jn0-103 dumps, jn0-103 exam, jn0-103 exam dumps, jn0-103 pdf, jn0-103 practice exam, jn0-103 study guide, Juniper

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-103 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-103 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-103.html (JN0-103 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-103 exam questions, JN0-103 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-103 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-103 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zsmo6b-n4nHgRAaYd1SvqgLq6QvE5I5k/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-103 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which command will silently drop a matching packet?
A. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain
B. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard
C. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject
D. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 passive
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which statement is correct about the forwarding table?
A. The forwarding table is stored only on the PFE.
B. The forwarding table contains all known routes.
C. The forwarding table is stored on both the RE and PFE.
D. The forwarding table is stored only on the RE.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which command would correctly define a router\\’s host-name?
A. # set ip host-name
B. > set ip host-name
C. # set system host-name
D. > set system host-name
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements describe PFE functions? (Choose two.)
A. The PFE stores a local copy of the Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.
B. The PFE provides access to the CLI and J-Web.
C. The PFE stores the master copy of the Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.
D. The PFE implements rate limiting using policers.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 5
You are in configuration mode at the top of the hierarchy. You need to abort the changes that you have made and start
again with a fresh copy of the active configuration. Which command should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rollback 0
B. load active
C. reset config
D. clear candidate config
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which CLI mode allows you to make configuration changes?
A. enable mode
B. configuration mode
C. operational mode D. active mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables?
A. End
B. Spacebar
C. Tab CC
D. Home
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about the longer route-filter match type?
A. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than or equal to the given prefix are considered a match.
B. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix
length are considered a match.
C. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are
considered a match.
D. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

JN0-103 exam questions-q9

Referring to the exhibit, you are asked to rate-limit traffic from Web-Server to the subnet where Mal-User is located. All
other traffic should be permitted.
Which firewall filter configuration do you use?
A. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destinationaddress {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}
B. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-BAD-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destinationaddress {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}
C. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destinationaddress {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then reject;}}}
D. [edit firewall][email protected]# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burstsize-limit
100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from {source-address {200.200.200.0/24;}destinationaddress {100.100.100.10/32;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You issue the command telnet interface ge-1/1/0 10.10.10.1 source 192.168.100.1 bypass- routing.
Which statement is correct?
A. The bypass-routing parameter is ignored when using private IP addressing.
B. The telnet session will have the source IP address 10.10.10.1.
C. The telnet session will connect to the neighboring device\\’s interface ge-1/1/0.
D. Return traffic for the telnet session might not arrive at interface ge-1/1/0.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which two statements describe a routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. Attribute changes applied to export policies always affect the local routing table.
B. Routing policies are used to choose which routes are sent to neighbors using dynamic routing protocols.
C. Active and inactive routes are available for export from the routing table.
D. A routing policy allows you to control the flow of information into the routing table.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Which two types of traffic are processed by the Routing Engine (RE)?
A. IP packet with the IP Options field
B. time-to-live (TTL) expired messages
C. ICMP destination unreachable messages
D. OSPF update messages
Correct Answer: BC

JN0-103 exam questions video

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-103 questions and answers, JN0-103 pdf, JN0-103 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-103 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-103.html (Q&As: 92 JN0-103 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-103 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zsmo6b-n4nHgRAaYd1SvqgLq6QvE5I5k/view?usp=sharing