0-412 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-412 exam questions, JN0-412 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-412 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-412 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z_KhGJyLl_FLwh3fd3dOKgVuh4kb7XCz/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-412 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
What are two advantages of SDN? (Choose two.)
A. centralized management
B. decentralized management
C. programmability
D. static networking
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-412 exam questions-q2

Referring to the exhibit, what must have occurred prior to JohnDoe sending the request?
A. JohnDoe must have obtained a valid token from Horizon.
B. JohnDoe must have successfully authenticated using OpenStack\\’s Web user interface.
C. JohnDoe must have obtained a valid token from Keystone.
D. JonnDoe must have obtained a valid token from the Contrail control node.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about User Visible Entities (UVEs)? (Choose two.)
A. UVES are limited to a single component.
B. UVEs can span multiple components.
C. UVEs may not require aggregation before being presented.
D. UVEs may require aggregation before being presented.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail19/topics/task/configuration/analyticsapis-vnc.html


QUESTION 4
What are two supported methods to add a new Contrail compute node using Contrail Command? (Choose two.)
A. From the Web UI, add a new server and assign it as a compute node to the existing cluster.
B. From the CLI on the Contrail Command server, edit the instances.yml file and add the new node information.
C. From the CLI on the Contrail Command server, edit the command_servers.yml file and add the new node
information.
D. From the CLI on the Contrail Command server, edit the testbed.py file and add the new node information.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail19/topics/task/configuration/adding-newcompute-nodecc.html


QUESTION 5
Which command displays routes in vRouter VRF?
A. rt
B. show route
C. show route table vrf-name
D. route print
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail2.21/topics/task/configuration/vrouter-cliutilitiesvnc.html

QUESTION 6
Which type of query is generated by the curl http://:8081/analytics/uves/vrouters command?
A. SSL
B. REST
C. SQL
D. XML
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which two nodes are part of the Contrail controller role? (Choose two.)
A. config
B. control
C. analytics
D. load balancer
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/nfv2.1/topics/concept/ccpearchitecture.html#:~:text=Contrail%
20controller%20node%2C%20which%20hosts,virtualized%20network %20functions%20(VNFs).
http://juniper.github.io/contrail-vnc/architecture.html


QUESTION 8
What are three ways to deploy an MX Series device as an SDN gateway? (Choose three.)
A. Configure it as an L4 gateway.
B. Configure it as an application gateway.
C. Configure it as an SDN-to-SDN gateway.
D. Configure it as an L3 gateway.
E. Configure it as an L2 gateway.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 9
What are three examples of hypervisors? (Choose three.)
A. VMware ESXi
B. Juniper vSRX
C. KVM
D. OpenStack Nova
E. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 10
Which statements correct about Contrail security?
A. Contrail security is used to control access into Junos devices.
B. Contrail security is used to apply security features and segment traffic flows.
C. Contrail security is used to analyze network performance and learn traffic patterns.
D. Contrail security is used to control management access to VNFs.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which two OpenStack components are optional services? (Choose two.)
A. Nova
B. Heat
C. Glance
D. Magnum
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 12
You decide to create only host routes for each of your virtual networks in a project. Each virtual network is sent its
correct host prefix. When troubleshooting inter-VN connectivity, using the ping command, the response times out
between two virtual networks even though your policies allow for it.
What is the problem in this scenario?
A. The VMs do not have interfaces.
B. Using host routes prevents the default route from being sent.
C. Your VMs have incorrect DNS settings.
D. The IPAM settings are incorrect.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Which two statements about a Contrail environment are true? (Choose two.)
A. Control nodes peer with other control nodes using XMPP.
B. Control nodes peer with other control nodes using MP-BGP.
C. Control nodes peer with compute nodes using XMPP.
D. Control nodes peer with compute nodes using MP-BGP.
Correct Answer: BC
The control nodes peer with the remote compute nodes by means of XMPP and peer with local gateways by means of
MP-eBGP. Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/contrail20/information-products/pathwaypages/contrailservice-provider-feature-guide.pdf

