Microsoft, Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft 70-243 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Pass4itsure 70-243 pdf? Pass4itsure has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification 70-243 exam. Do you want to pass Pass4itsure 70-243 exam easily? Please add Pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification 70-243 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now!

Exam Code: 70-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Updated: May 29, 2017
Q&As: 112
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html

Pass4itsure has provided part of Pass4itsure 070-243 pdf practice questions and answers for you on www.Pass4itsure.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used Pass4itsure’s latest Microsoft certification 070-243 pdf but fail to pass the exam, Pass4itsure will give you a full refund.

070-243

Latest Microsoft 070-243 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#1-9

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012
Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32- bit version
of Windows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a
virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of
administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for
each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for
each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog.
What should you do?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the
finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the
finance department.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint
Protection integration.
You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.
You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?
A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence
contains steps to install software updates and Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six
months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration
Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System
Deployment (OSD).
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates
offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment
Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs
wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows
Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 7
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images.
The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message
indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase. You need to
ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.
What should you do?
A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the
build and capture task sequence.
Which applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains 1,000
desktop computers and 500 servers. The network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for
example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers. A device collection named All
Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers.
You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices

C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where
SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where
SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*
Correct Answer: AB

070-243

Please select our Pass4itsure to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-243 pdf, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4itsure can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Pass4itsure 70-243 pdf, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Whatever exam you choose to take, Pass4itsure training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html 70-243 pdf which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

Microsoft, Microsoft SQL Server 2012

Pass4itsure’s 70-463 pdf  provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts inPass4itsure make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: 70-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Jun 03, 2017
Q&As: 230
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose Pass4itsure 70-463 pdf which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Microsoft certification 70-463 pdf.

070-463

Latest Microsoft 070-463 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#8-18

Question No : 8 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text files for further analysis. You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the various task components that must be analyzed. You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and
development effort. Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded
from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each
day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales
date, and sales time of day.
070-463The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table. You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)  You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per
month and the second table contains orders per day. Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.  ✑ ✑
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C
You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales
by software title. It stores sales targets by software category. Software titles are classified
into subcategories and categories. Each software title is included in only a single software
subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data
warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title,
category and subcategory, and sales targets.

Question No : 11 – (Topic 1)  You need to design the software title dimension. The solution should use as few tables as
possible while supporting all the requirements.What should you do?
A. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory and a fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their
appropriate category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints. Direct the
cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory. Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
C. Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and  Subcategory columns. Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.
Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D. Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory. Connect factSales to
dimSoftware and factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct
the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
Answer: C


Question No : 12 – (Topic 1) You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently
includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts. The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters. You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and
dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for
the district.
Answer: C

Question No : 13 – (Topic 1)  You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehousehosted on SQL Azure.  ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode. You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B.Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A


Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)  You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse. The fact
table is named Quotes. The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT AVG([High] – [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE
[QuoteDate] BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements. The strategy must
also minimize the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A. Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and  [QuoteDate].
B. Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C. Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and
[Volume].
D. Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1) You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three
independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure. Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart. You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented. What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C

Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)
To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a
logging methodology is put in place.
The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing
the amount of deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
C. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J
Explanation:
References:

Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of rows from a SQL Azure database. The project uses the Package Deployment  Model. This project is deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production
server.What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
Answer: I

Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task
component is added to the project. You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment
correctly. What should you do?
A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
I. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B
Reference:

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, Pass4itsure 70-410 pdf  has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft 70-410 pdf. Why do most people to choose Pass4itsure? Because Pass4itsure has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft 70-410 pdf, they focus on the study of Microsoft 70-410 pdf. Pass4itsure ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html 70-410 pdf. Pass4itsure will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Microsoft, Microsoft SharePoint Applications

Pass4itsure’s 70-489  pdf not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the Pass4itsure Microsoft  pdf training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself.

Exam Code: 70-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Updated: Jun 11, 2017
Q&As: 97
Exam Information:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html

Pass4itsure will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Pass4itsure 70-489  pdf exam objective. So with it, you will pass the 070-489 exam. The quality of Pass4itsure product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Pass4itsure 070-489 pdf successfully.

070-489

Latest Microsoft 70-489 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#01-08

Testlet 1
Topic 1, Trey Research
Background
You develop an intranet portal for Trey Research. End users of the portal are researchers and
office staff.
070-489 PDF 
Business Requirements
All end users must be able to customize their profile with relevant information. Researchers must
store research papers, upload supporting documents, and search content.
Storage
The portal must use an existing Microsoft SQL Server database to access and store work profile
information and research papers.
Data Access
The portal must use Business Connectivity Services (BCS) to access data
from external systems.
Researchers must search content from SharePoint and external systems.
Researchers must manage a research topic and related content as a single
entity.
User Profile
Employees must be able to customize their profile.
Administrators must be able to create new profile properties.
Technical Requirements
Data Store
The data model for the database entities is shown below:

070-489

Users must not be allowed to update the Employees.Username and ResearchPapers.ID fields.
The fields uniquely distinguish the corresponding entity.
Access External Data
You must create an external content type named TreyResearch to access
the SQL data source. During development, the data source will be
accessible locally.
You must develop an app to access the fields named Employee Name and
Research Paper Title.
Researchers must be able to find all research papers that are written by a
particular employee.
A research paper always must be associated with the employee that wrote
it.
Document Management
Researchers must be able to upload research papers and relevant
supporting materials into a document set named Research Content.
All the document sets must be stored in a list named ResearchPapers.
All documents that are uploaded must contain the prefix DOC in the file
name.
070-489 Dumps 
Environment
The SQL database will be on a different physical server when the solution is deployed to a
production environment. The solution must use the SQL Server user named sqltrey to connect to
the database. The BCS service is configured and running in the production environment.
Personalize
You must use custom profile properties to add a new section to the user
profile properties page.
The solution must use the client-side object model (CSOM) to upload
employee profile pictures.
Employees must be able to change their display name on the site.
Each employee’s page must display the value of the DisplayName and
Title fields.
Search
The Microsoft Bing API web service must be used to search for research
papers. No code must be written.
The app must use a Content Enrichment web service named
AbstractIndexer. The app must use the AbstractIndexer service to index
search content.
The solution must store large-sized media files in a dedicated SQL Server
database.
The database must use the ResearchPapers.ID field as the foreign key to
associate the field with the TreyResearch external content type.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the solution files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are
included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to

which they belong.)

070-489

070-489

070-489

QUESTION 1
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?

A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B
070-489 Exam 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract
methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the
virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the
Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B
070-489 VCE 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that users can upload pictures.
Which code segment should you insert at line MP57?

070-489

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name.
Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
Correct Answer: A
070-489 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to search for research papers that contain media files.
What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A
070-489 Dumps 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to add code to line MP22 to create the custom profile property.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once or not at all. You
may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place: 070-489

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
You need to add code to line MP57 to display the required properties for the user profile.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once,
or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489

070-489

070-489 pdf Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam typically are technical leads with at least four years of Pass4itsure 070-489 pdf development experience. The candidates are responsible for designing custom code for projects that are deployed to or interact with SharePoint environments. Candidates for this exam typically are technical leads with at least four years of Pass4itsure 070-489 pdf development experience. The candidates are responsible for designing custom code for projects that are deployed to or interact with https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html 70-489 pdf environments.

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Are you still studying Microsoft 70-410 dumps materials? “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-410 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Helpful Microsoft Windows Server 70-410 dumps pdf exam video questions and answers download. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-410 dumps is Windows Server 2012. You choosing Pass4itsure to help you pass Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps actual test is a wise choice.

Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 503

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

If you fail the Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam, we will give you a full refund.

070-410 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)#

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. 070-410 dumps

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the
contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
070-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain 70-410 dumps DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What should you do? 070-410 dumps A. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B. Run dcdiag /test:dns
C. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain. You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1. What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM). What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19.
For three years you have worked with Certkiller doing occasional network and
security consulting. Certkiller is a small business that provides real estate listings
and data to realtors in several of the surrounding states. The company is open for
business Monday through Friday from 9 am to 6 pm, closed all evenings and
weekends. Your work there has largely consisted of advice and planning, and you
have been frequently disappointed by the lack of execution and follow through from
the full time staff.
On Tuesday, you received a call from Certkiller ‘s HR director, “Hello, I’d like to
inform you that Red (the full time senior network administrator) is no longer with
us, and we would like to know if you are interested in working with us full time.”
You currently have no other main clients, so you reply, “Sure, when do you need me
to get going?”
“Today,” comes the fast and direct response. Too fast, you think.
“What is the urgency, why can’t this wait until tomorrow?”
“Red was let go, and he was not happy about it. We are worried that he might have
done something to our network on the way out.”
“OK, let me get some things ready, and I’ll be over there shortly.”
You knew this would be messy when you came in, but you did have some advantage
in that you already knew the network. You had recommended many changes in the
past, none of which would be implemented by Red. While pulling together your
laptop and other tools, you grab your notes which have an overview of the network:
Certkiller network notes: Single Internet access point, T1, connected to Certkiller
Cisco router. Router has E1 to a private web and ftp server and E0 to the LAN
switch. LAN switch has four servers, four printers, and 100 client machines. All the
machines are running Windows 2000. 070-410 exam  Currently, they are having their primary web
site and email hosted by an ISP in Illinois.
When you get to Certkiller , the HR Director and the CEO, both of whom you
already know, greet you. The CEO informs you that Red was let go due to difficult
personality conflicts, among other reasons, and the termination was not cordial.
You are to sign the proper employment papers, and get right on the job. You are
given the rest of the day to get setup and running, but the company is quite
concerned about the security of their network. Rightly so, you think, ‘If these guys
had implemented even half of my recommendations this would sure be easier.’ You
get your equipment setup in your new oversized office space, and get started. For
the time you are working here, your IP Address is 10.10.50.23 with a mask of \16.
One of your first tasks is to examine the router’s configuration. You console into the
router, issue a show running-config command, and get the following 70-410 dumps output:
MegaOne#show running-config
Building configuration…
Current configuration:

!
version 12.1
service udp-small-servers
service tcp-small-servers
!
hostname MegaOne
!
enable secret 5 $1$7BSK3$H394yewhJ45JAFEWU73747.
enable password clever
!
no ip name-server
no ip domain-lookup
ip routing
!
interface Ethernet0
no shutdown
ip address 2.3.57.50 255.255.255.0
no ip directed-broadcast
!
interface Ethernet1
no shutdown
ip 10.10.40.101 255.255.0.0
no ip directed-broadcast
!
interface Serial0
no shutdown
ip 1.20.30.23 255.255.255.0
no ip directed-broadcast
clockrate 1024000
bandwidth 1024
encapsulation hdlc
!
ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 1.20.30.45
!
line console 0
exec-timeout 0 0
transport input all
line vty 0 4
password remote
login
!
end
After analysis of the network, you recommend that the router have a new
070-410 pdf configuration. Your goal is to make the router become part of your layered defense,

and to be a system configured to help secure the network.
You talk to the CEO to get an idea of what the goals of the router should be in the
new configuration. All your conversations are to go through the CEO; this is whom
you also are to report to.
“OK, I suggest that the employees be strictly restricted to only the services that they
must access on the Internet.” You begin.
“I can understand that, but we have always had an open policy. I like the employees
to feel comfortable, and not feel like we are watching over them all the time. Please
leave the connection open so they can get to whatever they need to get to. We can
always reevaluate this in an ongoing basis.”
“OK, if you insist, but for the record I am opposed to that policy.”
“Noted,” responds the CEO, somewhat bluntly.
“All right, let’s see, the private web and ftp server have to be accessed by the
Internet, restricted to the accounts on the server. We will continue to use the Illinois
ISP to host our main 070-410 vce web site and to host our email. What else, is there anything
else that needs to be accessed from the Internet?”
“No, I think that’s it. We have a pretty simple network, we do everything in house.”
“All right, we need to get a plan in place as well right away for a security policy.
Can we set something up for tomorrow?” you ask.
“Let me see, I’ll get back to you later.” With that the CEO leaves and you get to
work.
Based on the information you have from Certkiller ; knowing that the router must be
an integral part of the security of the organization, select the best solution to the
organization’s router problem:}

A. You backup the current router config to a temp location on your laptop. Friday night,
you come in to build the new router configuration. Using your knowledge of the network,
and your conversation with the CEO, you build and implement the following router
configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#no cdp run
MegaOne(config)#no ip source-route
MegaOne(config)#no ip finger
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255

MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface serial 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip unreachables
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
B. You backup the current router config to a temp location on your laptop. Sunday night,
you come in to build the new router configuration. Using your knowledge of the network,
and your conversation with the CEO, you build and implement the following router
070-410 exam configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no cdp enable
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 1
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no cdp enable
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
C. You backup the current router config to a temp location on your laptop. Early Monday
morning, you come in to build the new router configuration. Using your knowledge of
the network, and your conversation with the CEO, you build and implement the
following router configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface Serial 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no cdp enable
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast

MegaOne(config-if)#no ip unreachables
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
D. As soon as the office closes Friday, you get to work on the new router configuration.
Using your knowledge of the network, and your conversation with the CEO, you build
and implement the following 070-410 dumps router configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config)#interface Ethernet 1
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#Z
MegaOne#
E. With the office closed, you decide to build the new router configuration on Saturday.
Using your knowledge of the network, and your conversation with the CEO, you build
and implement the following router configuration:
MegaOne#configure terminal
MegaOne(config)#no cdp run
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 80
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 20
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 2.3.57.60 0.0.0.0 eq 21
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit tcp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 established
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit ip any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit udp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 permit icmp any 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#access-list 175 deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
MegaOne(config)#no ip source-route
MegaOne(config)#no ip finger
MegaOne(config)#interface serial 0
MegaOne(config-if)#ip access-group 175 in
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast
MegaOne(config-if)#no ip unreachables
MegaOne(config-if)#Z

MegaOne#
Answer: A

You can first online free download Pass4itsure’s trial version of exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-410 dumps as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4itsure’s product to prepare for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/hPo0vh2Aa7E

Microsoft, Microsoft Windows Store apps

Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft 70-483 dumps test? The Programming in C# (70-483 Visual Studio) exam is a 90-minute 60 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Programming in C#” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 070-483 exam. There is no reason to waste your time on a test. Latest Microsoft 70-483 dumps certification Microsoft Windows Store apps exam questions Youtube study. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html dumps and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use Pass4itsure test dumps which will help you save lots of time.

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-486 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-487 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

070-483 dumps

Latest Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (December 2017)#

QUESTION 10
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

070-483 dumps

You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object.Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C. New NetDataContractSenalizer()
D. New DataContractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))
070-483 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The DataContractJsonSerializer class serializes objects to the JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) and deserializes JSON data to objects. Use the DataContractJsonSerializer class to serialize instances of a type into a JSON document and to deserialize a JSON document into an instance of a type.
QUESTION 11
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class.Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public
70-483 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Protected – The type or member can be accessed only by code in the same class or structure, or in a class that is derived from that class. The
protected keyword is a member access modifier. A protected member is accessible within its class and by derived class instances.
QUESTION 12
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps

The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property. You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer)obj;
B. dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As – The as operator is like a cast operation. However, if the conversion isn’t possible, as returns null instead of raising an exception.
QUESTION 13
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save.The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method.
Which code segment should you use?

