E20-507 exam, E20-526 exam, E20-575 exam, E20-920 exam, EMC

[Guaranteed Success] Newest Pass4itsure EMC E20-507, E20-526, E20-575, E20-920 Exam Practice Test Free Share

How can I know if I am ready for the EMC E20-507, E20-526, E20-575, E20-920 exam? The answer is: you need to do an exam practice test. Pass4itsure provides you with the latest and most complete exam practice – https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html 100% valid.

Share (Free):

The following are the latest EMC E20-507, E20-526, E20-575, E20-920 exam practice tests.

  1. EMC E20-507, E20-526, E20-575, E20-920 Exam Practice Test Pdf
  2. EMC E20-507, E20-526, E20-575, E20-920 Exam Free Practice Exams

VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

EMC Storage Administrator E20-507 Exam Practice Test 1-6

QUESTION 1
Which command enables consistency protection for devices in Concurrent SRDF?
A. symrdf enable consistency
B. symcfg enable consistency
C. symrdf enable
D. symcg enable
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which Database Management System(s) is used by Unisphere for VMAX v.8.3?
A. PostgreSQL and MySQL B. Oracle
C. PostgreSQL only
D. MySQL only
Correct Answer: C
Reference https://learningcontent.emc.com/gatekeepercontent/cninv000000000124493/presentation_content/external_fi
les/Unisphere%20for%20VMAX%20IM%208.3_srg.pdf (page 4)


QUESTION 3
A company has two VMAX3 arrays installed at two different sites. VMAX3 eNAS is configured on both arrays with IP
network connectivity between them. The company wants to replicate file data between the two VMAX3 arrays. Which
EMC technology will meet the requirement without additional hardware?
A. Replicator
B. TimeFinder
C. SRDF
D. RecoverPoint
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A systems administrator recently installed Unisphere for VMAX and wants to determine the available ports on the VMAX
200K. What should be selected within Unisphere to obtain this information?
A. System > Dashboard
B. Administration Tasks
C. Host > Tasks
D. Storage > Tasks and Dashboard
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu59483.pdf (p.727)


QUESTION 5
Two RDF groups from two VMAX3 arrays have been added to a Consistency Group. SRDF/A Multi-Session
Consistency (MSC) has been enabled for the Consistency Group. The RDF daemon has been started on a single host
that has
access to both the VMAX3 arrays.
What will happen if this host becomes unavailable?
A. Cycle switching will stop
B. SRDF mode will change to Adaptive Copy Disk
C. RDF links will be suspended immediately
D. SRDF pair state will become Partitioned
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A storage administrator is using Unisphere for VMAX to provision storage to a virtual machine. This virtual machine
needs to share an RDM device that is already presented to another virtual machine. The administrator is unable to
select
the existing RDM to present to the virtual machine.
What could be the cause?
A. Volumes already presented as an RDM to other virtual machines are excluded from the available volumes list
B. Only available storage from datastores can be presented to virtual machines using Unisphere for VMAX
C. No volumes are available and a new volume cannot be created
D. Existing volumes can only be presented to physical hosts
Correct Answer: A

Read More Youtube:

Pass4itsure EMC E20-507 Exam Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-507.html

EMC E20-507 Exam Dumps Pdf Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/15aBFiUYXpHmp8Sdmkl7upUeaICjX_yVk/view?usp=sharing

XtremIO Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects

EMC Technology Architect E20-526 Exam Practice Test 1-6

QUESTION 1
A storage administrator has 20 TB of storage provisioned to their ESXi cluster from a 10 TB XtremIO storage array. The
the administrator is concerned about running out of physical capacity on the XtremIO.
Which recommendation will assist the administrator?
A. Enable VAAI TPSTUN
B. Increase the compression ratio on the XtremIO
C. Disable VAAI XCOPY
D. Thick provisioned eager zero all VM virtual disks
Correct Answer: A
TPSTUN is a VAAI primitive that enables the array to notify vSphere when a LUN is running out of space due to thin
provisioning over-commit. The command causes suspending all virtual machines on that LUN. XtremIO supports this
VAAI primitive.
Incorrect Answers:
C: The XtremIO features for VAAI support include:
Clone Blocks/Full Copy/XCOPY
Used for copying or migrating data within the same physical array (VMware term: HardwareAcceleratedMove).
On XtremIO, this allows VM cloning to take place almost instantaneously, without affecting user I/O on active VMs.
D: The XtremIO features for VAAI support include: Zero Blocks/Write Same
Used for zeroing-out disk regions (VMware term: HardwareAcceleratedInit).
This feature provides accelerated volume formatting.
References: https://itzikr.wordpress.com/2015/12/16/host-configuration-for-vmware-vsphere-on-emc-xtremio/