JN0-412 exam questions video

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-412 questions and answers, JN0-412 pdf, JN0-412 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-412 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-412.html (Q&As: 65 JN0-412 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-412 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z_KhGJyLl_FLwh3fd3dOKgVuh4kb7XCz/view?usp=sharing

jn0-334 dumps, jn0-334 dumps pdf, jn0-334 exam, jn0-334 questions, jn0-334 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-334 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-334 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-334.html (JN0-334 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-334 exam questions, JN0-334 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-334 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-334 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TydBAB0Pn7Mcr2WrQHbWUCuWmrrOUoRi/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-334 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which feature supports sandboxing of zero-day attacks?
A. Sky ATP
B. SSL proxy
C. ALGs
D. high availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You must ensure that all encrypted traffic passing through your SRX device uses strong protocols and ciphers.
Which feature should you implement to satisfy this requirement?
A. SSL proxy
B. AppSecure
C. JIMS
D. JATP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-334 exam questions-q3

Which two statements are true about the session shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. Two security policies are required for bidirectional traffic flow.
B. The ALG was enabled by manual configuration.
C. The ALG was enabled by default.
D. One security policy is required for bidirectional traffic flow.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
What are two examples of RTOs? (Choose two.)
A. IPsec SA entries
B. session table entries
C. fabric link probes
D. control link heartbeats
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
In an Active/Active chassis cluster deployment, which chassis cluster component is responsible for RG0 traffic?
A. the backup routing engine of the primary node
B. the master routing engine of the secondary node
C. the primary node
D. the secondary node
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network uses a remote e-mail server that is used to send and receive e-mails for your users. In this scenario, what
should you do to protect users from receiving malicious files through e-mail?
A. Deploy Sky ATP IMAP e-mail protection
B. Deploy Sky ATP MAPI e-mail protection
C. Deploy Sky ATP SMTP e-mail protection
D. Deploy Sky ATP POP3 e-mail protection
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which three features are parts of Juniper Networks’ AppSecure suite? (Choose three.)
A. AppQoE
B. APBR
C. Secure Application Manager
D. AppQoS
E. AppFormix
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/information-products/pathway-pages/security/securityapplicationidentification.pdf

QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-334 exam questions-q8

You have configured your SRX Series device to receive authentication information from a JIMS server. However, the
SRX is not receiving any authentication information.
Referring to the exhibit, how would you solve the problem?
A. Use the JIMS Administrator user interface to add the SRX device as a client.
B. Generate an access token on the SRX device that matches the access token on the JIMS server.
C. Update the IP address of the JIMS server
D. Change the SRX configuration to connect to the JIMS server using HTTP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which two statements describe JSA? (Choose two.)
A. Security Director must be used to view third-party events rom JSA flow collectors.
B. JSA supports events and flows from Junos devices, including third-party devices.
C. JSA events must be manually imported into Security Directory using an SSH connection.
D. JSA can be used as a log node with Security Director or as a standalone solution.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
You are troubleshooting advanced policy-based routing (APBR). Which two actions should you perform in this scenario?
(Choose two.)
A. Verify that the APBR profiles are applied to the egress zone.
B. Verity inet.0 for correct route leaking.
C. Review the APBR statistics for matching rules and route modifications.
D. Inspect the application system cache for the application entry.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
The AppQoE module of AppSecure provides which function?
A. The AppQoE module provides application-based routing.
B. The AppQoE module prioritizes important applications.
C. The AppQoE module provides routing, based on network conditions.
D. The AppQoE module blocks access to risky applications.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-334 exam questions-q12

The output shown in the exhibit is displayed in which format?
A. syslog
B. sd-syslog
C. binary
D. WELF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-334 exam questions-q13

Referring to the exhibit, which two devices are considered to be part of the secure fabric site with Policy Enforcer?
(Choose two.)
A. Server-2
B. SRX-1
C. Server-1
D. QFX-1
Correct Answer: BD