070-483 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-483 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When you define a generic class, you can apply restrictions to the kinds of types that client code can use for type arguments when it instantiates your class. If client code tries to instantiate your class by using a type that is not allowed by a constraint, the result is a compile-time error. These restrictions are called constraints. Constraints are specified by using the where contextual keyword.
QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsEmail() method on string objects. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-483 dumps

Correct Answer:
070-483 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson. The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
It must be inheritable by other classes in the application. You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

070-483 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-483 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sealed – When applied to a class, the sealed modifier prevents other classes from inheriting from it.
QUESTION 16
You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps

You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output. All output routines implement the following interface:
070-483 dumps

You need to minimize the completion time of the GetOutput() method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

070-483 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A String object concatenation operation always creates a new object from the existing string and the new data.
A StringBuilder object maintains a buffer to accommodate the concatenation of new data. New data is appended to the buffer if room is available; otherwise, a new, larger buffer is allocated, data from the original buffer is copied to the new buffer, and the new data is then appended to the new buffer. The performance of a concatenation operation for a String or StringBuilder object depends on the frequency of memory allocations. A String concatenation operation always allocates memory, whereas a StringBuilder concatenation operation allocates memory only if the StringBuilder object buffer is too small to accommodate the new data. Use the String class if you are concatenating a fixed number of String objects. In that case, the compiler may even combine individual concatenation operations into a single operation. Use a StringBuilder object if you are concatenating an arbitrary number of strings; for example, if you’re using a loop to concatenate a random number of strings of user input.
QUESTION 17
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
070-483 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

070-483 dumps

What’s more, Pass4itsure exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your 070-483 dumps exam. There is no better certification training materials than Pass4itsure dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 070-483 Exam Pass Guide exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit Pass4itsure.com to know https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html dumps more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/Ob2iBGBBlN8

MCSE, Microsoft

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-980 Dumps Exam Download, 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-980 Dumps Exam Collection Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure – pass4itsure 70-980 dumps 450 q&as.

The Pass4itsure practice exam software offers you a real exam simulation for 70-980 dumps Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure exam. Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Microsoft certification exam. The 70-980 exam is an important one for the Microsoft MCP MCSE certification. It is also known as the Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure certification.

[100% VALID AND NEW Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-980 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kd2MPToPLaxosRvmNggG_Tc04bJ1fhw9

[100% VALID AND NEW Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-498 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fiaBirjvt99LvcvSSV4piMyCTVodW472

As a widely recognized certification examination, Microsoft certification exams are becoming more and more popular. You can also be able to make use of the audio exam, video exam and brain dumps for passing and excelling in the Microsoft MCSE 70-980 dumps pdf (Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure) exam because this gives wonderful results. After you pass it you are on your way to get the complete Microsoft MCP MCSE certification.

70-980 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-980 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated ( April 2018)# 1-14 

