CCNP Collaboration, Cisco

Prepare for what Cisco Certified Say About Free  CIPTV1 300-070 dumps download, CCNP Collaboration exam 300-070 study guide in pdf format on dailymotion. Pass4itsure has the free demo of Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps Certification Exam Practice Questions. You can try our Cisco 300-070 dumps demo before buying.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1)
Updated: Jul 26, 2017
Q&As: 189
Exam Duration: 75 minutes
Associated Certification: Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration Certification
Number of Question: 55-65 Questions
Exam Technology: Cisco Video Technologies Technology
Pre-Requisites: CCNA Collaboration or any CCIE Certification Certification
Exam Languages: English
Format: Single and Multiple Choice

[100% Cisco 300-070 Dumps VALID AND NEW]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[100% Microsoft 70-774 Dumps VALID AND NEW]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

A free Cisco 300-070 dumps demo of all products is available to give you the chance to test the various features.
300-070

Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-15

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and
the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming
calls through an MGCP gateway?
A. the publisher
B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format
C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list
D. the subscriber
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What function does the device pool perform?
A. It separates user and physical location information.
B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster.
C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations.
D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications
Manager cluster.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.)
A. Configure an access list.
B. Configure a time period.
C. Configure a time schedule.
D. Configure a route pattern.
E. Configure a partition.
F. Configure dial rules.
G. Configure a calling search space.

300-070 exam Correct Answer: BCG
QUESTION 4
Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.)
A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.
B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.
C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at
Layer 2.
D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.
E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.
F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at
Layer 3.
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 5
Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?
A. Audit Log Configuration
B. Dialed Number Analyzer
C. CDR Analysis and Reporting
D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)
A. show vrm active_calls
B. show call active video brief
C. show voip rtp connections
D. show voice call
E. show voice call summary
F. show video dsp
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 7
Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.)
A. voice-mail servers
B. directory numbers
C. translation patterns
D. gateways
E. IP phones
F. route patterns
300-070 vce Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose
two.)
A. They cannot use LDAP.
B. They are used to authorize applications.
C. They can utilize LDAP.

D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E. They can be listed in a directory.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the
minimum number of route groups that you must configure?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
H. 8
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default
dial peer?
A. ID:3
B. PID:6
C. PID:0
D. PID:4
E. PID:5
F. PID:1
G. PID:2
H. PID:7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In
what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.)
A. Device Settings > Softkey Template
B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration
C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template
D. Device Settings > Device Profile
E. Device Settings > Device Defaults
F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information
300-070 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID
number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices.
Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across
sites?
A. Use site codes.
B. Use different CSSs for both sites.

C. Place both extensions in different partitions.
D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.
300-070 dumps

A user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed.
Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which
command do you need to add to dial peer to solve this issue?
dial-peer voice 3 pots
destination-pattern 6…
preference 1
port 0/0/0:23
dtmf-relay sip-notify
A. num-exp 512602 6001
B. prefix 757385
C. forward-digits 2
D. forward-digits 4
E. prefix 5126
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)
A. G.711 codec for audio

B. H.264 codec for video
C. G.729 codec for audio
D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio
E. H.263 codec for video
F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps

Which option is the most highly recommended option to install Cisco TelePresence Conductor on the
virtual machine?
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed
C. Thick Provision
D. Thin Provision
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B

Demo of each product will give you a clear idea of what actual Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps offer. The free demo also ensures that we have the product ready and you will have instant access. Unlike other companies that organize after ordering.
Strongly Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps Recommended: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html

 

MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps, Microsoft

Stop wasting your time and money on cheap Pass4itsure 70-696 dumps Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps reviewers that do not help you pass Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps .  The next time you try to get Microsoft 70-696 dumps certified, invest on 70-696 exam and updated Q&A PDF reviewers instead.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps
Updated: Jul 08, 2017
Q&As: 86

Pass4isture have the latest Microsoft certification 70-696 pdf The industrious Pass4isture’s IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 70-696 dumps.

