NetApp

Preparing to study the NetApp exam can be daunting! There are many topics that need to be studied, but the time is very little. May be overwhelming! So why not pass NetApp NS0-159, NS0-182, NS0-193, NS0-002, NS0-509 dumps learn and reduce stress?Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/netapp.html help you to study.

Get Up-to-date NetApp NS0-159, NS0-182, NS0-193, NS0-002, NS0-509 PDF Questions Answers With Most Trust Platform Recommended By NetApp

NetApp NS0-159, NS0-182, NS0-193, NS0-002, NS0-509 exams dumps

Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure is an excellent website where you can use all types of information related to the actual problem.

Their qualified experts passed the NetApp exam and made a huge contribution to the NetApp exam dumps update NetApp new questions.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

New NetApp Exam Questions with Free Updates

This valuable resource will help you understand the focus and exam configuration that accompanies the exam and where to focus.

NetApp NS0-159 Exam Practice questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
You want to configure Active Directory authentication for a cluster. You have performed the following actions:
-created the SVM,
-joined the SVM to Active Directory,

created the domain tunnel.
You attempt to log in to the cluster as an Active Directory user but access is denied.
How would you solve this problem?
A.
Create a custom role that allow Active Directory tunneling.
B.
Create a cluster user account with the same username and password as the Active Directory user.
C.
Create an Active Directory user account on the cluster.
D.
Create a cluster user account within Active Directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You want to enable jumbo frames for iSCSI traffic on your cluster. To satisfy this requirement, what would you modify on
the cluster?
A. broadcast domains
B. igroups
C. iSCSI LIFs
D. network ports
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a 4-node cluster with 2x AFF A300 and 2x FAS8200 controllers. One of the AFF A300 controllers
has a 50 TB FlexVol volume that needs an immediate read-write copy for standalone testing on one of the FAS8200
controllers.
Which two commands combined accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. volume rehost
B. volume clone create
C. volume move
D. volume clone split
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Which two objects are supported in a FlexVol volume? (Choose two.)
A. gtree
B. LUN
C. RAID group
D. aggregate
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Your company is merging with another company that has overlapping IP addresses from the same subnet range. You
need to connect your ONTAP 9.3 cluster to the overlapping network.
In this scenario, which ONTAP networking feature allows connectivity without IP address conflicts?
A. VLAN
B. subnet
C. broadcast domain
D. IPspace
Correct Answer: D

Click the following URL And Get The Most Updated Questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-159.html

NetApp NS0-182 Exam Practice questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to expand a 10-node AFF A700s NAS cluster running with Cisco Nexus 3132Q-V cluster interconnect
switches using new nodes. In this scenario, what is the maximum number of nodes to be added into this cluster?
A. 24
B. 2
C. 12
D. 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A customer has a standard request for information regarding the installation, configuration, usage, and maintenance of
his NetApp equipment.
What is the appropriate priority level to use when he opens a case?
A. P2
B. P1
C. P4
D. P3
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are asked to install an AFF A700 with two DS224C shelves fully populated. When you arrive, the customer asks
you to install an additional shelf. Which shelf would you add to this cluster?
A. a DS224C shelf fully populated with SAS drives
B. a DS224C shelf fully populated with SATA drives
C. a DS2246 shelf fully populated with SSD drives
D. a DS4486 shelf fully populated with SATA drives
Correct Answer: C
 

QUESTION 4
You have to disable a switch that is connected to a port on your FAS2750. You notice that the LIFs that are associated
with this port are migrated to a port that is not expected. In this scenario, what would cause this behavior?
A. The network port is configured incorrectly.
B. The broadcast domain is configured incorrectly.
C. There are no online ports within the same failover group.
D. The network failover port is not licensed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have just added a new DS4246 shelf with 24 x 10 TB SATA HDDs to a single FAS2650 node as the first SATA
shelf. You must keep two SATA spare disks on the shelf. What is the maximum number of SATA data disks available in
this scenario?
A. 19
B. 16
C. 22
D. 20
Correct Answer: D

Click the following URL And Get The Most Updated Questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-182.html

NetApp NS0-193 Exam Practice questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button.

Janintraining NS0-193 exam questions-q1

You created an SVM and want to mount volume “data01” from a Windows client with the 10.10.10.50 IP address over
NFSv3. However, when you are trying to mount, you are receiving a “permission denied” error. Referring to the exhibit,
what caused the error?
A. The security style must use NTFS when using Windows NFS.
B. The export policy is missing the client IP.
C. The root volume has the wrong export policy.
D. The NFS service is not started.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

Janintraining NS0-193 exam questions-q2

Your database administrator is complaining of slow read and write performance.
Referring to the exhibit, which action would be taken to improve performance for both reads and writes?
A. Replace the node\\’s NVRAM.
B. Move the workload to an SSD aggregate.
C. Apply a QoS minimum policy to the csdata-wid1234 workload.
D. Balance the network load among the cluster nodes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An administrator wants to perform a patch upgrade on their ONTAP 9.5 HA cluster. What are two ways to accomplish
this task? (Choose two.)
A. Use the netboot procedure.
B. Use the automated nondisruptive upgrade (ANDU) process in the Cluster CLI.
C. Use the automated nondisruptive upgrade (ANDU) process from OnCommand System Manager.
D. Use the storage disk updatefirmware command.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.netapp.doc.dot-cm-ug-rdg%2FGUID-590B351FBDDF-41B5-B0F1-391BEC7542E1.html