QUESTION 1
Your network contains two data centers named DataCenterl and DataCenter2. The two data centers are connected by using a lowlatency highspeed WAN link. Each data center contains multiple HyperV hosts that run Windows Server 20l2. All servers connect to a Storage Area Network (SAN) in their local data center. You plan to implement 20 virtual machines that will be hosted on the HyperV hosts. You need to recommend a hosting solution for the virtual machines.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single HyperV host fails. Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single data center fails. What should you recommend?
A. One failover cluster in DataCenterl and HyperV replicas to DataCenter2
B. One failover cluster in DataCenter2 and one DFS Replication group in DataCenterl
C. One failover cluster that spans both data centers and SAN replication between the data centers
D. One failover cluster and one Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group in each data center
70-980 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a HyperV cluster named Clusterl.
You install Microsoft System Center 20l2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
You create a user account for another administrator named Userl.
You plan to provide Userl with the ability to manage only the virtual machines that Userl creates. You need to identify what must be created before you delegate the required permissions. What should you identify?
A. A service template
B. A Delegated Administrator
C. A cloud
D. A host group
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers on a test network. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 70-980 dumps
You perform the following tasks:
On Server2, you create an advanced SMB share named Share2A and an applications SMB share named Share2B.
On Server3, you create an advanced SMB share named Share3.
On Server4, you create an applications SMB share named Share4.
You add Server3 and Server4 to a new failover cluster named Clusl. On Clusl, you configure the File Server for general use role, you create a quick SMB share named Share5A, and then you create an applications SMB share named Share5B.
You plan to create a failover cluster of two virtual machines hosted on Serverl. The clustered virtual machines will use shared .vhdx files. You need to recommend a location to store the shared .vhdx files. Where should you recommend placing the virtual hard disk (VHD)?
A. \\Server3\Share3
B. \\Server2\Share2B
C. \\Clusl\Share5B
D. \\Server4\Share4
70-980 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You have a Windows Server 20l2 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled. You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 20l2 R2 Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM). You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node. What should you do?
A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compati ility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role.
C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines.
D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Webl and Web2. Webl and Web2 run Windows Server 20l2. Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin. You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Webl and Web2. You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation. What should you recommend?
A. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet.
B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.
C. Remove both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet.
D. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create two new alias (CNAME) records named Intranet. Map each CNAME record to a Web server name.
70-980 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your Active Directory currently contains five virtualized domain controllers that run Windows Server 20l2 R2. The system state of each domain controller is backed up daily. The backups are shipped to a remote location weekly. Your company recently implemented a disaster recovery site that contains several servers. The servers run Windows Server 20l2 R2 and have the HyperV server role installed. The disaster recovery site has a highspeed WAN link to the main office. You need to create an Active Directory recovery plan that meets the following requirements:
Restores the Active Directory if a catastrophe prevents all access to the main office. Minimizes data loss. What should you include in the plan?
A. HyperV replicas
B. Live migration
C. Virtual machine checkpoints
D. System state restores
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 20l2 R2. You install the HyperV server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server. You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each HyperV server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of l. Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 20l2 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application. You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only. You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines. Solution: On each HyperV server, you create a new external virtual network switch. From the properties of each virtual machine, you add a second virtual network adapter and connect the new virtual network adapters to the new external virtual network switches. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-980 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 20l2 R2. You install the HyperV server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server. You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each HyperV server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of l. Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 20l2 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application. You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only. You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines. Solution: From the properties of each virtual machine, you add a second virtual network adapter. You connect the new virtual network adapters to the external virtual network switch and configure the new virtual network adapters to use a VLAN identifier of 2. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 20l2 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service by using a service template. Service contains two virtual machines. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
 70-980 dumps
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1. You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1. Solution: From Configuration Manager, you create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management baseline. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-980 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure. You need to issue a certificate to users to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the users can encrypt files by using Encrypting File System (EFS). Ensure that all of the users reenroll for their certificate every six months. Solution: You create a copy of the User certificate template, and then you modify the
extensions of the copy. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure. You need to issue a certificate to users to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the users can encrypt files by using Encrypting File System (EFS). Ensure that all of the users reenroll for their certificate every six months. Solution: From the properties of the Basic EFS template, you assign the Allow Enroll
permission to the Authenticated Users group. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-980 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 20l2. The network contains 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. Two hundred remote users have laptop computers and only work from home. The network does not provide remote access to users. You need to recommend a monitoring solution to meet the following requirements: Generate a list of updates that are applied successfully to all computers. Minimize the amount of bandwidth used to download updates. An administrator must approve the installation of an update on any client computer. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS)
B. Windows InTune
C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
D. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
E. Microsoft System Center 20l2 Service Manager
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 20l2 infrastructure. You use Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage 20 HyperV hosts. You deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. You need to automate the remediation of noncompliant HyperV hosts. The solution must minimize the amount of that virtual machines are unavailable. What should you do first?
A. Configure the HyperV hosts to download Windows updates from the WSUS server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Install the WSUS Administrati n console on the VMM server, and then add the WSUS server to the fabric.
C. Install the Virtual Machine Manager console on the WSUS server, and then add the WSUS server to the fabric.
D. Configure the HyperV hosts to download Windows updates from the VMM server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
70-980 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a System Center 20l2 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) deployment. The domain contains 20 HyperV hosts that run Windows Server 20l2 R2. Currently, the computer accounts of all of the HyperV hosts are in organizational unit (OU) named Virtualization. You plan to create two private clouds by using VMM named Cloudl and Cloud2. The virtual machines for Cloudl will be hosted on two HyperV hosts named Serverl and Server2. The virtual machines for Cloud2 will be hosted on two HyperV hosts named Server3 and Server4. You need to recommend an administrative model for Cloudl and Cloud2. Which technology best achieves the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Two sites and two Application Administrator (SelfService User) user roles
B. Two host groups and two Application Administrator (SelfService User) user roles
C. Two OUs and two Application Administrator (SelfService User) user roles
D. Two logical units and two Tenant Administrator user roles
Correct Answer: B
70-980 dumps

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Among them, Microsoft 70-980  dumps test is the most important exam. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

Success:
“I bought your Cisco question and answers last week, and I must say they were great. The product is of great quality. The answers to the questions are detailed and very easy to understand. Love you guys! Fantastic work! Thanks so so so much for your help! I will recommend Kingexam to others. Lisa”
Awesome:

“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed 🙂 Paul Hussler”

Microsoft Exam 70-980 Windows Server:
  • Published: September 12, 2014
  • Languages: English, Japanese
  • Audiences: IT professionals
  • Technology: Windows Server 2012
  • Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSE
  • Exam Code: 70-980
  • Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure
  • Q&As: 450

70-980 dumps

Our cheapest and latest Microsoft 70-980 dumps answers exam braindumps include the resourceful supplies to the Microsoft examination. You should select one that meets your current studying requirements. Having pass4itsure 70-980 dumps exam certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Microsoft 70-980 exam successfully.  So what are you waiting for? Go to buy Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-980 dumps exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Pass4itsure.com is a globally renowned organization for 70-980 dumps of specialized Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure exam dumps. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don’t need to worry about it. Pass4itsure exam dumps will help you sail through 70-980 dumps test. Pass4itsure’s latest training material about Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification Microsoft study materials have 95% similarity with the real test.

pass4itsure 70-980 dumps
Pass4itsure 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-980 Dumps Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure Exam Collection Covers All Key Points. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-980 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Microsoft, Microsoft News

Microsoft announced a new podcast that dedicated to the latest developments in the fields of artificial intelligence and quantum computing.  Microsoft Research currently has more than 1000 computer scientists, physicists, engineers and mathematicians working around the world, including Turing Award winners and MacArthur Fellows. So it is conceivable that this program has a lot of points, and worth digging.

