Microsoft Certification

You will find a valid practice exam and information about MB-300 exam from janintraining blog, so visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-300.html and enhance your preparation. Shares the latest and effective Microsoft MB-300 dumps,exam questions and answers, online practice tests!The practice exam gives you confidence and an environment like the real.

pass4itsure

 Related MB-300 exams: 3 related exams

Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations

  • Use common functionality and implementation tools (20-25%)
  • Configure security, processes, and options (45-50%)
  • Perform data migration (15-20%)
  • Validate and support the solution (15-20%)

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-300

Exam MB-310: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Financepass4itsure mb-310 exam dumps
Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturingpass4itsure mb-320 exam dumps
Exam MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management​pass4itsure mb-330 exam dumps

Microsoft MB-300 Exam Video

Latest Microsoft MB-300 google drive

[PDF] Free MB-300 pdf dumps download 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jsL-MiCZNgM33KU5vXGL-cLFtm4NPHXH

Share Latest MB-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are a project manager using Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Lifecycle Services (LCS).
You must be able to identify and publish gaps within your normal delivery schedule.
You need to determine whether your organization has the minimum requirements in place to use Business Process
Modeler (BPM).
Which prerequisites are required to use Business Process Modeler? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q1-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/bpmoverview

QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations security administrator.
Users are reporting that they cannot access a given form in the system.
You need to quickly identify what roles, duties, and privileges grant access to this form to determine the best course of
action for granting access.
What should you do?
A. Security duty assignments report
B. Security role access report
C. Security development tool
D. Security diagnostics
E. Maintenance mode
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator.
You use Lifecycle Services (LCS) for your deployment. The company currently has multiple methodologies assigned to
various projects. One methodology is incorrectly assigned and must be changed. You need to change the methodology
on an existing project.
Which two options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.
A. Change methodology
B. Project settings
C. Manage methodologies
D. Edit methodology
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
You develop a new purchasing solution for a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You must provide functional test passes for the purchasing solution.
You need to plan a production environment test flow for the purchasing solution.
What three steps should you verify in the functional passes of the purchasing solution?
A. Purchase orders are generated
B. Item requirements are present
C. Production order processing occurs
D. Production orders are generated
E. The item master is designed and released to a legal entity
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 5
You are tasked with setting up Case management in the Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations deployment for your
organization.
Your organization must use cases to track defect and enhancement reports for products, so that engineers can improve
products over time. Only appropriate employees within the organization should have access to cases and related
information.
Call enter employees create thousands of service cases and ensure that the proper resources are allocated for each
service.
Service department employees fix cases created by the call center and create cases for defects and enhancement
suggestion when they identify them.
Engineers review the cases from the service department while planning and designing the next version. You need to
configure the tool to enable tracking of service cases and product defects and enhancements. Which Case
management settings should you choose for each category or categories? To answer, select the appropriate options in
the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q5-2

QUESTION 6
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator.
A user reports that the system is getting gradually slower.
You need to identify the user\\’s processes and slow-running queries and rebuild any fragmented indexes.
Which features should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q6-2

QUESTION 7
During the implementation planning process, a company decides to migrate various functional data from its legacy
systems. These include accounting data, sales data, and purchasing data.
Some functional data elements reference data stored in other tables.
You need to ensure that data types and data elements are imported in the correct order.
In what order should you perform the data migration? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q7-2

QUESTION 8
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You are the primary approver for purchase requisitions that are greater than $500,000. You are going on vacation for
two weeks.
You need to assign another user as the approver only for purchase requisitions greater than $500,000.
What should you do?
A. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of Module
B. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of All
C. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of Workflow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are a system administrator using Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You are responsible for troubleshooting workflows.
You need to determine where workflows are failing based on error messages.
Which runtime is raising the error when the following activity and error occurs? To answer, select the appropriate
runtime in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q9-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/workflow-system-architecture

QUESTION 10
You work with a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
The system has been configured to prompt users for how they want to send emails based on the given scenario they
are encountering. In certain situations, they will want to generate an email to forward to an account executive who
doesn’t
have access to Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. Other times, the emails should be either sent as an
attachment to a user email or through a generic no reply email.
You need to determine which configuration to provide to the file system administrator for the given scenario.
Which option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q10-2

QUESTION 11
You set up Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Your organization will use email with the application.
You need to ensure that email will be sent using typical secure settings.
What setting must be set as specified?
A. In-place hold and Litigation hold are enabled.
B. In-place eDiscovery is enabled,
C. The SMTP port field is set to 587.
D. Retention policies are enabled.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator for your company.
The company sets up a new legal entity and wants to update the main page of the entity with a large banner containing
the company logo.
You need to configure the new legal entity to display this.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q12-2

 
QUESTION 13
A company plans to use record templates in its implementation.
You need to set up and use record templates.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence to create the record templates? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q13
Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 exam questions q13-2
 

You can also check out other Microsoft certifications!

