jn0-250 exam, jn0-250 exam dumps, jn0-250 pdf, jn0-250 practice test, Juniper

Juniper JN0-250 (JNCIA-MistAI) exam dumps practice questions share

Just want to share useful information with you, Juniper JN0-250 (JNCIA-MistAI) exam dumps, practice questions. Tips on what to follow or how to conduct the Juniper JN0-250 (JNCIA-MistAI) exam.

A little confused about the passing score (%) of the JNCIA-MistAI JN0-250 exam?

The (JNCIA-MistAI) exam requires candidates to pass three objectives, divided into five categories. These categories include security, network, user interface, operations, and systems. If candidates successfully pass all the objectives in these categories, they will be certified on the JN0-250 exam.

Passing scores, duration, and question answers for the JN0-250 exam
as follows:

  • Duration: 90 minutes
  • Number of questions: 65
  • Passing score: 70%
  • Language: English
  • Exam Format: Multiple Choice

How did I successfully pass the Juniper Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam?

Read the exam blueprint. Double-check each point and be honest with yourself if you think more time is needed to study the section. Plus, get a real JN0-250 exam dumps. Take the JN0-250 practice test, which is available for free on Pass4itSure’s website. Latest JN0-250 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-250.html (Q&As: 65).

Juniper JN0-250 exam pdf

[google drive] JN0-250 (JNCIA-MistAI) dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j5FrD6NPWejHoRxCpIYtRYAQADfXkHN0/view?usp=sharing

JN0-250 (JNCIA-MistAI) exam dumps practice questions for free

QUESTION 1

By default, which statement is correct regarding the upstream interfaces configuration on a Mixtape?

A. The Interface is configured to send untagged traffic.
B. The interface is configured as a trunk port and accepts only tagged traffic.
C. The interface is configured to use VLAN 10.
D. The Interface is configured to use VLAN 11.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Which two statements about the Mist UI are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can initiate a wireless packet capture.
B. It can initiate a wired packet capture.
C. It can initiate a BLE packet capture.
D. It can initiate a packet capture on cloud uplink.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3

Which statement is correct regarding settings at the organizational level?

A. The organizational level is where you define each location\\’s specific information.
B. The organizational level is where you specify customer-level global details.
C. The organizational level is where you enable BLE capabilities if you have a license.
D. The organizational level is where you specify information about each AP\\’s placement.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

You are replacing an existing WLAN with a Mist Cloud-based WLAN.
Which statement is true about WLAN design in this scenario?

A. You only need to perform a new WLAN design if the requirements have changed.
B. WLAN designs are not needed with Mist artificial intelligence and machine learning.
C. You do not need to create a new design if the existing WLAN design documentation is available.
D. You should always perform a full WLAN design for new equipment.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Which Mist subscription is required for location tracking of Bluetooth badges?

A. Asset Visibility
B. Wi-Fi Assurance
C. Virtual Network Assistant
D. User Engagement

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which statement is correct about 802.11 wireless network interfaces?

A. Wireless NICs process all frames that are heard.
B. Wireless NICs use Carrier Sense Multiple Access Collision Detection.
C. Wireless NICs operate in full-duplex mode.
D. A wireless NIC only receives frames destined for it.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which statement is correct about a WLAN RF medium?

A. A WLAN RF is a full-duplex, contention-free medium where each client transmits on a separate channel.
B. A WLAN RF is a full-duplex, contention-free medium where 802.11 stations can transmit and receive at the same
time.
C. A WLAN RF is a half-duplex, shared medium where 802.11 stations contend with each other for access.
D. A WLAN RF is a half-duplex, contention-free medium where the access point polls each station in turn.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

Which statement is correct about the default configuration of a Mist AP?

A. VLAN tagging is enabled.
B. 192.168.0.1 is statically configured on the uplink port.
C. DHCP is enabled to retrieve IP information.
D. No interface configuration is provided and an IP must be statically defined after booting.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

You are troubleshooting a WLAN from a mobile handheld device that displays radio information. You see a signal on the same SSID from two separate access points (APs). AP A shows a signal strength of -57 dBm and AP B shows a signal strength of -72 dBm.

In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. dBm is not a measure of signal strength.
B. The client\\’s signal strength is not known.
C. Access point A has the stronger signal.
D. Access point B has the stronger signal.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which statement is correct about channel bonding?

A. Channel bonding increases the total number of 20 MHz channels available in the 5 GHz frequency.
B. A maximum of two channels can be bonded in the 5 GHz frequency.
C. Channel bonding combines two or more adjacent channels to increase throughput.
D. Channel bonding combines two frequency bands together to increase operational efficiency.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

What are three valid administrator roles that you would be able to assign to a user within an organization? (Choose
three.)

A. Super User
B. View
C. Root User
D. Network Admin
E. Helpdesk

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 12

Which Mist feature provides an overview of the user experience?

A. Service Level Expectations
B. Policy
C. Location Services
D. Insights

Correct Answer: D

Don't remember questions and answers imperceptibly, but understand! Because I remember questions and answers subtly, I don't actually know the information.

The above questions, the free JN0-250 questions are part of the Pass4itSure N0-250 exam dump. To pass the exam thoroughly, please update the JN0-250 exam dumps immediately at https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-250.html

Every exam is an opportunity, come on! I will continue to update the Juniper series of free exam questions to help you as much as possible.