Microsoft

Gretchen Huizinga hosts the podcast of Microsoft Research and he is also a doctoral student, and digital media and technology is one of his subjects. He thought the program made us closer to the forefront of technology research and the scientists behind it. The first episode focuses on the research methods and work content of Dr. Jaime Teevan (working at Microsoft Research and the University of Washington), introducing his interesting working methods and his views, of course some of which are double-sided.We should specifically analyze the specific problem.

And this week, with Dr. Eric Horvitz, to know the subject of artificial intelligence. Eric Horvitz, who worked with Microsoft Research for 25 years, has a persistent attitude towards his work, a clear goal, and a thorough understanding of their roles and principles in every detail.

Microsoft

Last year, Microsoft launched several new podcasts that led the public to learn about different areas of technology and activities. Windows Insider Podcast can view the company’s preview program, and users can find the latest information at the first time. And this program will give us a more comprehensive understanding of the coming technology and its impact on the future world.

Microsoft news releases new episodes each Monday. Users can click on the program via RSS, email or links on itunes and Android devices

Microsoft

At the same time, Microsoft has been testing its Office applications on Chromebook for the past year, but is largely limited to Google’s newest Pixelbook device. Now that the test is over, many Chromebook can now reliably see office apps in the Google Play store. These applications are an Android version of Office, including the same functionality you can find on an Android tablet that runs office.

Devices like Asus’s Chromebook Flip (10.1-inch display) will be free to access office on the Chrome OS, but larger devices will need to subscribe. Chromebook has become increasingly popular. Google’s devices helped the PC market to grow for the first time in five years earlier this year, surpassing its Mac for the first time in the US last year. Microsoft is trying to deal with Chromebook with its own Windows OS and cheap laptops for schools.

Microsoft

Article Reference:https://www.digitaltrends.com/computing/microsoft-research-podcast-gretchen-huizinga/

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Why should someone do Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” also known as 70-417 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The Best authentic Microsoft 70-417 dumps Windows Server 2012 exam video questions and answers download with low price. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Our MCP-MCSA-MCSE 70-417 questions and answers carries online https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps for the candidates to pass Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam and they can get highly paid jobs in the industry and achieve their ultimate goals.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-417 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-243 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

70-417 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (November 2017)#

QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Web server named www.contoso.com. The Web server is available on the Internet. You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration. You need to ensure that users never attempt to connect to www.contoso.com by using DirectAccess. The solution must not prevent the users from using DirectAccess to access other resources in contoso.com. Which settings should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?
A. DirectAccess Client Experience Settings
B. Name Resolution Policy
C. DNS Client
D. Network Connections
70-417 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
For DirectAccess, the NRPT must be configured with the namespaces of your intranet with a leading dot (for example, .internal.contoso.com or .corp.contoso.com). For a DirectAccess client, any name request that matches one of these namespaces will be sent to the specified intranet Domain Name System (DNS) servers. Include all intranet DNS namespaces that you want DirectAccess client computers to access. There are no command line methods for configuring NRPT rules. You must use Group Policy settings. To configure the NRPT through Group Policy, use the Group Policy add-in at Computer Configuration \Policies\Windows Settings\Name Resolution Policy in the Group Policy object for DirectAccess clients. You can create a new NRPT rule and edit or delete existing rules. For more information, see Configure the NRPT with Group Policy.
QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named App1.  Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected. You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?
A. Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor
B. Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
C. Processor
D. Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
E. Process
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Traditionally, processor performance can be measured using the “\Processor(*)\% Processor Time” performance monitor counter. This is not an accurate counter for evaluating processor utilization of a guest operating system though because Hyper-V