Pass4itsure Discount Code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure provide latest Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps, and practice exams https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-300.html MB-300 preparation materials help you to pass exam on the first try. 

Microsoft Certification

How do I pass the Microsoft MB-900 exam? Learning Strategy: Download the candidate guide found on the certification program web page. View the detailed content overview (DCO) in the guide.But the most important thing is to find accurate MB-900 dumps! https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-900.html Provide the latest MB-900 PDF dumps(Q&As: 80 ).

Exam MB-900: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals

This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics 365, Power Platform applications, and the cloud computing model. 

Other Microsoft certification dumps you might be interested in!

Microsoft MB-900 Exam Video learning

Free,Microsoft MB-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive

MB-900pdf dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1F1u4I99BfMyGfwfwC3o8t0uUCyyBUFQT

Popular exams,Next

Exam MB-901: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (beta)

  • Identify Microsoft platform components for Dynamics 365 (30-35%)
  • Understand AI and mixed reality for Dynamics 365 (10-15%)
  • Understand model-driven apps (25-30%)
  • Understand Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations apps (25-30%)

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/certification-exams#participating-in-beta-exams

Updated: Mar 03, 2020 Pass4itsure MB-901 pdf dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-901.html

Latest Microsoft mb-900 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A university is implementing Dynamics 365 for Customer Engagement.
You need to purchase the minimum number of full licenses.
How many licenses should you purchase?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to implement Microsoft Business Applications along with the Microsoft Power platform.
Which three Microsoft Azure services are part of the Power platform? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Active Directory
B. Microsoft PowerApps
C. Azure Machine Learning
D. Microsoft Flow
E. Microsoft Power BI
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
You run Dynamics 365 on-premises. Self-hosting costs are becoming prohibitive. You migrate all managed solutions
and data to Dynamics 365 online and decommission all on-premises infrastructure.
You need to determine which type of cloud service model is being used.
Which type of cloud service model is being used?
A. infrastructure as a service (IaaS)
B. platform as a service (PaaS)
C. hybrid deployment
D. software as a service (SaaS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You review your current open cases in Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. When should you use parent/child cases?
A. for cases for a customer who left a company and now works for a different company
B. for cases from the same company
C. for cases for two different customers with two different issues
D. for cases for two different companies with the same company name
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You are investigating the capabilities of Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Lifecycle Services (LCS).
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q5-2

 
QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You need to choose the appropriate type of Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement solution for each scenario.
Which solution types should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate solution types to the correct scenarios. Each
solution type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q6
Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q6-2
 
QUESTION 7
A risk-averse company wants to implement Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You need to recommend the appropriate software release cycle.
Which software release should you recommend?
A. targeted release (Preview)
B. first release (Production)
C. standard release
D. finance and operations team
E. feature teams
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/manage/release-options-inoffice-365?view=o365-worldwide
 
QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
What are the benefits of using cloud computing? To answer, drag the appropriate release types to the correct benefits.
Each release type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q8
Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q8-2
 
QUESTION 9
You need to select a Dynamics 365 for Customer Engagement application to help your organization effectively track,
manage, and deliver project-based services. Which application should you select?
A. Customer Service
B. Field Service
C. Project Service automation
D. Sales
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/project-service/overview
 
QUESTION 10
You are an administrator in Dynamics 365 for Customer Engagement apps. You need to create solution components
using customization tools.
Which two components can be included in a solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. audit logs
B. sitemap
C. team
D. business unit
E. global option sets
Correct Answer: BE
 
QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You need to determine whether to deploy Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations on-premises or in the cloud.
Which capabilities are handled by which deployment models? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q11
Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q11-2
 
QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes is the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q12
 
Correct Answer:
 
Pass4itsure Microsoft mb-900 exam questions q12-2
 

Year-round Discount Code – Pass4itsure

https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-900.html Q&As: 80 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals certification MB-900 Exam questions can be easily prepared. Easily pass the MB-900 exam!

