Cisco

For those who want immediate success in the 500-701 test, https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-701.html can provide the latest Cisco 500-701 exam questions and verified answers, the Cisco 500-701 pdf dumps focuses on Real exam questions.

Prepare original material for passing the 500-701 exam

  • Define Cisco Business TelePresence Solutions components and architectures
  • Understand Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server (Expressway) for basic and advanced video networks
  • Understand Cisco TelePresence Management Suite (TMS)
  • Define Cisco Meeting Server features
  • Define integration of Cisco Collaboration Premise Solutions with Cisco Cloud
  • Demonstrate how Cisco TelePresence Content Server (TCS) interacts with other products within Cisco’s Business TelePresence Solution

https://learningnetworkstore.cisco.com/on-demand-e-learning/cisco-video-infrastructure-design-vid-v1-0-elt-vid-v1-0-021067

You might be interested in other Cisco certifications.

Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0 500-701 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Lo77lxU4RJwHEyuuhDOjTrsLytjwojr_

Practice With Genuine 500-701 Questions

You can easily use the Cisco 500-701 exam dumps. Make sure you are using our 500-701 pdf dumps to take the Cisco Video Infrastructure Design exam. With all the help of a true 500-701 PDF dumps, you can pass the system engineer 500-701 exam in one go.

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco UC videophones can be registered to Spark?
A. 8846
B. 7961
C. 8945
D. 9971
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is a unique feature of Expressway?
A. Advanced video routing on video-only networks.
B. Persistent content available to room participants.
C. Message, meet and calling for cloud-based solutions.
D. Support of unified communications with contact center.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Where are license keys entered in TMS?
A. Diagnostics
B. Administrative Settings
C. General Settings
D. Maintenance
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/tms/license_info/78-19878-01_Cisco_TMS_licenses_keys.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which is included in an endpoint\\’s registration request message sent to a SIP Server?
A. E.164 Address
B. Endpoint IP Address
C. E.164 URI
D. SIP Server IP address
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 50
D. 26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the maximum number of Expressways that can be clustered?
A. 9
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?
A. SDKs specify how software components should interact
B. APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
C. SDKs can be used without APIs.
D. APIs can be used without SDKs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
TMS is a virtual application that relies on what Operating System?
A. Oracle
B. MS Access
C. Linux Ubuntu
D. Windows Server
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/telepresence-management-suitetms/data_sheet_c78-707529.html TMS is based on SQL database not Oracle running on Windows server.

QUESTION 9
Which system uses intelligent Audio to cancel out background noise?
A. Spark
B. Jabber
C. DX80
D. DX7O
Correct Answer: C
https://newsroom.cisco.com/press-release-content?articleId=1421621

QUESTION 10
Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Cisco WebEx
C. Spark
D. TelePresence Server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?
A. TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
B. TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
C. TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
D. TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What is a primary purpose of the Traversal Subzone?
A. To enable firewall traversal between public and private endpoints.
B. To provide for Mobile Remote Access for endpoints outside the network.
C. To apply bandwidth restrictions on traversal calls.
D. To encrypt traversal calls to neighbored Expressways.
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco_VCS_Administrator_Guide_X7-2.pdf

QUESTION 13
What is the primary protocol used by TMS to communicate with endpoints and infrastructure?
A. SNMP
B. SIP
C. BFCP
D. H.373
Correct Answer: A
https://www.eehelp.com/question/tms-snmp-traphost-endpoint-address/

500-701 Videos | Latest Systems Engineer 500-701 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

2020 Pass4itsure Cisco 500-701 dumps

You must read and prepare the Cisco 500-701 Dumps for at least one week. It covers all the curriculum for your final Cisco 500-701 exam.

  1. You can compare our Cisco 500-701 braindump with other companies that provide cheap and ineffective 500-701 exam materials.
  2. Pass4itsure’s outstanding 500-701 experts are extremely talented.
  3. Customers rate Pass4itsure’s 500-701 braindumps well.

Pass4itsure discounts to all respected Cisco 500-701 exam dumps users

“save10” to Get 10% Discount when purchasing any new exam products from pass4itsure.com.

Pass4itsure 10% Discount(save10)

Summarize:
Come on Pass4itsure and get 100% passing guarantee in 500-701, https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-701.html 100% original 500-701 dumps.