B. Shows the percentage of time used by the virtual processor in guest code. This is used to determine the processor utilization of the virtualization stack on the host server.
C. Identifies how much of the physical processor is being used to run the virtual machines. This counter does not identify the individual virtual machines or the amount consumed by each virtual machine.
D. This counter is a natural choice that will give use the amount of time that this particular process spends using the processor resource.
E. Identifies how much of the virtual processor is being consumed by a virtual machine.
QUESTION 32
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named Data1. You need to export Data1 to Server2. What should you do first?
A. Right-click Data1 and click Save template…
B. Right-click Data1 and click Export list…
C. Right-click Data1 and click Data Manager…
D. Right-click Data1 and click Properties.
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Exporting Templates
To export a Data Collector Set you create as a template for use on other computers, open Windows Performance Monitor, expand Data Collector Sets, right-click the Data Collector Set you want to export, and click Save Template . Select a directory in which to store the XML file and click Save . Reference: Create a Data Collector Set from a Template
QUESTION 33
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that the performance of Server1 is poor. The results of a performance report generated on Server1 are shown in the following table. 70-417 dumps You need to identify the cause of the performance issue. What should you identify?
A. Insufficient processors
B. Excessive paging
C. Driver malfunction
D. Insufficient RAM
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Processor: %DPC Time. Much like the other values, this counter shows the amount of time that the processor spends servicing DPC requests. DPC requests are more often than not associated with the network interface. Processor: % Interrupt Time. This is the percentage of time that the processor is spending on handling Interrupts. Generally, if this value exceeds 50% of the processor time you may have a hardware issue. Some components on the computer can force this issue and not really be a problem. For example a programmable I/O card like an old disk controller card, can take up to 40% of the CPU time. A NIC on a busy IIS server can likewise generate a large percentage of processor activity.
Processor: % User Time. The value of this counter helps to determine the kind of processing that is affecting the system. Of course the resulting value is the total amount of non-idle time that was spent on User mode operations. This generally means application code. Processor: %Privilege Time. This is the amount of time the processor was busy with Kernel mode operations. If the processor is very busy and this mode is high, it is usually an indication of some type of NT service having difficulty, although user mode programs can make calls to the Kernel mode NT components to occasionally cause this type of performance issue. Memory: Pages/sac This value is often confused with Page Faults/sec. The Pages/sec counter is a combination of Pages Input/sec and Pages Output/sec counters. Recall that Page Faults/sec
is a combination of hard page faults and soft page faults. This counter, however, is a general indicator of how often the system is using the hard drive to store or retrieve memory associated data.
QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts 10 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of the domain. You need to ensure that the first time a service named Service1 fails on a virtual machine, the virtual machine is moved to a different node. You configure Service1 to be monitored from Failover Cluster Manager. What should you configure on the virtual machine?
A. From the General settings, modify the Startup type.
B. From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Take No Action.
C. From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Restart the Service.
D. From the General settings, modify the Service status.
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
C. Configure the virtual machine to take no action through Hyper-V if the physical computer shuts down by modifying the Automatic Stop Action setting to None. Virtual machine state must be managed through the Failover Clustering feature.

Pass4itsure study material are real and quick solution to your worries of passing it as Microsoft certifications Microsoft Certified solution Expert 70-417 dumps exam. Prepared to provide you maximum ease in your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps preparation study guide is so comprehensive that you do not need not have run after any other source material.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Where can I get study material for new Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam? “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the name of Microsoft 70-412 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf real exam with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-412 practice exam can help you save a lot of time and energy, and make you yield twice the result with half effort to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps practice exam.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Q&As: 424

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-417Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-412 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (October 2017)#

QUESTION 12
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1
and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being
moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Move-VM
B. Test-VHD
C. Debug-VM
D. Compare-VM
70-412 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named
UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll
for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named
User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a
certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on
the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on
the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll
certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Your organization is deploying a second Active Directory forest because a substantial number of users
need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not
compatible with your current forest’s schema.
You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Configure a forest trust.
B. Configure an external trust.
C. Create a shortcut trust.
D. Configure name suffix routing.
70-412 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412 dumps

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix.
What should you use?
A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 16
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server.
You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data
without compromising its reliability or accuracy.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.
70-412 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which command can be used with “static options” to list all the static server
configurationoptions?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_monitorconfig
D. sp_poolconfig
E. sp_dboption
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
To determine if a configuration parameter is static or dynamic run
specifying the parameter namE. (Choose 2)
A. sp_help
B. sp_configure
C. sp_helpconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_monitorX
70-412 vce 
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 19
If a transaction places an update lock on a data page, what type of lock will a second
transaction get if it attempts to read the data using a SELECT statement?
A. Another UPDATE lock
B. SHARED lock
C. EXCLUSIVE lock
D. No lock is placed as process will be blocked
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
To allow dirty reads, which of the following should be executed?
A. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 3
B. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 0
C. HOLDLOCK
D. NOHOLDLOCK
70-412 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
What is the system stored procedure used to display metadata cache usage statistics?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_cacheconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following configuration parameters affect the amount of memory
required per user connection? (Choose 2)
A. user log cache size
B. heap memory per user
C. number of open objects
D. max network packet size
E. default network packet size
70-412 dumps 
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following statements can be run against an allpages table?
A. reorg reclaim_space
B. reorg forwarded_rows
C. reorg compact
D. reorg rebuild
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following commands allow you to specify the partition? (Choose 3)
A. bcp in
B. insert
C. reorg rebuild tablename
D. truncate table
E. update statistics
70-412 pdf 
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION NO: 25
represents the average amount of repeated data in a column.
A. Cluster ratio
B. Total density
C. Histogram weight
D. RangeselectivityX
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 26
Given the following partial histogram from optdiag, what percentage of the rows for
thiscolumn have a value of 500.00?
Step Weight Value
1 0.00000000 < 0.00
2 0.36899999 = 0.00
3 0.00000000 < 1000.00
4 0.07100000 = 1000.00
5 0.00000000 < 2000.00
6 0.06580000 = 2000.00
A. 0.0%
B. 36.9%
C. 7.1%
D. 6.6%