Microsoft, Microsoft Certification

Pass4itsure latest upload Microsoft Beta 70-774 dumps Azure Machine Learning real 70-774 exam video q&as with accurate answers. Our Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps  questions is refreshed with the course diagram of Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning test and all the vital things are incorporated into it.

Exam Code: 70-774
Exam Name: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)
Updated: Jul 30, 2017
Q&As: 102

[100% Microsoft 70-774 Dumps VALID AND NEW]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

[100% Cisco 300-070 Dumps VALID AND NEW]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

70-774

Latest Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-15

QUESTION 1
The method to define a column in a layout template is:
A. $layout.createColumn()
B. $layout.defineColumn()
C. $processor.processColumn()
D. $layout.addColumn()
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is:
A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn)
B. AUI().ready(fn)
C. Liferay.on(‘allPortletsReady’,fn)
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A JSR-286 standard portlet extends:
A. LiferayPortlet
B. MVCPortlet
C. GenericPortlet
D. StrutsPortlet
E. Any Java class
70-774 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Thecompanyld” is a(n):
A. Portal instance
B. Organization
C. Site
D. Team
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Site administrators would like to search for web content based on the review date. The review date is not
currently indexed when web content is published. The recommended way to add the review date to the
search index is to:
A. Create an Ext plugin and overwrite the Journal indexer to index the review date
B. Create a hook plugin and override the Journal service to index the review date
C. Create a hook plugin and override the edit article Struts action to index the review date
D. Create a hook plugin and implement an indexer post processor to index the review date
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to:
A. Create Ext plugins
B. Createportlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins
C. Modify Liferay’s source code directly
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Instanceable portlets: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Have unique preferences perportlet
B. Can be added to a page multiple times
C. Share the same data within the same site
D. Can be displayed in the Control Panel
E. Share the same data on the same page
70-774 vce Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
To generate remote services with Service Builder:
A. Pass the switch “-Dremote-service=true” to the Ant “build-service” target
B. Set the attribute “remote-service” to “true” on the “entity” element in service,xml
C. Set the attribute “remote-service” to “true” on the “service-builder” element in service.xml
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
The method to embed the non-instanceable Language portlet with the name “82” in a theme is:
A. $theme.include(“82”)
B. $theme.runtime(“82”)
C. $theme.runtime(“82_INSTANCE_abcl23”)
D. $theme.include(“82_INSTANCE_abcl23”)
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
The method to embed a portlet in a layout template is:
A. $layout.addPortlet()
B. $processor.processPortlet()
C. $layoutembedPortlet()
D. $layout. process PortIet()
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Portlet events are distributed to portlets on different pages by setting the property:
A. portlet.event.distribution=all-pages
B. event.distribution =all-pages
C. portlet.event.distribution=layout-set
D. No specific property setting is required
70-774 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
In a JSP that includes the <liferay-theme: defineObjects /> tag, the method to check permissions is:
A. permissionChecker.hasPermissionO
B. portalUtil.getPermissionChecker().hasPermission()
C. permissionUtil.hasPermission()
D. renderRequest.getPermissionChecker().hasPermission()
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
The portlet lifecycle includes the methods: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. destroy ()
B. processEvent()
C. service()
D. render()
E. serveResource()
F. processAction()
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: ABDEF
QUESTION 14
The recommended way to turn off portlet borders in a custom theme is to:
A. Modifyportlet.vm to hide theportletborders
B. Set the theme setting “portlet-setup-show-borders” to “false”
C. Create a JSP hook that overrides port!et_wrapper.jsp to hide theportletborders
D. Set the portal property “portlet.setup.show.borders” tofalse”
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
An Ext plugin should be used to:
A. Create aportlet
B. Create a theme
C. Overwrite a portal JSP file
D. Create a servlet filter
E. Modify coreportletdeployment descriptors
F. Create a web service
70-774 vce Correct Answer: E

With the assistance of our Azure Machine Learning Pass4itsure 70-774 dumps practice exam questions, you can without much of a stretch Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps questions and you don’t should be stressed over anything.