QUESTION 2
A customer\\’s storage administration team wants to receive e-mail notifications when the XtremIO cluster detects an
issue of major seventy. The customer has successfully configured and tested the e-mail server in the XtremIO GUI.
However, the e-mail server is not receiving the expected notifications when major severity issues appear.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. Alert definitions have not been defined
B. Event handlers have not been defined
C. Public reports have not been defined
D. Private reports have not been defined
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
An XtremIO administrator is having a problem with performance and is troubleshooting the issue. What is an accurate
statement about I/O transfers?
A. As I/O size increases, IOPs increase, and latency increases
B. As I/O size increases, IOPs decrease, and bandwidth increases
C. As I/O size decreases, IOPs increase, and bandwidth increases
D. As I/O size decreases, IOPs decrease, and latency increases
Correct Answer: A
Large block I/O by nature incurs higher latency.
References: Introduction to the EMC XtremIO STORAGE ARRAY (April 2015), page 6


QUESTION 4
When creating XtremIO volumes for a host, which operating systems will benefit by changing the default logical block
size for applications consisting of 4 KB I/Os?
A. Microsoft Windows and RHEL
B. VMware ESX and Microsoft Windows
C. RHEL and IBM AIX
D. Sun Solaris and HP-UX
Correct Answer: B
With VMware ESX 5.5, the VMware hypervisor cannot work with LUNs that use a logical block size of 4K. When using
VMware, be sure to specify Normal (512 LBs) from your XtremIO array. References:
https://gruffdba.wordpress.com/2015/08/02/4k-logical-block-size-size-fails-on-vmware/

QUESTION 5
A customer wants to use the Cinder driver to manage XtremIO storage in an OpenStack environment. What is a
potential concern?
A. Compression is not supported
B. Deduplication is not supported
C. Snapshots of snapshots are not supported
D. Volume expansion cannot be reversed
Correct Answer: D
Incorrect Answers:
B: OpenStack Cinder features include:
Clone a volume: With inline deduplication, compression, and thin provisioning.
C, D: EMC XtremIO OpenStack Block Storage driver, supported operations: Create, delete, clone, attach, and detach
volumes Create and delete volume snapshots Create a volume from a snapshot Copy an image to a volume Copy a
volume to an image Extend a volume
References: https://docs.openstack.org/juno/config-reference/content/XtremIO-cinder-driver.html
https://www.emc.com/collateral/data-sheet/h13287-ds-xtremio-openstack.pdf


QUESTION 6
A customer has a group of applications that need storage which can provide low response times. The total I/O
requirements are 75,000 IOPs with a 4 KB block size. They will have 500 LUNs and need to keep 30 daily snapshots of
each LUN. What is the smallest XtremIO configuration that will meet their needs?
A. 1 cluster with 2 X-Bricks
B. 1 cluster with 4 X-Bricks
C. 2 clusters with 1 X-Brick each
D. 2 clusters with 2 X-Bricks each
Correct Answer: A

Read More Youtube:

Pass4itsure EMC E20-526 Exam Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-526.html

EMC E20-526 Exam Dumps Pdf Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/158pPxOQFOVkrVkNcOCJ5rId9gMXWl33l/view?usp=sharing

Specialist-System Administrator – RecoverPoint Version 2.0

EMC RecoverPoint E20-575 Exam Practice Test 1-6

QUESTION 1
Which parameter is used as the Locking ID for a RecoverPoint/CL license?
A. RecoverPoint Cluster ID
B. RecoverPoint System ID
C. Array serial number if VNX arrays are used
D. VPLEX Cluster-ID if protecting virtual volumes
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.emc.com/thread/222535?start=0andtstart=0


QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of the save_settings command?
A. Create a script file that can later be used to recreate the system configuration
B. Modify or configure the RecoverPoint configuration backup interval
C. Preserve the configuration of a RecoverPoint Appliance prior to replacement
D. Commit cluster configuration changes to the repository volume
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.emc.com/thread/124306?tstart=0


QUESTION 3
A RecoverPoint administrator is planning to use RecoverPoint to protect their applications. The administrator needs to
protect 8192 production volumes. The RecoverPoint system has two physical clusters using VNX arrays. What is a
possible Consistency Group configuration?
A. 4096 Consistency Groups, each with 1 remote copy and 1 local copy
B. 4096 replication sets, each with 1 remote copy and 1 local copy
C. 8192 Consistency Groups, each with 1 remote copy and 1 local copy
D. 8192 replication sets, each with 1 remote copy and 1 local copy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which RecoverPoint CLI command can be used to show a summarization of the errors and warnings for either one site
or the entire RecoverPoint system?
A. get_rpa_states
B. get_events_log
C. get_system_status
D. get_clusters_topology
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://community.emc.com/thread/221561


