Cisco, ICND2

The Pass4itsure practice exam software offers you a real exam simulation for Cisco 200-105 dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam. As, it will enable you to manage the time accordingly. Pass4itsure download and prepare latest and updated Cisco ICND2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps exam for Cisco video series has been launched Now.

Exam Code: 200-105
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Updated: Aug 17, 2017
Q&As: 204

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

The interface of Cisco 200-105 dumps exam is user-friendly, once you try the demo, you will get acquainted with the software interface.

200-105 dumps

Latest Cisco 200-105 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#

1.International Advanced Certificate in Purchasing and Supply
Measuring Performance in Purchasing and Supply
A10
Instructions for Candidates:
This examination is in THREE sections.
Section A Has TEN compulsory multiple-choice questions, worth 2 marks each.
Section B Has SIX compulsory short-answer questions, worth 5 marks each.
Section C Has THREE compulsory longer-answer questions. Questions 17 and
18 are worth 15 marks each. Question 19 is worth 20 marks.
1. Do not open this question paper until instructed by the 200-105 exam invigilator.
2. All answers must be written in the answer booklet provided.
3. All rough work and notes should also be written in the answer booklet.
2.SECTION A
Questions 1 ¨¬C 10 are multiple choice questions. For each question, select ONE correct answer from A to
D and write it in your answer booklet. You are advised to spend approximately 30 minutes on this section.
3.Q1. Which of the following measures could be used to verify the effectiveness of stores management?
A. Value of credits taken
B. Value of credit given
C. Value of stock orders placed
D. Value of stock damaged
200-105 dumps Answer: B
4.Q2. Which of the following does the abbreviation ROE normally refer to?
A. Return on equity
B. Restoration of equipment
C. Results of effectiveness
D. Recycling operational efficiency
Answer: B
5.Q3. Which of the following is an appropriate measure of customer service in a stores environment?
A. Accuracy of stock-turns
B. Accuracy of stock checks
C. Accuracy of first time picks
D. Accuracy of stock positioning
200-105 pdf Answer: C
6.Q4. Which of the following would be considered the best method of improving the quality of goods
received?
A. Implementation of ISO14001
B. A performance measurement agreement
C. A call off agreement
D. A financial penalty scheme

Answer: D
7.Q5. Which of the following is most likely to improve the overall efficiency of a purchasing office?
A. Use of vendor rating systems
B. Use of SMART controllers
C. Use of blanket orders
D. Use of wider base of suppliers
200-105 vce Answer: A
8.Q6. A buyer is concerned about improving the cost of materials received.
Which of the following would be considered the best means of assessing current purchasing
performance?
A. Comparisons with industry index numbers
B. Inflation assessment calculations
C. Cost/profit volume analysis
D. Negotiation with existing suppliers
Answer: A
9.Q7. Which of the following is the most often quoted benefit of joint performance measurement and
relationship building techniques?
A. Supplier base enlargement
B. More understanding of the supply chain
C. More varied problems
D. More professional development
200-105 exam Answer: D
10.Q8. Shows Image:
11.Q9. Which of the following would be the expected outcome of entering into a consignment stock
agreement with a supplier?
A. A reduction in stock value reported in the financial accounts system
B. A reduction to the capital base of the supplier
C. A reduction in the purchaser’s payment terms
D. An improvement in the debtor portfolio of the buying company
Answer: B
12.Q10. Which of the following adds value to procurement activities?
A. A large supplier database
B. A narrow supplier database
C. An organised and defined supplier database
D. An unstructured supplier database
200-105 dumps Answer: A
13.Which of the following is not a legitimate purpose of an investigation for employee misconduct?
A. To determine whether company rules have been violated
B. To ascertain whether company policies have been violated
C. To catalog information about employees that might be derogatory for future use
D. To determine if state laws have been violated
E. To determine if federal laws have been violated
Answer: C
14.The investigation’s best approach to questioning relies on the following:
A. Most suspects will lie or circumvent the truth.
B. A suspect is innocent until proven guilty.
C. A key suspect is guilty and evidence must be found.
D. A signed statement in the form of a confession must be obtained.
E. None of the above.
200-105 pdf Answer: B
15.Some facts about drug users that may assist in recognizing problem areas during a drug investigation
are set forth as follows. Indicate the one that is erroneous.
A. The only common characteristic is that drug abusers use drugs to a point where they feel they can no
longer manage without its support.
B. The adult abuser of drugs commonly has a history of social maladjustment.
C. Drug abuse is concentrated in but not confined to “slum area of large cities.
D. Those who can afford to buy drugs without resorting to crime are less likely to be arrested for drug
violations.
E. Chronic abuse of drugs is generally not considered a symptom of mental or emotional illness.
Answer: E
16.A craving for a drug is exhibited often by the following:
A. Water running from nose or eyes
B. Frequent yawning or sneezing
C. Continual itching of arms and legs
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
200-105 vce Answer: D
17.A narcotic addict is sometimes called:
A. A bingo
B. A geezer
C. A hophead
D. A pop
E. A bagman
Answer: C
18.One whose sexual desires are directed to both men and women is known as a:

A. Lesbian
B. Bisexual
C. Homosexual
D. Transvestite
E. None of the above
200-105 exam Answer: B
19.When it is necessary to question a witness about sexual deviation all of the following should be avoided
except:
A. Using street language
B. Giving the impression of being avid to develop the facts
C. Leaving the impression you suspect subject of being a sex deviate
D. Allowing the witness to frame the testimony in his or her own word
E. None of the above
Answer: D
20.In conducting gambling investigations, the security officer should
A. Cooperate with local, county, state, or federal law enforcement B.
Not use undercover operatives
C. Wiretap the employee’s home phone
D. Search the lockers of all suspects
E. None of the above
200-105 dumps Answer: A
21.Which of the following investigative resources should not normally be used in a gambling investigation
conducted by a proprietary investigative force?
A. Closed-circuit TV cameras
B. Undercover operatives
C. Telephone surveillance
D. Fluorescent powder
E. Physical surveillances
Answer: C
22.In an investigation concerning regulations of common carriers in interstate commerce or investigation
of railroad accidents, a good source of information would be the:
A. Federal Bureau of Investigation
B. Bureau of Customs
C. Federal Trade Commission
D. Interstate Commerce Commission
E. General Accounting Office
Answer:
200-105 pdf
23.In investigating homicide and suicide, the best source of information would probably be the:
A. County coroner’s office

B. Health office
C. State attorney general’s office D.
Federal Bureau of Investigation E.
Sheriff’s office
Answer: A
24.To obtain information concerning marriage licenses, an investigator would contact the:
A. Appropriate health department
B. Tax bureau
C. Bureau of Vital Statistics
D. Appropriate court
E. Social Security Office
200-105 vce Answer: C
25.In conducting a “claim” investigation where the claim is a serious one and where there is cause for
doubt in connection with the loss or claim, the type of investigation to be used is:
A. Telephone
B. Mail
C. Personal contact
D. Undercover
E. Clandestine
Answer: C
26.One of the following is not one of the desired characteristics of a statement obtained during a claim
investigation:
A. It should be written in ink or indelible pencil, or typed.
B. It must be dated.
C. It should be in short paragraphs with two spaces between each paragraph.
D. It may be signed or unsigned.
E. It must contain the identification of the person making it.
200-105 dumps Answer: C
27.A sudden, violent, and noisy eruption, outburst, or discharge by material acted upon with force, such as
fire, shock, or electrical charge, which causes the material, either solid or liquid, to convert into gas and
violently expand or burst is the definition of:
A. A flash fire
B. An explosion
C. A detonation
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

The practice exam comes with the features, which enables you to pass 200-105 dumps with good grades. Also, the practice exam for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) helps you to prepare for the actual exam with its timed https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps exam feature.

CCNP Data Center, Cisco

Many of the Cisco 642-998 dumps exam candidates appear for the exam without practicing the tests thinking that necessary content knowledge is all they need to clear the exam. And they end up wasting their time and money. Pass4itsure most popular Cisco DCUCD https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps v5.0, pass Cisco certification 642-998 exam study guide with little effort for CCNP video series.

Exam Code: 642-998
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 182

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

You need to understand that you need an effective Cisco 642-998 dumps Pass4isture strategies.

642-998 dumps

Latest Cisco 642-998 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#16-44

QUESTION 16
Which three actions can be performed in a data center access layer based on a unified fabric? (Choose
three.)
A. QoS traffic classification
B. QoS traffic queuing
C. routing summarization
D. IGMP snooping
E. routing redistribution
F. traffic compression
642-998 exam Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 17
Which two options are valid for Layer 3 connectivity between Cisco Nexus 1000V Series VSM and VEM?
(Choose two.)
A. an out-of-band management interface
B. a dedicated control interface
C. a virtual Ethernet interface
D. a dedicated packet interface
E. a VMware vCenter virtual machine virtual interface
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 18
642-998 dumps

642-998 dumps

Which item is a valid IPv6 Link Local address?
A. 2001:4070:1:1408::2
B. fe80::41dc:79e1:5c7b:b270
C. d772:4f0b:aaec:e8f0:fde9::8dcd:a2ec
D. 0718:564a:dc94::9a34:9fc6:5b3b
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP

642-998 dumps

Correct Answer:
642-998 dumps

QUESTION 20
Which protocol is best suited for connecting two data centers together?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which three items represent data center virtualization technologies? (Choose three.)
A. VDC
B. VSAN
C. LUN
D. L2 firewall
E. GLBP
F. ECMP
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 22
Which two devices would you recommend to implement at the EoR in your data center design for access
layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
642-998 vce Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 23
Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)
A. space availability
B. power capacity
C. cooling capacity
D. PCI compliance
E. application performance
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 24
What represents a feature to secure OSPF routing exchanges?
A. OSPF peer authentication
B. OSPF route authentication
C. OSPF process authentication
D. OSPF database exchange authentication
642-998 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which data center monitoring tool can collect and display per port Layer 2 statistics?
A. Cisco DCNM

B. Cisco NAM
C. Cisco NetFlow
D. Cisco UCS Manager
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which document is the least relevant as an output deliverable from the design phase?
A. high-level design
B. site requirements specification
C. configurations
D. migration plan
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Which performance characteristic is least likely to require being addressed in the data center solution
requirements?
A. server virtualization
B. desktop virtualization
C. distributed computing
D. private cloud
E. power efficiency
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 28
Which item can be used as an alternative reconnaissance tool to the NetApp OnCommand Balance
application?
A. NetIQ PlateSpin
B. VKernel vOPS
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit
D. VMware vCenter Orchestrator plug-in
E. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Which design steps could be considered optional?
A. audit
B. solution sizing
C. analysis
D. deployment provision
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Which technology differentiates a data center designed around Cisco equipment versus another vendor?
A. NPV
B. NPIV
C. VSANs
D. FCoE
642-998 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Which two characteristics are associated with the core layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric
network? (Choose two.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS classification and queuing
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 32
The ANSI restriction that only 239 Fibre Channel domains are allowed per SAN fabric creates challenges
for the designer working on a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network.
Which two approaches can the designer utilize to restrict the number of Fibre Channel domains below
239? (Choose two.)
A. Daisy chain up to 100 core Fibre Channel switches, leaving 139 domains for the network edge.
B. Assign a domain ID for each blade switch and top-of-rack access layer switch.
C. Use NPV to cause a fabric or blade switch to appear as a host to the core Fibre Channel switch.
D. Migrate to FCoE to eliminate the need for Fibre Channel domains.
E. Utilize VSANs to allow scaling well beyond 239 domain IDs.
642-998 exam Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 33
Which three characteristics are associated with the aggregation layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified
Fabric network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
Correct Answer: BEG
QUESTION 34
Which three characteristics are associated with the access layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric
network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: CFH
QUESTION 35
Which protocol is best suited for connecting two data centers together?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Which statement about the Overlay Transport Virtualization protocol is true?
A. It is IP-based functionality that provides Layer 3 extension over any transport.
B. The data plane exchanges MAC reachability info.
C. The control plane protocol is IS-IS.
D. It supports FCoE.
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
What is one example of a fully virtualized environment in the data center?
A. Hadoop clusters
B. VDI
C. vPC
D. VSAN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Which option is an advantage of utilizing hypervisor technology within a Cisco Unified Fabric data center
environment?
A. distributed load processing
B. availability of blade versus rack-mountable servers
C. reduced power and cooling requirements
D. integrating the virtual machines into the access layer
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Which option is a recommended practice when migrating from an existing data center to a new data
center?
A. Assign multiple virtual servers per one high-performance server.
B. Utilize the hypervisor tools available to ensure processor compatibility.
C. Only migrate bare metal servers when transitioning from rack-mountable to blade servers.
D. Utilize FabricPath across data centers to manage the migration.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
When migrating to a Cisco Unified Fabric data center network, which transitions will you expect to see?
A. rack-mountable to blade servers
B. physical to virtual machines

C. Fibre Channel to FCoE
D. iSCSI to NAS
642-998 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
What are common switching protocols that are used in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. Token Ring
B. FDDI
C. Ethernet
D. MPLS
E. Frame Relay
F. APPN/APPI
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 42
What are traits of a routing protocol used in a data center? (Choose two.)
A. proprietary and secure
B. fast route convergence
C. support for ECMP
D. support for LACP
E. support for large hop limit
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 43
Which two technologies minimize or eliminate the need for STP in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. OTV
B. FabricPath
C. BPDU
D. vPC
E. VDC
F. MPLS
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 44
Which two FEX topologies trade deterministic bandwidth for server-link stability during FEX uplink failure?
(Choose two.)
A. port channel
B. static pinning
C. virtual port channel
D. dynamic pinning
E. Equal-Cost Multipath
F. RPVST
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: AC

Content knowledge is only a part of the complete picture. Until and unless you have Pass4itsure plans and time management skills, you will never be able to clear the Pass4itsure 642-998 dumps exam. That’s why we are here to help you prepare properly for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps.

 

CCNA Security, Cisco

For Cisco 210-260 dumps, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? Welcome to get actual CCNA Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam training resources to pass free Cisco exam for instant success on Youtube.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Updated: Aug 10, 2017
Q&As: 275

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

210-260 dumps

Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#16-31

QUESTION 16
What term is best described as examining the entire organization to simplify or eliminate unnecessary
processes with the goal of increasing customer satisfaction through improvements in efficiency?

A. Reengineering
B. Corporate restructuring
C. Workforce reduction
D. Mergers and acquisitions
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 17
You need to participate in enterprise risk management and complete an HR-audit. Which of the following is
the best definition of an HR-audit in regard to risk management?
A. Identify the total number of employees in the organization
B. Identify the competency of employees in each areas of the organization
C. Identify the total number of employees by years of employment in the organization and verify their
experience, education, and skills
D. Identify the HR areas that may be out of compliance with legal requirements
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 18
As an HR Professional, you must be familiar with many laws and the process of how laws come into
existence. One type of law is an administrative law. Which of the following is NOT an example of an
administrative law?
A. Agency rules and regulations
B. Executive orders
C. Agency orders
D. Corporate governance
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 19
John is the Senior HR Professional for his organization and he’s reviewing his company’s code of conduct.
Which of the following statements best describes a code of conduct?
A. A code of conduct is a statement of behaviors that the organization expects from its employees.
B. A code of conduct is a statement of ideal standards that the organization is committed to uphold in its
business practices.
C. A code of conduct is a statement of ideal standards that the shareholders are expected to uphold in its
business practices.

D. A code of conduct is a statement of behaviors that the employees expect from its management.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 20
As a Senior HR Professional, you may have to work with the board of directors on some organizational
issues and goals. How does the board of directors come into existence?
A. The founder of the organization chooses the members of the board.
B. The members of the board are hired just like all employees.
C. The shareholders of the company elect the board of directors.
D. Regulations, laws, and policies determine who is eligible to serve on the board of directors.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 21
As a Senior HR Professional, you should be familiar with the Balanced Scorecard. Which perspective of
the Balanced Scorecard describes the criticality of customer focus and customer satisfaction?
A. Learning and growth
B. Business process
C. Customer
D. Financial
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 22
The Vietnam Era Veterans Readjustment Assistance Act (VEVRAA) requires which of the following?
A. All contractors must list all job openings with state employment agencies.
B. All employers must list all job openings with state employment agencies.
C. State employment agencies must give preference to Vietnam veterans for senior-level management
position referrals.
D. State employment agencies must give preference to Vietnam veterans for positions lasting 3 days or
longer.
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option D is correct.VEVRAA applies to government contractors and requires that all job openings

be listed with state employment agencies except those that will be filled from within, are for senior-level
management positions, or will last less than 3 days. See Chapter 4 for more information.
Chapter: Workforce Planning and Employment
Objective: Federal Employment Legislation
QUESTION 23
Mike is the HR Professional for his organization and he’s documenting the relationship of contractors and
employees in the organization. Mike is focusing on the control aspects as provided by the Internal
Revenue Service. What aspect of the contractor control aspect is best described as how the business pays
the worker?
A. Financial control
B. Behavioral control
C. Type of relationship
D. Contractual relationship
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
QUESTION 24
You are an HR Professional for your organization. Your organization employs 120 people in the United
States. You are required to file the EEO-1 report for your organization by what date?
A. January 1 of each year
B. September 30 of each year
C. April 15 of each year
D. The anniversary date of your organization reaching 100 employees
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 25
Mark is an HR Professional for his organization and he has been given the assignment to create an
Affirmative Action Plan for his company. Mark will also be considered to be designated the responsibility
for this Affirmative Action Plan. What does the designation of responsibility mean?
A. It means that Mark will be the person that reports on the plan’s implementation to management
B. It means that Mark will be the person responsible for actually implementing the plan
C. It means that Mark will be the person that reports on the plan’s implementation to the Department of
Labor
D. It means that Mark will be the manager for all Affirmative Action scenarios and issues within his
company
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 26
What act prohibits discrimination on the basis of physical and mental disabilities?
A. ADEA of 1967
B. Rehabilitation Act of 1973
C. VEVRAA of 1974
D. IRCA of 1986
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 27
You are a HR Professional for your organization and your supervisor is asking you about the details of the
Civil Rights Act of 1991, and what it means to your company. He wants to know what the total damages
could be if an organization is found liable by a jury trial. What is the maximum amount that could be
awarded to a victim of discrimination if the organization is found liable?
A. $50,000
B. $300,000
C. $500,000
D. There is no limited amount as the jury can determine damages
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 28
As a Senior HR Professional, you must be familiar with certain legal terms, laws, and regulations that affect
how you and others operate in the workplace. One term is protected class. Which of the following
statements best describes a protected class?
A. A group of people who share a common characteristic and who are protected from discrimination and
harassment on the basis of that shared characteristic.
B. A group of people who share a common characteristic and who are exempt from discrimination
regulations on the basis of that shared characteristic.
C. A group of people who do not share a common characteristic and who are not protected from
discrimination and harassment on the basis of that shared characteristic.
D. A group of people who share a race and who are protected from discrimination and harassment on the
basis of that race.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 29
A church has announced a position for a new minister. One of the requirements of the new minister,
however, is that this person be a member of the faith of the church that is hiring. This is an example of
which of the following in regard to Title VII?

A. Piece-rate system
B. Violation of the Title VII requirements not to discriminate employment based on religion
C. Bona fide occupational qualification
D. Violation of Title VII religious requirements for employment
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 30
What type of analysis in an Affirmative Action Plan would create an organizational chart that includes
information about incumbents’ race, gender, and wages?
A. Job Group Analysis
B. Availability Analysis
C. Utilization Analysis
D. Workforce Analysis
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 31
As a Senior HR Professional, you should be familiar with certain precedent-setting cases related to equal
employment opportunity. This case focused on the requirement for employees seeking internal transfer or
promotions to possess a high school education and certain scores on aptitude tests. The court found under
Title VII of the Civil Rights Act that the test could disparately impact ethnic minority groups. Which case is
referenced?
A. Griggs versus Duke Power
B. McDonnell Douglas Corp versus Green
C. Washington versus Davis
D. Regents of California versus Bakke
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:

If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest Pass4itsure 210-260 dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps are provided by Pass4itsure.

 

 

Microsoft, Microsoft Certification

Pass4itsure latest upload Microsoft Beta 70-774 dumps Azure Machine Learning real 70-774 exam video q&as with accurate answers. Our Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps  questions is refreshed with the course diagram of Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning test and all the vital things are incorporated into it.

Exam Code: 70-774
Exam Name: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)
Updated: Jul 30, 2017
Q&As: 102

[100% Microsoft 70-774 Dumps VALID AND NEW]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

[100% Cisco 300-070 Dumps VALID AND NEW]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

70-774

Latest Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-15

QUESTION 1
The method to define a column in a layout template is:
A. $layout.createColumn()
B. $layout.defineColumn()
C. $processor.processColumn()
D. $layout.addColumn()
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is:
A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn)
B. AUI().ready(fn)
C. Liferay.on(‘allPortletsReady’,fn)
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A JSR-286 standard portlet extends:
A. LiferayPortlet
B. MVCPortlet
C. GenericPortlet
D. StrutsPortlet
E. Any Java class
70-774 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Thecompanyld” is a(n):
A. Portal instance
B. Organization
C. Site
D. Team
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Site administrators would like to search for web content based on the review date. The review date is not
currently indexed when web content is published. The recommended way to add the review date to the
search index is to:
A. Create an Ext plugin and overwrite the Journal indexer to index the review date
B. Create a hook plugin and override the Journal service to index the review date
C. Create a hook plugin and override the edit article Struts action to index the review date
D. Create a hook plugin and implement an indexer post processor to index the review date
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to:
A. Create Ext plugins
B. Createportlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins
C. Modify Liferay’s source code directly
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Instanceable portlets: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Have unique preferences perportlet
B. Can be added to a page multiple times
C. Share the same data within the same site
D. Can be displayed in the Control Panel
E. Share the same data on the same page
70-774 vce Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
To generate remote services with Service Builder:
A. Pass the switch “-Dremote-service=true” to the Ant “build-service” target
B. Set the attribute “remote-service” to “true” on the “entity” element in service,xml
C. Set the attribute “remote-service” to “true” on the “service-builder” element in service.xml
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
The method to embed the non-instanceable Language portlet with the name “82” in a theme is:
A. $theme.include(“82”)
B. $theme.runtime(“82”)
C. $theme.runtime(“82_INSTANCE_abcl23”)
D. $theme.include(“82_INSTANCE_abcl23”)
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
The method to embed a portlet in a layout template is:
A. $layout.addPortlet()
B. $processor.processPortlet()
C. $layoutembedPortlet()
D. $layout. process PortIet()
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Portlet events are distributed to portlets on different pages by setting the property:
A. portlet.event.distribution=all-pages
B. event.distribution =all-pages
C. portlet.event.distribution=layout-set
D. No specific property setting is required
70-774 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
In a JSP that includes the <liferay-theme: defineObjects /> tag, the method to check permissions is:
A. permissionChecker.hasPermissionO
B. portalUtil.getPermissionChecker().hasPermission()
C. permissionUtil.hasPermission()
D. renderRequest.getPermissionChecker().hasPermission()
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
The portlet lifecycle includes the methods: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. destroy ()
B. processEvent()
C. service()
D. render()
E. serveResource()
F. processAction()
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: ABDEF
QUESTION 14
The recommended way to turn off portlet borders in a custom theme is to:
A. Modifyportlet.vm to hide theportletborders
B. Set the theme setting “portlet-setup-show-borders” to “false”
C. Create a JSP hook that overrides port!et_wrapper.jsp to hide theportletborders
D. Set the portal property “portlet.setup.show.borders” tofalse”
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
An Ext plugin should be used to:
A. Create aportlet
B. Create a theme
C. Overwrite a portal JSP file
D. Create a servlet filter
E. Modify coreportletdeployment descriptors
F. Create a web service
70-774 vce Correct Answer: E

With the assistance of our Azure Machine Learning Pass4itsure 70-774 dumps practice exam questions, you can without much of a stretch Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps questions and you don’t should be stressed over anything.

 

CCNP Collaboration, Cisco

Prepare for what Cisco Certified Say About Free  CIPTV1 300-070 dumps download, CCNP Collaboration exam 300-070 study guide in pdf format on dailymotion. Pass4itsure has the free demo of Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps Certification Exam Practice Questions. You can try our Cisco 300-070 dumps demo before buying.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1)
Updated: Jul 26, 2017
Q&As: 189
Exam Duration: 75 minutes
Associated Certification: Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration Certification
Number of Question: 55-65 Questions
Exam Technology: Cisco Video Technologies Technology
Pre-Requisites: CCNA Collaboration or any CCIE Certification Certification
Exam Languages: English
Format: Single and Multiple Choice

[100% Cisco 300-070 Dumps VALID AND NEW]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[100% Microsoft 70-774 Dumps VALID AND NEW]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

A free Cisco 300-070 dumps demo of all products is available to give you the chance to test the various features.
300-070

Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-15

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and
the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming
calls through an MGCP gateway?
A. the publisher
B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format
C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list
D. the subscriber
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What function does the device pool perform?
A. It separates user and physical location information.
B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster.
C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations.
D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications
Manager cluster.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.)
A. Configure an access list.
B. Configure a time period.
C. Configure a time schedule.
D. Configure a route pattern.
E. Configure a partition.
F. Configure dial rules.
G. Configure a calling search space.

300-070 exam Correct Answer: BCG
QUESTION 4
Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.)
A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.
B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.
C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at
Layer 2.
D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.
E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.
F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at
Layer 3.
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 5
Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?
A. Audit Log Configuration
B. Dialed Number Analyzer
C. CDR Analysis and Reporting
D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)
A. show vrm active_calls
B. show call active video brief
C. show voip rtp connections
D. show voice call
E. show voice call summary
F. show video dsp
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 7
Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.)
A. voice-mail servers
B. directory numbers
C. translation patterns
D. gateways
E. IP phones
F. route patterns
300-070 vce Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose
two.)
A. They cannot use LDAP.
B. They are used to authorize applications.
C. They can utilize LDAP.

D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E. They can be listed in a directory.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the
minimum number of route groups that you must configure?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
H. 8
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default
dial peer?
A. ID:3
B. PID:6
C. PID:0
D. PID:4
E. PID:5
F. PID:1
G. PID:2
H. PID:7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In
what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.)
A. Device Settings > Softkey Template
B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration
C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template
D. Device Settings > Device Profile
E. Device Settings > Device Defaults
F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information
300-070 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID
number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices.
Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across
sites?
A. Use site codes.
B. Use different CSSs for both sites.

C. Place both extensions in different partitions.
D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.
300-070 dumps

A user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed.
Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which
command do you need to add to dial peer to solve this issue?
dial-peer voice 3 pots
destination-pattern 6…
preference 1
port 0/0/0:23
dtmf-relay sip-notify
A. num-exp 512602 6001
B. prefix 757385
C. forward-digits 2
D. forward-digits 4
E. prefix 5126
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)
A. G.711 codec for audio

B. H.264 codec for video
C. G.729 codec for audio
D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio
E. H.263 codec for video
F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps

Which option is the most highly recommended option to install Cisco TelePresence Conductor on the
virtual machine?
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed
C. Thick Provision
D. Thin Provision
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B

Demo of each product will give you a clear idea of what actual Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps offer. The free demo also ensures that we have the product ready and you will have instant access. Unlike other companies that organize after ordering.
Strongly Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps Recommended: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html

 

MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps, Microsoft

Stop wasting your time and money on cheap Pass4itsure 70-696 dumps Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps reviewers that do not help you pass Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps .  The next time you try to get Microsoft 70-696 dumps certified, invest on 70-696 exam and updated Q&A PDF reviewers instead.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps
Updated: Jul 08, 2017
Q&As: 86

Pass4isture have the latest Microsoft certification 70-696 pdf The industrious Pass4isture’s IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 70-696 dumps.

70-696

Latest Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (July 2017)#1-15

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the personal devices that run Windows 8.1 meet the corporate
security policy requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Create a federated trust with Windows Azure Active Directory.
B. Create a federated identity relationship with the Microsoft Federation Gateway.
C. Enroll the device in Windows Intune.
D. Join the devices to the domain by using an offline domain join.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the Windows update issue.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in Active Directory.
B. Synchronize software updates from Configuration Manager.
C. Create an automatic deployment rule.
D. Add distribution points to each branch office.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
You need to prepare Server11.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a file named No_sms_on_drive in the root of drive C.
B. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to Automatic.
C. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary content location to E.
D. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to E.
E. Copy Prepdrv.inf to the root of drive C.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
You need to identify the percentage of Configuration Manager client computers that are missing software
updates released by Microsoft.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence on Server3? To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696

QUESTION 5
You need to meet the inventory requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

70-696

QUESTION 6
You need to meet the application requirements of App4.
What should you do first?
A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.
B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.
C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.
D. Install the Windows Intune client software.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You need to identify on which computers the usage of App2 will be metered.
Which computers should you identify? In the table below, identify on which computers the usage of App2
will be metered. Make only one selection in each row.
Hot Area:

70-696

70-696

QUESTION 8
You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
Users are members of the local Administrators group on their respective computer.
You are preparing the documentation for the support staff to remediate client issues.
You need to identify which issues will be resolved by auto-remediation.
Which three issues should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The WMI service was stopped by a user.
B. The WMI service was disabled by a user.

C. The SMS Agent Host service was removed by a user.
D. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were deleted by a user.
E. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were disabled by a user.
F. The SMS Agent Host service was stopped by a user.
Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 9
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a deployment
of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
Configuration Manager has the client settings configured as shown in the following table.

70-696

Policy1, Policy2, and Policy3 are deployed to a collection named Collection1.
You need to configure the clients in Collection1 to have a client policy polling interval of 30 minutes.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

70-696

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers
are configured as Configuration Manager clients.
You have an existing Configuration Manager deployment of an application named Appl.
App1 is deployed to a collection that contains the client computers in the engineering department.
From Configuration Manager, you add a new application named App2. App2 will replace App1.
You need to prevent further installations of App1 and to ensure that App2 will be installed on the
engineering department computers. App1 must be removed only once App2 is installed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

70-696

QUESTION 11
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You configure Asset Intelligence.
You need to request a catalog update for an inventoried software named App1.
Which category and family should you configure for App1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
Hot Area:

70-696

QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that contains the
objects shown in the following table.

70-696

You are creating a new configuration baseline.
You need to identify which objects you can use as evaluation conditions within the new configuration
baseline.
Which three objects should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Object1
B. Object2
C. Object3
D. Object4
E. Object5
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 13
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The Exchange Server connector is deployed.
You need to create a collection that includes only devices that are discovered from Microsoft Exchange
Server.
Which criteria should you add to the collection query rule? To answer, select the appropriate criteria in the
answer area.

70-696 70-696

QUESTION 14
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers
are configured as Configuration Manager clients.
You need to remediate automatically the client computers that are missing a specific registry key.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

70-696

QUESTION 15
You create a VPN profile by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager as shown in
the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-696

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Hot Area:

70-696

70-696

The certification of Pass4itsure 70-696 dumps more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of Pass4isture to pass Microsoft certification  70-696 dumps. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Pass4isture products prove to be trusted.

Consider our Microsoft 70-696 practice exam Q&A, this is a compilation of the actual questions and answers from the Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps test. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps to prepare you for what may appear on the exam and prepare you for surprises, the Officialcerts 70-696 exam questions are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your Microsoft exam.

Here are some other things to start with: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSTJ1WXozOFNoSlk

 

JNCIA, Juniper

Pass4itsure.com provides latest JN0-102 dumps exam questions answers that are available in pdf format and desktop software that these IT professionals can solve online, so that it can be really very easy for IT students to get good grades in JN0-102 exam. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html JN0-102 dumps sample questions are available on braindumps school from here you can easily get better idea about JN0-102 dumps these JN0-102 exam sample questions are verified by Juniper professionals.

Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Updated: Jun 29, 2017
Q&As: 395

According to my personal experience of using the services of Pass4itsure, after you have scored some of the highest grades in Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps answers, the next step to follow is to take JN0-102 pdf test questions by using the JNCIA JN0-102 dumps.

jn0-102

Latest Juniper JN0-102 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#78-103

QUESTION 78
Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?
A. request system reboot
B. request system logout
C. request system halt
D. restart gracefully
JN0-102 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Which action does the ping 172.18.1.1 size 5 command perform?
A. It sends only five ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
B. It sends a continuous ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
C. It sends five rapid ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
D. It sends a continuous rapid ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which command displays the current temperature of a Junos device’s components?
A. show chassis temperature-thresholds
B. show chassis environment
C. show chassis hardware
D. show chassis alarms
JN0-102 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Which command would you use to view interface usage details in real time?
A. show interfaces terse
B. show interfaces extensive
C. monitor interface traffic
D. monitor traffic interface
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
What happens when you issue the ping 172.19.102.2 count 5 command?
A. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 in five-millisecond intervals.
B. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 until five packets are dropped.
C. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 five times.
D. ICMP echo requests are sent continuously to 172.19.102.2 for five seconds.
JN0-102 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
You are asked to configure real-time performance monitoring (RPM) between two Junos devices to track
traffic in your network.
Which two application traffic types can you track? (Choose two.)
A. ICMP
B. SNMP
C. TCP
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 84
You are troubleshooting a routing issue and need to check the hop-by-hop path to the 10.10.10.10
destination.
Which three commands would display the path? (Choose three.)
A. [email protected]# traceroute 10.10.10.10
B. [email protected]> ping record-route 10.10.10.10
C. [email protected]>traceroute 10.10.10.10
D. [email protected]# run traceroute 10.10.10.10
E. [email protected]# ping record-route 10.10.10.10

JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 85
You are asked to free up disk space so you can update your version of the Junos OS.
Which two commands display the files that will be removed? (Choose two.)
A. [email protected]> request system storage cleanup
B. [email protected]> show system storage
C. [email protected]> request system storage cleanup dry-run
D. [email protected]> show system storage detail
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 86
Which two commands are used during the password recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. clear system login
B. boot -s
C. recovery
D. delete system root-authentication
JN0-102 dumps 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 87
You receive an alarm that your Junos device is experiencing problems regarding temperature.
Which two commands would you use to investigate this problem? (Choose two.)
A. show chassis hardware
B. show chassis temperature-thresholds
C. show chassis pic fpc-slot <value> pic-slot <value>
D. show chassis environment
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 88
— Exhibit —
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/6]
[email protected]# show
{
familyinet {
address 172.16.10.100/24;
address 172.16.10.101/24;
}
}
— Exhibit —
You have two IP addresses configured on the ge-0/0/6 interface, as shown in the exhibit. You want to
select the 172.16.10.101 address as the source address for packets sent from this interface to hosts on a
remote subnet.
Which parameter would you add to the 172.16.10.101 address to complete this task?
A. preferred
B. broadcast
C. primary
D. arp 172.16.10.101

JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Which routing instance type is used to facilitate filter-based forwarding?
A. VRF
B. FBF
C. forwarding
D. no-forwarding
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)
A. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.
B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.
C. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.
D. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.
JN0-102 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 91
Which configuration parameter on a Junos device alters the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static
route?
A. no-readvertise
B. resolve
C. preference
D. passive
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which two statements are true regarding route preference? (Choose two.)
A. Lower preference values are more preferred than higher preference values.
B. You can modify the default preference values for any of the routing information sources.
C. By default, a static route is more preferred than a RIP route.
D. A static route is always preferred over a direct route.
JN0-102 vce 
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 93
Which two statements are true regarding routing tables? (Choose two.)
A. The routing table is populated by the forwarding table.
B. Devices running the Junos OS can accommodate multiple routing tables.
C. Information learned from routing protocols is stored in the routing table.
D. The primary routing table for IPv4 unicast routes is inet.4.
Correct Answer: BC

jn0-102

This is actually the closest experience to these Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam certification that can actually help you to determine your capabilities more closely so that you can know whether you are ready for these  Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps exam prep or not. Pass4itsure is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.

If you can score 90% or even more than that in the Juniper certification exams, this means you are ready to appear in JNCIA exam. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html JN0-102 dumps exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Pass4itsure JN0-102 pdf&vce which serves as a guide to pass Cisco 210-065 exam.

Microsoft, Microsoft SharePoint Applications

Pass4itsure’s 070-489  pdf not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the Pass4itsure Microsoft  pdf training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself.

Exam Code: 070-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Updated: Jun 11, 2017
Q&As: 97
Exam Information:https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-489.html

Pass4itsure will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Pass4itsure 070-489  pdf exam objective. So with it, you will pass the 070-489 exam. The quality of Pass4itsure product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Pass4itsure 070-489 pdf successfully.

070-489

Latest Microsoft 070-489 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#01-08

Testlet 1
Topic 1, Trey Research
Background
You develop an intranet portal for Trey Research. End users of the portal are researchers and
office staff.
070-489 PDF 
Business Requirements
All end users must be able to customize their profile with relevant information. Researchers must
store research papers, upload supporting documents, and search content.
Storage
The portal must use an existing Microsoft SQL Server database to access and store work profile
information and research papers.
Data Access
The portal must use Business Connectivity Services (BCS) to access data
from external systems.
Researchers must search content from SharePoint and external systems.
Researchers must manage a research topic and related content as a single
entity.
User Profile
Employees must be able to customize their profile.
Administrators must be able to create new profile properties.
Technical Requirements
Data Store
The data model for the database entities is shown below:

070-489

Users must not be allowed to update the Employees.Username and ResearchPapers.ID fields.
The fields uniquely distinguish the corresponding entity.
Access External Data
You must create an external content type named TreyResearch to access
the SQL data source. During development, the data source will be
accessible locally.
You must develop an app to access the fields named Employee Name and
Research Paper Title.
Researchers must be able to find all research papers that are written by a
particular employee.
A research paper always must be associated with the employee that wrote
it.
Document Management
Researchers must be able to upload research papers and relevant
supporting materials into a document set named Research Content.
All the document sets must be stored in a list named ResearchPapers.
All documents that are uploaded must contain the prefix DOC in the file
name.
070-489 Dumps 
Environment
The SQL database will be on a different physical server when the solution is deployed to a
production environment. The solution must use the SQL Server user named sqltrey to connect to
the database. The BCS service is configured and running in the production environment.
Personalize
You must use custom profile properties to add a new section to the user
profile properties page.
The solution must use the client-side object model (CSOM) to upload
employee profile pictures.
Employees must be able to change their display name on the site.
Each employee’s page must display the value of the DisplayName and
Title fields.
Search
The Microsoft Bing API web service must be used to search for research
papers. No code must be written.
The app must use a Content Enrichment web service named
AbstractIndexer. The app must use the AbstractIndexer service to index
search content.
The solution must store large-sized media files in a dedicated SQL Server
database.
The database must use the ResearchPapers.ID field as the foreign key to
associate the field with the TreyResearch external content type.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the solution files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are
included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to

which they belong.)

070-489

070-489

070-489

QUESTION 1
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?

A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B
070-489 Exam 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract
methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the
virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the
Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B
070-489 VCE 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that users can upload pictures.
Which code segment should you insert at line MP57?

070-489

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name.
Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
Correct Answer: A
070-489 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to search for research papers that contain media files.
What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A
070-489 Dumps 
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to add code to line MP22 to create the custom profile property.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once or not at all. You
may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place: 070-489

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
You need to add code to line MP57 to display the required properties for the user profile.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once,
or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489

070-489

070-489 pdf Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam typically are technical leads with at least four years of Pass4itsure 070-489 pdf development experience. The candidates are responsible for designing custom code for projects that are deployed to or interact with SharePoint environments. Candidates for this exam typically are technical leads with at least four years of Pass4itsure 070-489 pdf development experience. The candidates are responsible for designing custom code for projects that are deployed to or interact with https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-489.html 070-489 pdf environments.

Microsoft, Microsoft SQL Server 2012

Pass4itsure’s 70-463 pdf  provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts inPass4itsure make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Jun 03, 2017
Q&As: 230
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose Pass4itsure 70-463 pdf which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Microsoft certification 70-463 pdf.

070-463

Latest Microsoft 070-463 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#8-18

Question No : 8 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text files for further analysis. You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the various task components that must be analyzed. You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and
development effort. Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463

 

 

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded
from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each
day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales
date, and sales time of day.
070-463The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table. You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C

 

 

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)  You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per
month and the second table contains orders per day. Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.  ✑ ✑
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C
You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales
by software title. It stores sales targets by software category. Software titles are classified
into subcategories and categories. Each software title is included in only a single software
subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data
warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title,
category and subcategory, and sales targets.

 

 

Question No : 11 – (Topic 1)  You need to design the software title dimension. The solution should use as few tables as
possible while supporting all the requirements.What should you do?
A. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory and a fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their
appropriate category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints. Direct the
cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory. Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
C. Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and  Subcategory columns. Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.
Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D. Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory. Connect factSales to
dimSoftware and factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct
the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
Answer: C

 


Question No : 12 – (Topic 1) You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently
includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts. The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters. You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and
dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for
the district.
Answer: C

 

 

Question No : 13 – (Topic 1)  You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehousehosted on SQL Azure.  ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode. You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B.Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A

 


Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)  You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse. The fact
table is named Quotes. The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT AVG([High] – [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE
[QuoteDate] BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements. The strategy must
also minimize the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A. Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and  [QuoteDate].
B. Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C. Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and
[Volume].
D. Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C

 

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1) You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three
independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure. Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart. You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented. What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C

 

Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)
To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a
logging methodology is put in place.
The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing
the amount of deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
C. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J
Explanation:
References:

 

Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of rows from a SQL Azure database. The project uses the Package Deployment  Model. This project is deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production
server.What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
Answer: I

 

Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task
component is added to the project. You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment
correctly. What should you do?
A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
I. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B
Reference:

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, Pass4itsure 70-410 pdf  has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft 70-410 pdf. Why do most people to choose Pass4itsure? Because Pass4itsure has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft 70-410 pdf, they focus on the study of Microsoft 70-410 pdf. Pass4itsure ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html 70-410 pdf. Pass4itsure will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Microsoft, Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft 070-243 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Pass4itsure 070-243 pdf? Pass4itsure has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification 070-243 exam. Do you want to pass Pass4itsure 070-243 exam easily? Please add Pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification 070-243 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now!

Exam Code: 070-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Updated: May 29, 2017
Q&As: 112
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-243.html

Pass4itsure has provided part of Pass4itsure 070-243 pdf practice questions and answers for you on www.Pass4itsure.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used Pass4itsure’s latest Microsoft certification 070-243 pdf but fail to pass the exam, Pass4itsure will give you a full refund.

070-243

Latest Microsoft 070-243 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#1-9

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012
Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32- bit version
of Windows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a
virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of
administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for
each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for
each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog.
What should you do?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the
finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the
finance department.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint
Protection integration.
You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.
You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?
A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence
contains steps to install software updates and Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six
months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration
Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System
Deployment (OSD).
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates
offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment
Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs
wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows
Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 7
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images.
The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message
indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase. You need to
ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.
What should you do?
A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the
build and capture task sequence.
Which applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains 1,000
desktop computers and 500 servers. The network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for
example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers. A device collection named All
Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers.
You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices

C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where
SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where
SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*
Correct Answer: AB

070-243

Please select our Pass4itsure to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-243 pdf, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4itsure can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Pass4itsure 070-243 pdf, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Whatever exam you choose to take, Pass4itsure training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-243.html 070-243 pdf which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.