jn0-648 exam, jn0-648 exam dumps, jn0-648 pdf, jn0-648 practice test, jn0-648 study guide, Juniper

[2021.6] Study | Free Juniper JN0-648 Practice Test + JN0-648 PDF

Want to pass your Juniper JN0-648 exam on the first try? Download Pass4itsure latest Juniper JN0-648 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html (JN0-648 exam questions) Pls keep enough time to practice! Looking for the latest JN0-648 exam questions, JN0-648 practice exam? Pass4itsure have!

Juniper JN0-648 PDF – free download

[latest google drive pdf] Juniper JN0-648 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ch5ccL08lkFRfXP0akessBw-G1KYVN6W/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JN0-648 practice test (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
You are using 802.1X in your access network consisting of EX Series switches. You recently had a failure with your
RADIUS server which resulted in authenticating client devices being denied access to the
network. You want to change this behavior so that authenticating clients are directed to a remediation VLAN.
Which RADIUS server failback setting satisfies this requirement?
A. permit
B. move
C. sustain
D. deny
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
You must ensure that all management traffic sourced from your Junos devices is set with a specific DSCP code-point
value.
Which action will accomplish this task?
A. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service host-outbound-traffic] hierarchy.
B. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service interface lo0.0] hierarchy
C. Apply the DSCP code-point in an egress policer.
D. Apply the DSCP code-point to a rewrite rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q3

You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all
outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this
behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
A. next-hop
B. origin
C. local preference
D. MED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about OSPF routing policies are correct? (Choose two.)
A. By default, OSPF export policies reject network-summary LSAs.
B. By default, OSPF export policies accept network-summary LSAs.
C. By default, OSPF import policies accept network-summary LSAs.
D. By default, OSPF import policies reject network-summary LSAs.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all
outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this
behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
A. next-hop
B. origin
C. local preference
D. MED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q6

Referring to the exhibit, how is R1 learning the route from R2?
A. R2 has an export policy with external type 2 configured.
B. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured as a passive interface under OSPFv3.
C. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured in another area under OSPFv3.
D. R2 has an export policy with external type 1 configured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q7

A router is attempting to form an OSPF neighborship with another router. However, the OSPF neighborship fails to
establish completely.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. There is an interface type mismatch.
B. There is an OSPF area mismatch.
C. There is an interface subnet mask mismatch.
D. There is an interface MTU mismatch.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true about IS-IS levels? (Choose two.)
A. Level 1 systems use a default route to reach AS external routes located in other areas.
B. Level 2 systems must use the loopback address as a part of the ISO network address.
C. Level 1 systems only from adjacencies with other systems that have different area IDs.
D. Level 2 systems do not advertise Level 2 routes into a Level 1 area by default.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
You are asked to deploy 802.1X on your EX Series switches. You need to ensure authenticated devices continue to
have access to the network even if the authentication server fails.
Which action meets this configuration objective?
A. Configure the server fail fallback with a value of sustain.
B. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of 0.
C. Configure the static MAC bypass for the authentication server.
D. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of disable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q10

Referring to the log shown in the exhibit, what is the problem with the OSPF adjacency establishment?
A. There is an MD5 authentication mismatch.
B. The OSPF database description packet is malformed.
C. The interface IP addresses on the subnet are duplicates.
D. The referenced IP address does not exist on the network segment.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q11

You recently implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community
devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?
A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on the AS-2 switch.
B. You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS-1 as the inter-switch link
C. You must configure the ge-0/0/1 interface on both switches as the inter-switch links.
D. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on both switches.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q12

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. There can be more than one OSPF neighbor on the ge-0/0/1 interface.
B. There can be more than one OSPF neighbor on the ge-0/0/0 interface.
C. There is no need for a DR for the ge-0/0/0 interface.
D. The DR election process is not finished for the ge-0/0/0 interface.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-648 exam questions-q13

Referring to the exhibit, you must advertise the 100.0.0.0/16 routes from AS1 to AS2, but R2 is not advertising any BGP
routes to R5.
Why is this happening in this scenario?
A. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because you must use a policy to advertise IBGP routes.
B. The IBGP routes are not active and EBGP will advertise only active routes.
C. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because the AS path shows as incomplete.
D. The IBGP routes are not active because the next hop is not reachable.
Correct Answer: B

Juniper Certifications Other Exam Questions & Answers Are Here
JN0-412 Exam: Cloud, Specialist (JNCIS-Cloud)
https://www.janintraining.com/study-free-juniper-jn0-412-practice-test-jn0-412-pdf/

Share Juniper dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Conclusion:

This blog collected actual Juniper JN0-648 questions and answers, JN0-648 pdf, JN0-648 exam video. Get the latest complete JN0-648 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html (Q&As: 90 JN0-648 dumps). Please allow me enough time to practice.

100% free Juniper JN0-648 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ch5ccL08lkFRfXP0akessBw-G1KYVN6W/view?usp=sharing