QUESTION 5
A RecoverPoint administrator wants to add volumes from an unlicensed array to a RecoverPoint/EX cluster. Which
supported RecoverPoint volume type(s) addresses the administrator\\’s requirement?
A. Journal and Copy
B. Repository and Journal
C. Repository only
D. Journal only
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
A storage administrator wants to protect their distributed VPLEX volumes using the RecoverPoint, MetroPoint feature.
The administrator wants to know if they need to be aware of any special considerations. What information should be
provided to the administrator?
A. Set the RecoverPoint Group Policy to enable group writes across RPAs
B. RecoverPoint does not support replication of distributed VPLEX devices
C. All VPLEX devices at both sites can be protected using MetroPoint, regardless of whether they are local or
distributed
D. Both VPLEX clusters must have a RecoverPoint cluster connected in order to create a MetroPoint Consistency
Group
Correct Answer: A

Read More Youtube:

Pass4itsure EMC E20-575 Exam Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-575.html

EMC E20-575 Exam Dumps Pdf Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-A_Ob5Eu9P7MGOqocf9k2x_K8uMAbJY2/view?usp=sharing

Cloud Services Expert Exam for Cloud Architects

EMC Cloud Services E20-920 Exam Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Which IT Governance principle should cloud services adhere to?
A. Asset valuation
B. Data classification
C. Strategic alignment
D. Risk profiling
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
The principles of Autonomy, Abstraction, Discoverability, Composability, and Reusability are all principles of what?
A. Application profiling
B. Service inventory
C. Delivery models
D. Service characteristics
Correct Answer: B
Reference https://www.slideshare.net/MohamedZakarya2/soa-principles-4service-loose-coupling


QUESTION 3
An IT organization has hired you as a cloud architect to assist them in planning for cloud services. Your first goal is to
help the IT organization categorize existing services against service characteristics. You have provided a table that
shows common service characteristics and their attributes for considerations, benefits, and trade-offs.
The following attributes from the table have been identified:
Consideration: bundling services increases complexity Benefit: replaceable components, improved recovery from failure
Tradeoff: very finite capability
What characteristics correspond to the identified attributes?
A. Discoverable, Composable, and Idempotent
B. Discoverable, Reusable, and Autonomy
C. Composable, Loosely Coupled, and Autonomy
D. Idempotent, Loosely Coupled, and Reusable
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
In a hypothetical future scenario, a CFO wants the corporation\\’s intelligent lighting system to turn on only when
humans are present, as well as change color depending on the time of day and local weather conditions.
What emerging 3rd Platform technologies would enable the desired capabilities?
A. Big data analytics and augmented humans
B. Internet of Things and sensor networks
C. Sensor networks and big data analytics
D. Augmented humans and Internet of Things
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
An IT organization adopted the ITaaS model to offer services to their business units. They want to assess their
readiness for creating and operating cloud services. What would be an appropriate assessment for them to perform
related to governance?
A. Assess the readiness of the current service catalog
B. Determine the cost information needed for charging any service
C. Assess the skills of the IT staff to determine training needs
D. Assess the compliance needs and requirements for any service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A mobile company has processes in place for service support. One process facilitates collaboration and is a placeholder
for functional requests; another process contains metadata on systems, networks, and software. What types of
processes are these?
A. Configuration Management and Incident Management
B. Change Management and Release Management
C. Change Management and Incident Management
D. Configuration Management and Release Management
Correct Answer: D

Read More Youtube:

Pass4itsure EMC E20-920 Exam Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-920.html

EMC E20-920 Exam Dumps Pdf Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VjDF_RPm6V5dUJIISdNG-MjU2PXVzJ5X/view?usp=sharing

Summarize:

Just check two points and you will know whether you are ready to take the exam. Follow the official exam syllabus, have you completed it? Check your skills through the EMC E20-507, E20-526, E20-575, E20-920 exam practice test on https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html If you are confident, then It means you are ready to take the exam.

EMC E20-507 Exam Dumps Pdf Free Practice Test https://drive.google.com/file/d/15aBFiUYXpHmp8Sdmkl7upUeaICjX_yVk/view?usp=sharing

EMC E20-526 Exam Dumps Pdf Free Practice Test https://drive.google.com/file/d/158pPxOQFOVkrVkNcOCJ5rId9gMXWl33l/view?usp=sharing

EMC E20-575 Exam Dumps Pdf Free Practice Test https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-A_Ob5Eu9P7MGOqocf9k2x_K8uMAbJY2/view?usp=sharing

EMC E20-920 Exam Dumps Pdf Free Practice Test https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VjDF_RPm6V5dUJIISdNG-MjU2PXVzJ5X/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Full EMC Series Of Exams Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=EMC