QUESTION 4
During deployment of an AFF A700 system, the administrator wants to make efficient use of disk space. Which
partitioning type would achieve this goal?
A. root-data-data
B. GUID Partition Table (GPT)
C. whole disk
D. primary
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A client is attempting to mount a UNIX security style volume using NFSv4. The client receives the “permission denied”
message, but mounting NFSv3 works fine. You have confirmed both NFSv4 and NFSv3 are allowed in the export
policy.
Which statement describes this behavior?
A. Extended groups for AUTH_SYS are enabled.
B. NFSv4 takes file permissions into account when mounting.
C. There is no proper name-mapping rule for the user mounting.
D. The export policy applied to the volume has superuser set to none.
Correct Answer: A

Click the following URL And Get The Most Updated Questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-193.html

NetApp NS0-002 Exam Practice questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which ONTAP technology is the foundation for SnapMirror?
A. modifiers
B. clones
C. snapshots
D. disks
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the primary interface to manage a NetApp HCI cluster?
A. VMware vCenter
B. OnCommand System Manager
C. OnCommand Unfired Manager
D. VMware Horizon
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
OnCommand Cloud Manager would be used to manage which three NetApp storage resources? (Choose three.)
A. NetApp All Flash FAS (AFF)
B. NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP
C. NetApp StorageGRID
D. NetApp Private Storage (NPS)
E. NetApp HCI
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 4
Which two hypervisors are supported for use with ONTAP Select? (Choose two.)
A. Hyper-V
B. Solaris
C. KVM
D. ESXi
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
What is a group of one or more containers in a Kubernetes cluster?
A. helm
B. pilot
C. node
D. pod
Correct Answer: D

Click the following URL And Get The Most Updated Questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-002.html

NetApp NS0-509 Exam Practice questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
What does the space allocation argument in a lun create command do?
A. It thick provisions the LUN.
B. It only disables space reclamation (or the LUN.
C. It thin provisions the LUN,
D. It enables or disables space reclamation for the LUN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A customer experiences intermittent connectivity problems between an ESXi server and FC LUNs in an SVM. The
customer has examined the nodes hosting the LUNs and both the disk and CPU performance are below 50% utilization.
The customer examined the switch ports connected to the storage array, and they ate also below 50% utilization. Which
two steps would you perform next in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the host is using SnapDrive.
B. Verify that the host Ethernet interfaces are using jumbo frames.
C. Verify that the host recommended settings were applied by Virtual Storage Console.
D. Verify that the HBA queue depth is set properly.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
Which tool collects configuration data from hosts and switches to assist in evaluating a qualified configuration?
A. System Manager
B. sysstat. command
C. SnapCenter
D. OneCollect
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which NetApp tool views automated, schedule configuration, and performance data for a customer\\’s SAN from a Web
browser?
A. Virtual Storage Console
B. OnCommand Workflow Analyzer
C. Config Advisor
D. Active 1Q
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to move a LUN non-disruptively from an AFF A200 HA pair to an AFF A700 HA pair within the same 4-node
cluster using the steps shown below.
1.
Scan the host OS to discover all paths to the LUN.
2.
Execute the lun move command to move the LUN to the AFF A/00 HA pair.
3.
Remove the AFF A200 HA pair from the reporting-nodes list.
4.
Add the AFF A700 HA pair to the reporting-nodes list. What is the correct sequence in performing, these steps?
A. 1, 2, 3. 4
B. 4. 1, 2, 3
C. 4, 3. 2. 1 D. 3, 2, 1,4
Correct Answer: B

Click the following URL And Get The Most Updated Questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-509.html

NetApp Exam Video Learn Free 2020

We strongly recommend that you take the Pass4itsure NetApp practical exam.

NetApp NS0-159 Exam Video

NetApp NS0-182 Exam Video

NetApp NS0-193 Exam Video

NetApp NS0-002 Exam Video

NetApp NS0-509 Exam Video

[FREE] Up-to-date NetApp NS0-159 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CTL22NKhidPbSt1K9XW7nyf1TP-A7Yaw

[FREE] Up-to-date NetApp NS0-182 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sBxG59FWSzxbBhn7mKiY63g3nyhpiC9T

[FREE] Up-to-date NetApp NS0-193 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UPp_3WxyOPRua63gqyk1v0LdZRudRquD

[FREE] Up-to-date NetApp NS0-002 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kjfyr_cinrUPAqRXxolKEZ6d6LOBzpHj

[FREE] Up-to-date NetApp NS0-509 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_Rn-yOUmImjhwN6O_QSsn12wmjfcHwbs

Summarize

If you cannot find a perfect and reliable source to obtain the study materials for the NetApp NS0-159, NS0-182, NS0-193, NS0-002, NS0-509 exams exams, the preparation of the NetApp exams can be very difficult. Now you can find relevant learning materials at https://www.pass4itsure.com/netapp.html,wish you all the very best.