CCNP Data Center, Cisco

What do you think of Cisco 300-180 dumps? “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco 300-180 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best preparation tool of helpful Cisco 300-180 dumps DCIT exam youtube study are the best materials in first attempt. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 dumps exam questions answers are updated (291 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-180 dumps is CCNP Data Center. Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure achievement is certain by getting hole of Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure ]preparation tool designed by the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html dumps skilled professionals as practice test software.

Exam Code: 300-180
Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
Q&As: 291

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 300-180 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSURhODJCOVFPR1U

[100% VALID AND NEW Cisco 300-210 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc2tWemlPb3Vmazg

300-108 dumps

Latest Cisco 300-180 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (November 2017)#

QUESTION 29
At any given distance from an antenna, which statement most accurately describes the relationship between the gain of an omnidirectional antenna and coverage?
A. The highest gain antenna will always provide the strongest signal
B. Gain is inversely related to vertical coverage
C. Gain is directly related to both vertical and horizontal coverage
D. Gain of an omnidirectional antenna has no effect on coverage
300-180 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
For planning a mesh link, which information is NOT required to have available for using the Aruba Outdoor Planner?
A. For directional antennas, expected directions between mounting locations
B. Desired Throughput on the Mesh Backhaul
C. Client Device info (power and typical antenna gain if available)
D. Locations believed to need bridging/mesh links due to lack of available Ethernet or fiber
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Which of the following is NOT a purpose of “Design Margin” in the outdoor planner?
A. Higher design margin will decrease the displayed distance for client coverage
B. Increasing design margin will increase the predicted signal levels at the AP and client
C. At any given distance increasing design margin is added safety margin (in dB) for predicted vs measured results
D. Different design margins may be appropriate for client coverage vs. mesh links
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
Which statement best describes the use of EIRP limits in the outdoor planner?
A. The outdoor planner will automatically reduce AP output power based on the antenna selected and cable losses to ensure the displayed results are not based on unapproved EIRP levels
B. When preparing an outdoor plan, the user must ensure that EIRP levels are not exceeded by the utility
C. Before beginning a plan, the user must enter the maximum EIRP allowed for their regulatory domain
D. EIRP is not used by the outdoor planner
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
For 802.11n planning, which statement most accurately describes the results produced by the outdoor planner (choose one):
A. Maximum results presented require ability of the environment (physical channel) to support 2 spatial streams
B. 5 GHz models will always show higher available throughput
C. The use of a “short guard interval” will improve security but may still leave some gaps in protection
D. The results presented account for losses due to trees and buildings shown in Google Earth
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which of the following describes the best use of the imagery in Google Earth vs. a Facility Plan or CAD drawing for outdoor planning?
A. Google Earth imagery is useful for finding mounting locations
B. When possible, it is recommended to reference all locations to a scaled Facility Plan or CAD drawing and use the Google Earth aerial imagery for background information only
C. Google Earth imagery is usually more current than customer provided drawings and should be used as the primary reference
D. Google Earth aerial photos are easier to use for picking mounting locations
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Before uploading a kmz file to the Aruba Outdoor planner, what is the only folder that is REQUIRED to be present?
A. “Locations” folder containing placemarks
B. “Map” folder containing Google Maps
C. “CAD Overlay” containing the customer CAD file overlay
D. “Favorites” containing all of the above
300-180 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
What are the different operation modes of the radio interface of the Aruba mesh router?
A. access, backhaul, and client
B. a, b, and g
C. access, gateway, and none
D. 2.4 G, 4.9 G, and 5.8 G
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
What is the maximum number of SSIDs per radio that an Aruba mesh router supports when it operates in access mode?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
300-180 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
What is the maximum number of WDS links per radio that the Aruba mesh router supports?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Which routing protocol is used for internal routing by Aruba mesh router?
A. Static
B. AWR
C. BGP
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
In the output of the “show ip route” command on the Aruba mesh router, O means OSPF, and A means AWR. Which route is used as the destination of 10.10.0.2 mesh node?
A. O 10.0.0.0/8
B. A 10.0.0.0/8
C. O 10.10.0.0/24
D. A 10.10.0.0/24
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
How many gateways can the AWR protocol support?
A. only one gateway
B. only two gateways
C. only three gateways
D. multi-gateways
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
A customer has a remote AP deployment, where each remote AP has an IPSEC VPN tunnel with L2TP to the controller. 1 of the remote APs is stuck in the user table and hasn’t yet transitioned to the AP active table in the controller. The customer suspects that the AP is not setting up its VPN connection successfully. Which of the following commands might be useful in troubleshooting this? (Choose three)
A. Logging level debugging security process localdb
B. Logging level debugging security process l2tp
C. Logging level debugging security process dot1x
D. Logging level debugging security process crypto
E. Logging level debugging security process vpn
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 43
The screen captures below show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.  If machine authentication fails and user authentication passes, which role will be assigned?
A. employee
B. guest
C. contractor
D. logon
E. no role is assigned
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.  If machine authentication passes and user authentication fails, which role will be assigned?
A. employee
B. guest
C. contractor
D. logon
E. no role is assigned
300-180 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.  If machine authentication fails and user authentication fails, which role will be assigned?
A. Employee
B. Guest
C. Captive Portal
D. Logon
E. No role will be assigned
Correct Answer: E

The 300-180 dumps is the formation of a tool that helps you preparing for the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html dumps exams in a short time by spending a small amount of money through MacAfee Secure payment method. In case of not securing the targeted result just get your money back!