70-412 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 27
The session level setting sort_resource is used for diagnostic purposes to see
whatdegree of parallelism would be used to
A. create a tablE.
B. execute a query.
C. partition a tablE.
D. create an index.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long
thattransaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
70-412 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following may lead to increased deadlocks? (Choose 2)
A. Converting tables todatarows locking
B. Accessing tables in a different order in different programs
C. Decreasing the memory allocated to the procedure cache
D. Using isolation level 3
E. Configuring large I/O buffer pools
Answer: B,D

After you purchase our 70-412 dumps practice exam, we will also provide one year free renewal service for you. If there’s any quality problem in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps practice exam you buy or you fail 70-412 practice exam, we promise to give you a full refund unconditionally.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ

Microsoft, Microsoft Windows Store apps

What Microsoft 70-480 dumps do? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most effective Microsoft Windows Store 70-480 dumps study guide are based on the real youtube training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps. Guarantee your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps  success with our 70-480 exam resources.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Q&As: 205

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-480 dumps

Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)#

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1) You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation
(WCF) service. The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)70-480 dumps
You need to authenticate to the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. At line 11, add the following lines of code. ,username: yourusername ,password: yourpassword
B. At line 11, add the following line of code.,credentials: prompt
C. At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code.
D. At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in
an XML file,credentials: credentials.xml
70-480 exam Answer: A
Reference:
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-480 dumps

An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page. You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1) You are developing a customer 70-480 dumps web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id=”txtValue”X/label>
Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the
following JSON object.
{
“Confirmation”: “1234”,
“FirstName”: “John”
}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $(“#txtValue”).val (JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $(“#txtValue”).text (JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 8 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1) You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page. The application must: Retrieve and parse data from the web service using binary format if possible Retrieve and parse the data from the web service using XML when binary format is not possible You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)
70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps

Answer:
70-480 dumps

QUESTION NO: 8
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int op(int x, int y);
int main()
{
float *pf;
float f=0.9;
pf=&f;
cout << op(1, *pf);
return 0;
}
int op(int x, int y)
{

return x*y;
}
A. It prints: 0
B. It prints: 0.5
C. It prints: 1
D. It prints: ?1
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class First
{
string *s;
public:
First() { s = new string(“Text”);}
~First() { delete s;}
void Print(){ cout<<*s;}
};
int main()
{
First FirstObject;

FirstObject.Print();
FirstObject.~First();
}
A. It prints: Text
B. Compilation error
C. Runtime error.
D. None of these
70-480 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A
{
public:
virtual void Print(){ cout<<“A”;}
};
class B:public A
{
public:
void Print(){ cout<< “B”;}
};
int main()

{
A *obj;
A ob1;
obj = &ob1;
obj?>Print();
B ob2;
obj = &ob2;
obj?>Print();
}
A. It prints: AB
B. It prints: AA
C. It prints: BA
D. It prints: BB
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <sstream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main(void)
{
string s;

s = “Test”;
s.resize (s.size() ? 1);
cout<<s<<” “<<s.size();
return 0;
}
A. It prints: Test 4
B. It prints: Test 3
C. Compilation error
D. It prints: Tes 3
70-480 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int x;
A() { x=0;}
};
class B : public A {

public:
B() { x=1;}
};
class C : private B {
public:
C() { x=2;}
};
int main () {
C c1;
cout << c1.x;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 210
B. It prints: 110
C. It prints: 010
D. Compilation error
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>

using namespace std;
class A {
public:
A() { cout << “A no parameters”;}
A(string s) { cout << “A string parameter”;}
A(A &a) { cout << “A object A parameter”;}
};
class B : public A {
public:
B() { cout << “B no parameters”;}
B(string s) { cout << “B string parameter”;}
B(int s) { cout << “B int parameter”;}
};
int main () {
A a2(“Test”);
B b1(10);
B b2(b1);
return 0;
}
A. It prints: A no parametersA no parametersB string parameter
B. It prints: A string parameterA no parametersB int parameterA object A parameter
C. It prints: A no parametersB string parameter
D. It prints: A no parametersA no parameters
70-480 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class First
{
public:
void Print(){ cout<<“from First”;}
};
int main()
{
First t[2];
for (int i=0; i<2; i++)
t[i].Print();

}
A. It prints: from First
B. It prints: from Firstfrom First
C. Compilation error
D. Runtime error.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
What is the output of the program given below?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main (int argc, const char * argv[])
{
int i=10;
{
int i=0;
cout<<i;
}
cout<<i;
return 0;
}
A. 1010
B. 100
C. 010
D. None of these
70-480 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int x;
A() { x=0;}
A(int x) { this?>x=x;}
};
class B : private A {
public:
using A::x;
B() { x=1;}
B(int x) {this?>x = x;}
};

int main () {
B c1;
B c2(?5);
cout << c1.x;
cout << c2.x;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 5
B. It prints: 1?5
C. It prints: 05
D. It prints: 0
Answer: B

Our Microsoft 70-480 dumps exams are developed by experienced IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our practice exams including https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps exam guarantee you the exam success you need.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng