CCNP Data Center, Cisco

Who has the valid new Cisco 300-165 exam dumps? “DCII Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII)” is the name of Cisco 300-165 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% valid Cisco DCII 300-165 dumps pdf CCNP Data Center exam sample questions download with latest version pdf&vce. Pass4itsure 300-165 dumps exam questions answers are updated (165 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-165 dumps is CCNP Data Center.  When you scan the Cisco and find the contents about https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-165.html dumps here now, Pass4itsure will congratulate you that you have found a way out in your current tedious life.

Exam Code: 300-165
Exam Name: DCII Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII)
Updated: Sep 02, 2017
Q&As: 165

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 300-165 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU

[100% VALID AND NEW Microsoft 070-347 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

If you have a strong desire to sail through 300-165, don’t be confused, pay attention to 300-165 dumps.

300-165 dumps

Latest Cisco 300-165 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)#

QUESTION 1
What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
300-165 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What is a relationship in UML 2.0?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 3
What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
300-165 dumps Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 4
What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary or
Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
300-165 pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 6
What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
300-165 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?”
E. ” ”
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?

A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
300-165 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
300-165 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
300-165 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? (Choose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 15
A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? (Choose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private

300-165 vce Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 16
What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
What are some of the important semantics of packages? (Choose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
300-165 exam Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 18
What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
300-165 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 19
What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Correct Answer: D

On the basis of the Cisco 300-165 dumps practice training, you can quickly remember and acquire the 300-165 questions & ansPass4itsurers dumps in practical training, thus you don’t put any time and energy for https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-165.html dumps preparation.