70-696

Latest Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (July 2017)#1-15

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the personal devices that run Windows 8.1 meet the corporate
security policy requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Create a federated trust with Windows Azure Active Directory.
B. Create a federated identity relationship with the Microsoft Federation Gateway.
C. Enroll the device in Windows Intune.
D. Join the devices to the domain by using an offline domain join.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the Windows update issue.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in Active Directory.
B. Synchronize software updates from Configuration Manager.
C. Create an automatic deployment rule.
D. Add distribution points to each branch office.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
You need to prepare Server11.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a file named No_sms_on_drive in the root of drive C.
B. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to Automatic.
C. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary content location to E.
D. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to E.
E. Copy Prepdrv.inf to the root of drive C.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
You need to identify the percentage of Configuration Manager client computers that are missing software
updates released by Microsoft.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence on Server3? To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696

QUESTION 5
You need to meet the inventory requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

70-696

QUESTION 6
You need to meet the application requirements of App4.
What should you do first?
A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.
B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.
C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.
D. Install the Windows Intune client software.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You need to identify on which computers the usage of App2 will be metered.
Which computers should you identify? In the table below, identify on which computers the usage of App2
will be metered. Make only one selection in each row.
Hot Area:

70-696

70-696

QUESTION 8
You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
Users are members of the local Administrators group on their respective computer.
You are preparing the documentation for the support staff to remediate client issues.
You need to identify which issues will be resolved by auto-remediation.
Which three issues should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The WMI service was stopped by a user.
B. The WMI service was disabled by a user.

C. The SMS Agent Host service was removed by a user.
D. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were deleted by a user.
E. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were disabled by a user.
F. The SMS Agent Host service was stopped by a user.
Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 9
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a deployment
of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
Configuration Manager has the client settings configured as shown in the following table.

70-696

Policy1, Policy2, and Policy3 are deployed to a collection named Collection1.
You need to configure the clients in Collection1 to have a client policy polling interval of 30 minutes.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

70-696

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers
are configured as Configuration Manager clients.
You have an existing Configuration Manager deployment of an application named Appl.
App1 is deployed to a collection that contains the client computers in the engineering department.
From Configuration Manager, you add a new application named App2. App2 will replace App1.
You need to prevent further installations of App1 and to ensure that App2 will be installed on the
engineering department computers. App1 must be removed only once App2 is installed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

70-696

QUESTION 11
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You configure Asset Intelligence.
You need to request a catalog update for an inventoried software named App1.
Which category and family should you configure for App1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
Hot Area:

70-696

QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that contains the
objects shown in the following table.

70-696

You are creating a new configuration baseline.
You need to identify which objects you can use as evaluation conditions within the new configuration
baseline.
Which three objects should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Object1
B. Object2
C. Object3
D. Object4
E. Object5
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 13
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The Exchange Server connector is deployed.
You need to create a collection that includes only devices that are discovered from Microsoft Exchange
Server.
Which criteria should you add to the collection query rule? To answer, select the appropriate criteria in the
answer area.

70-696 70-696

QUESTION 14
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers
are configured as Configuration Manager clients.
You need to remediate automatically the client computers that are missing a specific registry key.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

70-696

QUESTION 15
You create a VPN profile by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager as shown in
the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-696

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Hot Area:

70-696

70-696

The certification of Pass4itsure 70-696 dumps more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of Pass4isture to pass Microsoft certification  70-696 dumps. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Pass4isture products prove to be trusted.

Consider our Microsoft 70-696 practice exam Q&A, this is a compilation of the actual questions and answers from the Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps test. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps to prepare you for what may appear on the exam and prepare you for surprises, the Officialcerts 70-696 exam questions are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your Microsoft exam.

Here are some other things to start with: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSTJ1WXozOFNoSlk

 

JNCIA, Juniper

Pass4itsure.com provides latest JN0-102 dumps exam questions answers that are available in pdf format and desktop software that these IT professionals can solve online, so that it can be really very easy for IT students to get good grades in JN0-102 exam. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-102.html JN0-102 dumps sample questions are available on braindumps school from here you can easily get better idea about JN0-102 dumps these JN0-102 exam sample questions are verified by Juniper professionals.

Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Updated: Jun 29, 2017
Q&As: 395

According to my personal experience of using the services of Pass4itsure, after you have scored some of the highest grades in Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps answers, the next step to follow is to take JN0-102 pdf test questions by using the JNCIA JN0-102 dumps.

jn0-102

Latest Juniper JN0-102 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#78-103

QUESTION 78
Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?
A. request system reboot
B. request system logout
C. request system halt
D. restart gracefully
JN0-102 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Which action does the ping 172.18.1.1 size 5 command perform?
A. It sends only five ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
B. It sends a continuous ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
C. It sends five rapid ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
D. It sends a continuous rapid ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which command displays the current temperature of a Junos device’s components?
A. show chassis temperature-thresholds
B. show chassis environment
C. show chassis hardware
D. show chassis alarms
JN0-102 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Which command would you use to view interface usage details in real time?
A. show interfaces terse
B. show interfaces extensive
C. monitor interface traffic
D. monitor traffic interface
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
What happens when you issue the ping 172.19.102.2 count 5 command?
A. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 in five-millisecond intervals.
B. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 until five packets are dropped.
C. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 five times.
D. ICMP echo requests are sent continuously to 172.19.102.2 for five seconds.
JN0-102 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
You are asked to configure real-time performance monitoring (RPM) between two Junos devices to track
traffic in your network.
Which two application traffic types can you track? (Choose two.)
A. ICMP
B. SNMP
C. TCP
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 84
You are troubleshooting a routing issue and need to check the hop-by-hop path to the 10.10.10.10
destination.
Which three commands would display the path? (Choose three.)
A. [email protected]# traceroute 10.10.10.10
B. [email protected]> ping record-route 10.10.10.10
C. [email protected]>traceroute 10.10.10.10
D. [email protected]# run traceroute 10.10.10.10
E. [email protected]# ping record-route 10.10.10.10

JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 85
You are asked to free up disk space so you can update your version of the Junos OS.
Which two commands display the files that will be removed? (Choose two.)
A. [email protected]> request system storage cleanup
B. [email protected]> show system storage
C. [email protected]> request system storage cleanup dry-run
D. [email protected]> show system storage detail
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 86
Which two commands are used during the password recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. clear system login
B. boot -s
C. recovery
D. delete system root-authentication
JN0-102 dumps 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 87
You receive an alarm that your Junos device is experiencing problems regarding temperature.
Which two commands would you use to investigate this problem? (Choose two.)
A. show chassis hardware
B. show chassis temperature-thresholds
C. show chassis pic fpc-slot <value> pic-slot <value>
D. show chassis environment
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 88
— Exhibit —
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/6]
[email protected]# show
{
familyinet {
address 172.16.10.100/24;
address 172.16.10.101/24;
}
}
— Exhibit —
You have two IP addresses configured on the ge-0/0/6 interface, as shown in the exhibit. You want to
select the 172.16.10.101 address as the source address for packets sent from this interface to hosts on a
remote subnet.
Which parameter would you add to the 172.16.10.101 address to complete this task?
A. preferred
B. broadcast
C. primary
D. arp 172.16.10.101

JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Which routing instance type is used to facilitate filter-based forwarding?
A. VRF
B. FBF
C. forwarding
D. no-forwarding
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)
A. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.
B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.
C. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.
D. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.
JN0-102 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 91
Which configuration parameter on a Junos device alters the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static
route?
A. no-readvertise
B. resolve
C. preference
D. passive
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which two statements are true regarding route preference? (Choose two.)
A. Lower preference values are more preferred than higher preference values.
B. You can modify the default preference values for any of the routing information sources.
C. By default, a static route is more preferred than a RIP route.
D. A static route is always preferred over a direct route.
JN0-102 vce 
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 93
Which two statements are true regarding routing tables? (Choose two.)
A. The routing table is populated by the forwarding table.
B. Devices running the Junos OS can accommodate multiple routing tables.
C. Information learned from routing protocols is stored in the routing table.
D. The primary routing table for IPv4 unicast routes is inet.4.
Correct Answer: BC

jn0-102

This is actually the closest experience to these Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam certification that can actually help you to determine your capabilities more closely so that you can know whether you are ready for these  Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps exam prep or not. Pass4itsure is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.

If you can score 90% or even more than that in the Juniper certification exams, this means you are ready to appear in JNCIA exam. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-102.html JN0-102 dumps exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Pass4itsure JN0-102 pdf&vce which serves as a guide to pass Cisco 210-065 exam.