JN0-334 exam questions video

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-334 questions and answers, JN0-334 pdf, JN0-334 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-334 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-334.html (Q&As: 90 JN0-334 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-334 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TydBAB0Pn7Mcr2WrQHbWUCuWmrrOUoRi/view?usp=sharing

jn0-103 dumps, jn0-103 exam, jn0-103 exam dumps, jn0-103 pdf, jn0-103 practice exam, jn0-103 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-103 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-103 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-103.html (JN0-103 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-103 exam questions, JN0-103 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-103 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-103 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zsmo6b-n4nHgRAaYd1SvqgLq6QvE5I5k/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-103 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which command will silently drop a matching packet?
A. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain
B. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard
C. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject
D. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 passive
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which statement is correct about the forwarding table?
A. The forwarding table is stored only on the PFE.
B. The forwarding table contains all known routes.
C. The forwarding table is stored on both the RE and PFE.
D. The forwarding table is stored only on the RE.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which command would correctly define a router\\’s host-name?
A. # set ip host-name
B. > set ip host-name
C. # set system host-name
D. > set system host-name
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements describe PFE functions? (Choose two.)
A. The PFE stores a local copy of the Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.
B. The PFE provides access to the CLI and J-Web.
C. The PFE stores the master copy of the Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.
D. The PFE implements rate limiting using policers.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 5
You are in configuration mode at the top of the hierarchy. You need to abort the changes that you have made and start
again with a fresh copy of the active configuration. Which command should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rollback 0
B. load active
C. reset config
D. clear candidate config
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which CLI mode allows you to make configuration changes?
A. enable mode
B. configuration mode
C. operational mode D. active mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables?
A. End
B. Spacebar
C. Tab CC
D. Home
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about the longer route-filter match type?
A. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than or equal to the given prefix are considered a match.
B. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix
length are considered a match.
C. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are
considered a match.
D. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

JN0-103 exam questions-q9

Referring to the exhibit, you are asked to rate-limit traffic from Web-Server to the subnet where Mal-User is located. All
other traffic should be permitted.
Which firewall filter configuration do you use?
A. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destinationaddress {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}
B. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-BAD-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destinationaddress {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}
C. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destinationaddress {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then reject;}}}
D. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {200.200.200.0/24;}destinationaddress {100.100.100.10/32;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You issue the command telnet interface ge-1/1/0 10.10.10.1 source 192.168.100.1 bypass- routing.
Which statement is correct?
A. The bypass-routing parameter is ignored when using private IP addressing.
B. The telnet session will have the source IP address 10.10.10.1.
C. The telnet session will connect to the neighboring device\\’s interface ge-1/1/0.
D. Return traffic for the telnet session might not arrive at interface ge-1/1/0.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which two statements describe a routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. Attribute changes applied to export policies always affect the local routing table.
B. Routing policies are used to choose which routes are sent to neighbors using dynamic routing protocols.
C. Active and inactive routes are available for export from the routing table.
D. A routing policy allows you to control the flow of information into the routing table.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Which two types of traffic are processed by the Routing Engine (RE)?
A. IP packet with the IP Options field
B. time-to-live (TTL) expired messages
C. ICMP destination unreachable messages
D. OSPF update messages
Correct Answer: BC

JN0-103 exam questions video

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-103 questions and answers, JN0-103 pdf, JN0-103 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-103 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-103.html (Q&As: 92 JN0-103 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-103 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zsmo6b-n4nHgRAaYd1SvqgLq6QvE5I5k/view?usp=sharing

jn0-348 exam, jn0-348 exam dumps, jn0-348 pdf, jn0-348 practice test, jn0-348 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-348 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-348 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-348.html (JN0-348 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-348 exam questions, JN0-348 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-348 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-348 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/11WEwr-eQUOq0v8ScpghhLeCA8jIoQd7c/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-348 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-348 exam questions-q1

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. This switch has been elected as the root bridge
B. This switch has a bridge priority of 32k
C. The ge-0/0/15 interface is using the default port cost
D. The ge-0/0/9 interface is using the default priority value
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which two requirements must be satisfied before graceful restart will work? (Choose two.)
A. a stable network topology
B. a neighbor configured with BFD
C. a neighbor configured with graceful restart
D. a neighbor with an uptime greater than an hour
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
What are the three possible port states when using RSTP? (Choose three.)
A. forwarding
B. learning
C. discarding
D. listening
E. tagging
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 4
Your network is configured with dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) using the default parameters for all the DHCP and ARP
related configurations. You just added a new device connected to a trunk port and configured it to obtain an IP address
using DHCP.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP server assigns the IP addressing information to the new device.
B. DAI validates the ARP packets for the new device against the DHCP snooping database.
C. The ARP request and response packets for the new device will bypass DAI.
D. DHCP snooping adds the DHCP assigned IP address for the new device to its database.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 5
Which area is reserved for the OSPF backbone?
A. Area 0.0.0.0
B. Area 1.1.1.1
C. Area 2.2.2.2
D. Area 3.3.3.3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-348 exam questions-q6

Referring to the exhibit, the local router should have an IS-IS adjacency with a neighboring router, but the adjacency
never establishes correctly.
What should you do to solve the problem?
A. Disable level 2 for the interfaces.
B. Disable level 1 for the interfaces.
C. Disable wide metrics.
D. Change the local IS-IS area ID to 49.0002.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.

jn0-348 exam questions-q7

Referring to the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. 11.0.0.108/32 is being per-flow load-balanced
B. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-packet load-balanced
C. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-flow load-balanced
D. 11.0.0.108/32 is being per-packet load-balanced
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
You are adding a new EX4300 member switch to your existing EX4300 Virtual Chassis. However, the new member is
not running the same Junos version as the other members.
By default, what is the expected behavior in this scenario?
A. the Virtual Chassis will transition into a split brain situation between the existing master Routing Engine and the
switch running the different version.
B. The new switch will automatically pull the correct version from the master Routing Engine and perform the necessary
upgrade.
C. The new switch will be assigned a member ID and then placed in an inactive state.
D. The new switch is not recognized by the Virtual Chassis.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which statement is correct about trunk ports?
A. Trunk ports must have an IRB assigned to accept VLAN tagged traffic.
B. By default, trunk ports accept only VLAN tagged traffic.
C. By default, a trunk port can have only a single VLAN assigned.
D. trunk ports must have an IRB assigned to accept untagged traffic.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which two sequences correctly describe the processing order of firewall filters on an EX Series switch? (Choose two.)
A. router filter > VLAN filter > port filter > transmit packet
B. port filter > VLAN filter > router filter > transmit packet
C. receive packet > port filter > VLAN filter > router filter
D. receive packet > router filter > VLAN filter > port filter
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
You added a new ESXi host connected to port ge-0/0/1. One of the VMs configured with VLAN 10 is not reachable from
any other device on the switch. To troubleshoot, you decide to verify if the VM\\’s MAC address is learned properly
under VLAN 10.
Which command would you use in this scenario?
A. show ethernet-switching table vlan-id 10
B. show interfaces ge-0/0/1 detail
C. show vlans 10
D. monitor interface ge-0/0/1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which two statements describe BGP attributes? (Choose two.)
A. BGP attributes help determine the best path to a destination.
B. The origin attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.
C. BGP attributes are always optional.
D. The AS path attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
What are two reasons for configuring more than one VLAN on a switch? (Choose two.)
A. A group of clients requires that security be applied to traffic entering or exiting the group\\’s devices.
B. A group of devices must forward traffic across a WAN.
C. A group of devices are connected to the same Layer 3 network.
D. A group of clients requires that the group\\’s devices receive less broadcast traffic than they are currently receiving.
Correct Answer: AD

JN0-348 exam questions video

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-348 questions and answers, JN0-348 pdf, JN0-348 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-348 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-348.html (Q&As: 92 JN0-348 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-348 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/11WEwr-eQUOq0v8ScpghhLeCA8jIoQd7c/view?usp=sharing

JNCIA, Juniper

Pass4itsure.com provides latest JN0-102 dumps exam questions answers that are available in pdf format and desktop software that these IT professionals can solve online, so that it can be really very easy for IT students to get good grades in JN0-102 exam. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-102.html JN0-102 dumps sample questions are available on braindumps school from here you can easily get better idea about JN0-102 dumps these JN0-102 exam sample questions are verified by Juniper professionals.

Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Updated: Jun 29, 2017
Q&As: 395

According to my personal experience of using the services of Pass4itsure, after you have scored some of the highest grades in Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps answers, the next step to follow is to take JN0-102 pdf test questions by using the JNCIA JN0-102 dumps.

jn0-102

Latest Juniper JN0-102 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#78-103

QUESTION 78
Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?
A. request system reboot
B. request system logout
C. request system halt
D. restart gracefully
JN0-102 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Which action does the ping 172.18.1.1 size 5 command perform?
A. It sends only five ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
B. It sends a continuous ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
C. It sends five rapid ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
D. It sends a continuous rapid ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which command displays the current temperature of a Junos device’s components?
A. show chassis temperature-thresholds
B. show chassis environment
C. show chassis hardware
D. show chassis alarms
JN0-102 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Which command would you use to view interface usage details in real time?
A. show interfaces terse
B. show interfaces extensive
C. monitor interface traffic
D. monitor traffic interface
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
What happens when you issue the ping 172.19.102.2 count 5 command?
A. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 in five-millisecond intervals.
B. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 until five packets are dropped.
C. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 five times.
D. ICMP echo requests are sent continuously to 172.19.102.2 for five seconds.
JN0-102 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
You are asked to configure real-time performance monitoring (RPM) between two Junos devices to track
traffic in your network.
Which two application traffic types can you track? (Choose two.)
A. ICMP
B. SNMP
C. TCP
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 84
You are troubleshooting a routing issue and need to check the hop-by-hop path to the 10.10.10.10
destination.
Which three commands would display the path? (Choose three.)
A. [email protected]# traceroute 10.10.10.10
B. [email protected]> ping record-route 10.10.10.10
C. [email protected]>traceroute 10.10.10.10
D. [email protected]# run traceroute 10.10.10.10
E. [email protected]# ping record-route 10.10.10.10

JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 85
You are asked to free up disk space so you can update your version of the Junos OS.
Which two commands display the files that will be removed? (Choose two.)
A. [email protected]> request system storage cleanup
B. [email protected]> show system storage
C. [email protected]> request system storage cleanup dry-run
D. [email protected]> show system storage detail
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 86
Which two commands are used during the password recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. clear system login
B. boot -s
C. recovery
D. delete system root-authentication
JN0-102 dumps 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 87
You receive an alarm that your Junos device is experiencing problems regarding temperature.
Which two commands would you use to investigate this problem? (Choose two.)
A. show chassis hardware
B. show chassis temperature-thresholds
C. show chassis pic fpc-slot <value> pic-slot <value>
D. show chassis environment
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 88
— Exhibit —
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/6]
[email protected]# show
{
familyinet {
address 172.16.10.100/24;
address 172.16.10.101/24;
}
}
— Exhibit —
You have two IP addresses configured on the ge-0/0/6 interface, as shown in the exhibit. You want to
select the 172.16.10.101 address as the source address for packets sent from this interface to hosts on a
remote subnet.
Which parameter would you add to the 172.16.10.101 address to complete this task?
A. preferred
B. broadcast
C. primary
D. arp 172.16.10.101

JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Which routing instance type is used to facilitate filter-based forwarding?
A. VRF
B. FBF
C. forwarding
D. no-forwarding
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)
A. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.
B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.
C. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.
D. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.
JN0-102 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 91
Which configuration parameter on a Junos device alters the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static
route?
A. no-readvertise
B. resolve
C. preference
D. passive
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which two statements are true regarding route preference? (Choose two.)
A. Lower preference values are more preferred than higher preference values.
B. You can modify the default preference values for any of the routing information sources.
C. By default, a static route is more preferred than a RIP route.
D. A static route is always preferred over a direct route.
JN0-102 vce 
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 93
Which two statements are true regarding routing tables? (Choose two.)
A. The routing table is populated by the forwarding table.
B. Devices running the Junos OS can accommodate multiple routing tables.
C. Information learned from routing protocols is stored in the routing table.
D. The primary routing table for IPv4 unicast routes is inet.4.
Correct Answer: BC

jn0-102

This is actually the closest experience to these Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam certification that can actually help you to determine your capabilities more closely so that you can know whether you are ready for these  Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps exam prep or not. Pass4itsure is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.

If you can score 90% or even more than that in the Juniper certification exams, this means you are ready to appear in JNCIA exam. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-102.html JN0-102 dumps exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Pass4itsure JN0-102 pdf&vce which serves as a guide to pass Cisco 210-065 exam.